3 Legged Thing Taylor 2.0

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Taylor 2.0
from £79.99to £86.953 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Monopod made of magnesium alloy with a 44:1 load-to-weight ratio
• Maximum height of 158 cm, 163 cm with foot stabilizer
• High load capacity of 30 kg
• Dual ¼"-20 and 3/8"-16 threads
• Detachable rubber foot for versatile use
• Suitable for sports and nature photography as well as videography
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Taylor 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Punks Taylor 2.0 Magnesium Alloy Monopod - Travel-Friendly Camera Monopod for Photographers & Videographers (TAYLORBLUE2.0)
Looking for a travel-friendly monopod to add to your camera gear? Look no further than Taylor 2.0 from the Punks range by 3 Legged Thing. This versatile, magnesium alloy monopod for professional photographers and filmmakers is built for travel with the perfect blend of size, weight and capability Folding to just 44.1cm, Taylor 2.0 is the perfect size for fitting in carry-on luggage, whilst it can extend up to 1.58m with its 5 sections, giving you a range of working heights Despite its compact size, Taylor 2.0 has a 44:1 load to weight ratio, capable of supporting up to 30kg of camera equipment. It also features 3 Legged Thing’s Punks 2.0 twist leg lock system, providing maximum rigidity. Taylor 2.0 excels as a monopod, available in 2 stylish colours - blue or Darkness (black). Taylor 2.0’s top section also features a large rubber grip for comfort alongside the magnesium alloy mounting plate and a comfortable woven wrist strap. It has dual spring-loaded 1/4"-20 and 3/8"-16 threads at the top for direct to camera mounting or for adding a head or clamp. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Punks Taylor 2.0 Magnesium Alloy Monopod - Travel-Friendly Camera Monopod for Photographers & Videographers (TAYLORDARK2.0)
Looking for a travel-friendly monopod to add to your camera gear? Look no further than Taylor 2.0 from the Punks range by 3 Legged Thing. This versatile, magnesium alloy monopod for professional photographers and filmmakers is built for travel with the perfect blend of size, weight and capability Folding to just 44.1cm, Taylor 2.0 is the perfect size for fitting in carry-on luggage, whilst it can extend up to 1.58m with its 5 sections, giving you a range of working heights Despite its compact size, Taylor 2.0 has a 44:1 load to weight ratio, capable of supporting up to 30kg of camera equipment. It also features 3 Legged Thing’s Punks 2.0 twist leg lock system, providing maximum rigidity. Taylor 2.0 excels as a monopod, available in 2 stylish colours - blue or Darkness (black). Taylor 2.0’s top section also features a large rubber grip for comfort alongside the magnesium alloy mounting plate and a comfortable woven wrist strap. It has dual spring-loaded 1/4"-20 and 3/8"-16 threads at the top for direct to camera mounting or for adding a head or clamp. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Taylor 2.0 Monopod | Darkness | Magnesium Alloy | 5 Sections 208DF723A466B46EF7
3 Legged Thing Taylor 2.0 Monopod | Darkness | Magnesium Alloy | 5 Sections, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£86.95
£88.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Monopod made of magnesium alloy with a 44:1 load-to-weight ratio
Maximum height of 158 cm, 163 cm with foot stabilizer
High load capacity of 30 kg
Dual ¼"-20 and 3/8"-16 threads
Detachable rubber foot for versatile use
Suitable for sports and nature photography as well as videography

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Taylor 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Vesta 233AGH
£81.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cullmann Nando 580M RB8.5
£82.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr DV-1580
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cullmann Nando 530 TMC RB8.5
£83.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cullmann Rondo 460M RW20
£83.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui 3T-35
£67.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Tar Duo 165
£84.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto MPMXPROA4
£75.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Benro MAD49A
£67.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cullmann Rondo 460M RB8.5
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel