Agfaphoto Realishot DC8200

Price History
• Compact camera
• Effective Pixels: 18 MP
• Display Size: 2.7 in"
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
• Weight: 96 g
• Resolution: 4,896 px x 3,672 px
• Zoom: 8x optical
• Sensor: CMOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Agfaphoto Realishot DC8200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AgfaPhoto - 21MP Digital Compact Camera - Realishot DC8200 - Full HD 1080p Video - 8X Optical Zoom - 2.7" LCD Screen - Includes Battery, 16GB SD Card, Carry Case - Blue 49.99-park-camera-99.99-16/01/26
21MP PHOTOS & FULL HD 1080P VIDEO: Capture your everyday moments with up to 21MP photos and film videos in Full HD 1080p resolution for clear, vivid memories. 8X OPTICAL ZOOM FOR PRESERVED QUALITY: Get closer to your subjects with ease using the 8x optical zoom. A versatile tool for varied framing, ideal for travel, landscape and portrait photography. COMFORTABLE 2.7'' LCD SCREEN: Equipped with a 2.7-inch LCD screen to comfortably frame your shots and quickly review your photos and videos right after capture. AUTOMATIC MODES & SMART FEATURES: Features digital stabilisation, face detection, a flash and preset scene modes (night, landscape...) to simplify settings on every outing. COMPLETE READY-TO-USE KIT: Comes with a lithium battery, 16GB SD card (expandable up to 32GB), carry case and accessories so you can start shooting immediately with storage and protection included.
prodImage
£68.77
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto Realishot DC8200 1/3.2" Compact camera 18 MP CMOS 3264 DC8200BK
With its compact design. the Agfa Photo Realishot DC8200 Compact Digital Camera will seduce you with its simplicity of use. Its 18MP CMOS sensor shoots high quality photos and Full HD video. The 2.7" LCD screen allows you to frame and view with ease. It is equipped with 8x optical zoom and photos are stored on SD card. up to 32GB. Powered by a lithium battery. it also features built in flash and electronic Anti-Shake.A bag and 16GB SD Card are included.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.39
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto - 21MP Digital Compact Camera - Realishot DC8200 - Full HD 1080p Video - 8X Optical Zoom - 2.7" LCD Screen - Includes Battery, 16GB SD Card, Carry Case - Black J7-N0AQ-G2AP
prodImage
£83.08
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto - 21MP Digital Compact Camera - Realishot DC8200 - Full HD 1080p Video - 8X Optical Zoom - 2.7" LCD Screen - Includes Battery, 16GB SD Card, Carry Case - Red B08Z4FR8SB
prodImage
£93.06
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto Relisho Dc8200 1/3.2" SB6345
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.51
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto Realishot DC8200 Compact Camera in Black With 16GB SD Card and Case DC8200SL
AgfaPhoto Realishot DC8200 Compact Camera in Black With 16GB SD Card and Case, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£93.99
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto - 21MP Digital Compact Camera - Realishot DC8200 - Full HD 1080p Video - 8X Optical Zoom - 2.7" LCD Screen - Includes Battery, 16GB SD Card, Carry Case - Black J7-N0AQ-G2AP
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
AGFAPHOTO REALISHOT DC8200 18MP 8x Optical Zoom 2.7" LCD 16GB SD Card Camera Bag DC8200RD
AGFAPHOTO REALISHOT DC8200 18MP 8x Optical Zoom 2.7" LCD 16GB SD Card Camera Bag, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
AGFA Realishot Dc8200 1/3.2"
Realishot Dc8200 1/3.2"
prodImage
£99.70
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto AGFA PHOTO DC8200 18MP 8x Zoom Compact Digital Camera -Black 2152561
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The AGFAPHOTO Realishot DC8200 is a straightforward compact digital camera designed for everyday photography and video recording. Its 18-megapixel CMOS sensor captures detailed stills whilst 720p HD video recording handles family moments and casual filming. The 8x optical zoom lets you get closer to your subjects without moving, and the 2.7-inch LCD screen makes framing shots simple and reviewing images easy. Weighing just 89g, it's genuinely pocket-friendly and comes bundled with a 16GB SD card and carry bag so you can start shooting straight away. This compact camera features electronic anti-shake for steadier handheld shots and face detection for better portraits. The built-in flash and red-eye reduction assist in low light, while intelligent scene modes adjust settings automatically. Continuous shooting reaches 30 frames per second, and ISO sensitivity goes up to 1600 for darker conditions. It runs on a lithium battery, connects via USB for image transfer, and supports PictBridge for direct printing. A practical choice for casual photographers seeking simplicity without losing key features. Model number DC8200-BK. Product specification:18 megapixels. 8x optical zoom. 8x digital zoom. 2.7in LCD . Continuous shooting up to 30 frames per second and up to 30 frames per second high speed burst. Face detection up to 1 faces. Image stabilisation. Red eye reduction. PictBridge compatible. Features:Maximum ISO 1600. Intelligent scene mode. Self timer. Built-in flash. Video:720p high definition video capture and playback with sound. Memory card compatibility: SD, compact flash. Includes 16GB SD memory card. General information:Size H2.5, W6cm. Weight 89g. Depth 2.5cm (when switched off). Batteries required: 1 x lithium (included) . Colour: black. Includes USB cable, carry strap, . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3760265541621.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AGFAPHOTO AGFA PHOTO DC8200 18MP 8x Zoom Compact Digital Camera Silver 5254442
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The AGFA PHOTO DC8200 is a compact digital camera that makes everyday photography simple. With an 18-megapixel sensor and 8x optical zoom, it captures detail at family gatherings or landmarks. Electronic anti-shake keeps shots steady, and the built-in flash covers dim conditions. It shoots 720p HD video with sound, records 30 fps in continuous mode, and features face detection for portraits. Weighing 96g and measuring 6cm wide, it fits easily in a pocket or bag. This kit includes a carry bag and 16GB SD card to get you shooting immediately. The 2.7in LCD screen makes framing and reviewing images easy, while intelligent scene mode removes guesswork in different lighting. The camera supports ISO up to 1600 for low-light performance, includes red-eye reduction, and offers optical and digital zoom with 8x reach each. It runs on a lithium battery and connects via USB for photo transfer. The DC8200 supports SD and compact flash cards and has PictBridge compatibility for direct printing. With a self-timer, multiple shooting modes, and silver finish, it's a no-nonsense compact covering basics without complexity. Model number DC8200-SL. Product specification:18 megapixels. 8x optical zoom. 8x digital zoom. 2.7in LCD . Continuous shooting up to 30 frames per second and up to 30 frames per second high speed burst. Face detection up to 1 faces. Image stabilisation. Red eye reduction. PictBridge compatible. Features:Maximum ISO 1600. Intelligent scene mode. Self timer. Built-in flash. Video:720p high definition video capture and playback with sound. Memory card compatibility: SD, compact flash. Includes 16GB SD memory card. General information:Size H2.5, W6cm. Weight 96g. Depth 2.5cm (when switched off). Batteries required: 1 x lithium (included) . Colour: silver. Includes USB cable, carry strap, . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3760265542017.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Agfa Photo Realishot DC8200 Compact Digital Camera 18MP 8x Zoom Silver DC8200SL
With its compact design, the Agfa Photo Realishot DC8200 Compact Digital Camera will seduce you with its simplicity of use. Its 18MP CMOS sensor...
prodImage
£149.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
AgfaPhoto DC8200 Camera Kit with 32GB SD. Card Reader & Compact Ca DC8200BK-KIT2
With its compact design. the Agfa Photo Realishot DC8200 Compact Digital Camera will seduce you with its simplicity of use. Its 18MP CMOS sensor shoots high quality photos and Full HD video. The 2.7" LCD screen allows you to frame and view with ease. It is equipped with 8x optical zoom and photos are stored on SD card. up to 32GB. Powered by a lithium battery. it also features built in flash and electronic Anti-Shake.This package includes the camera plus an extra 32GB SD card. Memory Card Reader and Shoulder bag. Everything you need for taking and sharing photos.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.83
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto - 21MP Digital Compact Camera - Realishot DC8200 - Full HD 1080p Video - 8X Optical Zoom - 2.7" LCD Screen - Includes Battery, 16GB SD Card, Carry Case - Red B08Z4DKLPG
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto Agfa Photo Realishot DC8200 Digital Camera -( red) INC 16GB CARD AND CASE CDOE3
Agfa Photo Realishot DC8200 Digital Camera -( red) INC 16GB CARD AND CASE, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Agfa Photo Realishot Compact Digital Camera 18MP Black (DC8200BK)
Agfa Photo Realishot Compact Digital Camera 18MP Black (DC8200BK), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£102.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £102.27 / Unit
AgfaPhoto Compact DC8200 1/3.2" Compact camera 18 MP CMOS 4896 x DC8200PR
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.58
Shipping: Free
AGFA PHOTO Realishot DC8200 - Compact Digital Camera, 18MP, Full HD Video, 2.7'' LCD Screen, 8X Optical Zoom, Lithium Battery and 16GB SD Card - Purple DC8200PU
18MP CMOS Sensor and Full HD – Capture high-resolution photos and Full HD 1080p videos with enhanced sharpness and detail, ensuring lifelike images that faithfully preserve your cherished moments. 2.7” LCD Screen and 8x Optical Zoom – Use the 2.7-inch LCD screen to easily adjust your framing, and with the 8x optical zoom, capture subjects both up close and at a distance with precision and versatility. RECHARGEABLE LITHIUM BATTERY – The 650mAh BL-5B battery offers extended battery life, ideal for long shooting sessions, and can be easily recharged via USB, keeping you ready to shoot wherever you are. 16GB SD CARD INCLUDED – The included 16GB SD card allows you to store hundreds of photos and videos, with expandable storage up to 32GB, giving you plenty of space to keep your memories close at hand. SCENE MODES AND SMART FEATURES – Includes automatic scene modes to adapt to your environment (portrait, landscape, night) and intelligent features such as face detection, burst mode, and an adjustable self-timer.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
AgfaPhoto - 21MP Digital Compact Camera - Realishot DC8200 - Full HD 1080p Video - 8X Optical Zoom - 2.7" LCD Screen - Includes Battery, 16GB SD Card, Carry Case - Pink DC8200P-FBA
prodImage
£118.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H60 mm x D25 mm
Weight:96 g
Display
Display Size:2.7 in"
Touchscreen:No
Effective Pixels
18 MP
Exposure
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/2 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 100, ISO 200, ISO 400, ISO 800, ISO 1600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Connections:USB 2.0
Bluetooth:No
WiFi Enabled:No
Image
Sensor:CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
Other
Set Consisting of:Camera, USB cable, battery, carrying case with strap + 16 GB SD card
Resolution
4,896 px x 3,672 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Zoom
Zoom:8x optical

Price History

1M 3M
Agfaphoto Realishot DC8200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Poor product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/10/2023
|
Awful item !
5.0 out of 5 stars Agfa digital camera.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2023
|
This camera is just what you need for easy and quick photos at any event , it takes good quality and detailed photographs and is a good buy for the asking price.
2.0 out of 5 stars Underwater camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/05/2023
|
Not a great product to be honest. Quality of pictures are poor and because of the slight delay in taking the pictures the objects are not in great focus.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent camera, over priced
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
I'm very happy with the camera but disappointed it was overpriced by 22% on the retail price. My fault for not looking around more before buying but there you go. It arrived quickly and was well packaged.
Very bad photos
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/04/2023
|
Rubbish. much worse than a cheap mobile phone photo
With reviews from

Agfaphoto Realishot DC8200 Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
4
2
3
1
2
1
5

More from Agfaphoto

AgfaPhoto Realishot DC9200
£85.39
AgfaPhoto Realishot DC9200Compare 13 Prices
Agfaphoto Realishot WP8000
£89.99
Agfaphoto Realishot WP8000Compare 6 Prices
Agfaphoto Realishot DC5500
£49.09
Agfaphoto Realishot DC5500Compare 12 Prices
Agfaphoto Realishot WP9500
£82.27
Agfaphoto Realishot WP9500Compare 3 Prices
Agfaphoto Compact Set FF
£67.99
Agfaphoto Compact Set FFCompare 1 Prices
Agfaphoto Realikids Instant Cam
£55.57
Agfaphoto Realikids Instant CamCompare 4 Prices
Agfaphoto Realikids Cam 2
£20.00
Agfaphoto Realikids Cam 2Compare 4 Prices
Agfaphoto Realikids Cam Waterproof
£49.99
Agfaphoto Realikids Cam WaterproofCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony DSC-W810
£68.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Coolpix A10 Kit
£69.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vtech Kidizoom Video Studio HD
£68.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
myFirst Camera 3
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Easypix W2024
£64.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Denver DCA-4811
£60.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yashica Digimate 100
£62.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Denver DCA-4818
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung DV90
£65.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kodak Pixpro C1
£75.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Agfaphoto Realishot DC8200
Pebbles Distro
prodImage
£68.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.39
Shipping: Free
JUCY DISTRI
prodImage
£83.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel