3 Legged Thing Charles 2.0 + Airhed Pro

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Charles 2.0 + Airhed Pro
from £259.00to £299.003 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 40 kg
• Integrated Spirit Level: No
• Maximum Height: 1.94 m
• Minimum Height: 23.1 Centimetre
• Weight: 2.44 kg
• Aluminum stand with a load capacity of up to 40 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Charles 2.0 + Airhed Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Charles 2.0 Aluminium Tripod Kit with AirHed Pro – Adjustable Camera Tripod with 3 Detachable Legs in Darkness (Matte Black) (CHARLESKITDARK2) 5060244886582
Looking for a versatile tripod that doesn’t compromise on stability? Say hello to the Charles 2.0 tripod by 3 Legged Thing, a professional, magnesium alloy tripod system with AirHed Pro ballhead, perfect for landscape, studio, and astrophotography, designed for photographers from all walks of life. Charles 2.0 offers a huge range of working heights, thanks to its 3 leg angles- 23º, 55º, 80º. Charles 2.0 also features 3 detachable legs, allowing you to convert between tripod, monopod & table-top tripod. It can shoot close to ground level and extend to almost 2m - the world is at your fingertips! As well as being capable of reaching great heights, Charles 2.0 tripod kit comes with an Arca-Swiss compatible tripod ball head with 360˚ panning function & quick release plate. It also has an impressive load capacity of up to 40kg of camera gear. Easy to take apart for maintenance and cleaning, the Charles 2.0 tripod comes in Darkness, a sleek matte black colourway, and features 3LT’s unique Parallel Locks on the which lessen the chance of accidental disassembly when in use. At 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. We’ve fitted Charles 2.0 with detachable rubber Bootz that can be replaced with any of our foot accessories (sold separately) for maximum stability on any terrain. All our products come with a 5 year warranty.
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Charles 2.0 Aluminium Tripod with AirHed Pro Level - Black CHARLESKITDARK2
3 Legged Thing Charles 2.0 Aluminium Tripod with AirHed Pro Level - Black, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£269.95
£271.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
3 Legged Thing PRO CHARLES 2.0 Tripod Kit Black/Black, Airhed Pro ballhead CHARLESKITDARK2
3 Legged Thing PRO CHARLES 2.0 Tripod Kit Black/Black, Airhed Pro ballhead, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Aluminum stand with a load capacity of up to 40 kg
Working height of up to 1.94 meters
3 leg angles for flexible applications
Removable legs for conversion into a monopod or tabletop stand
Ball head with 360° swivel function and quick-release plate
Matte black finish with unique parallel locks
Easily disassembled for maintenance and cleaning
Integrated Spirit Level
No
Load Capacity
Up to 40 kg
Maximum Height
1.94 m
Minimum Height
23.1 Centimetre
Tripod Head
Ball head
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
2.44 kg

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Charles 2.0 + Airhed Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Manfrotto MVKBFRTC-LIVE
£258.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MK190XPRO4-3W
£254.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro Tripod Tortoise 35C + GX35
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3W
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro TMA38CL
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Leofoto Azure AZ-204C + Ball Head LH-25R
£233.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo3+ 263CB 160S
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Benro FGP28C Go Plus Travel
£274.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui ST-124 + ST-10X
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro TTOR34CGX35
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel