Winmau Blade 6 (3033)

Price History
• Dartboard
• Blade 6 with latest sixth-generation dartboard technology
• Density Control wire for optimal fiber density and improved dart grip
• 25% thinner wire in Bullseye and Outer bull for larger scoring area
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Winmau Blade 6 (3033)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WINMAU Darts - Blade 6 Dartboard - Professional Steel Tip Dart board with Official Tournament Specifications - Endorsed by the PDC 3033-FBA
Enhanced Durability: Made from top-quality sisal with self-healing properties, this board resists wear and marks, maintaining a pristine surface and consistent scoring, even after countless intense practice sessions or competitive games. Max Scoring Potential: Innovative ultra-thin wiring reduces deflections, while the laser-cut steel number ring rotates 10 times at 36° per turn, evenly distributing wear and maximizing scoring opportunities across the entire dartboard. Balance & Control: Designed with optimal density control, the bristle board provides consistent bounce-back, reduced wear in key scoring areas, and exceptional balance and control, helping players refine precision with every throw. Perfect Setup Every Time: Includes Rota-Lock leveling system and Spirit Master for flawless installation, ensuring the dartboard is perfectly aligned, letting players focus on gameplay and hit their targets with total confidence. Tournament-Ready Performance: Built to official PDC specifications, this dartboard delivers exceptional precision, durability, and high-performance play, making it ideal for competitive professionals, aspiring players, and dedicated enthusiasts alike
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
DARTBOARD WINMAU BLADE 6 PROFESSIONAL TOURNAMENT DENSITY CONTROL 3033
DARTBOARD WINMAU BLADE 6 PROFESSIONAL TOURNAMENT DENSITY CONTROL, Sporting Goods > Darts > Dart Boards
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
Winmau Blade 6 Dartboard
The Blade 6 dartboard delivers outstanding playability, durability and performance. Blade's pioneering web design features the latest...
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
Winmau Blade 6 Professional Dartboard 9594098
You're ready to take your game seriously. This Winmau Blade 6 dartboard brings professional tournament quality to your home. It's got Sixth Generation technology with ultra-thin wires that deflect darts into scoring areas. The Rota-Lock system mounts easily on any wall. You'll be playing within minutes of opening the box. The board features Density Control wire for better dart retention in doubles, trebles and bullseyes. Ultra-thin 60-degree angled wires minimise bounce-outs dramatically. The bullseye is 25% thinner than previous models for precision scoring. Made from East African sisal, it's built for demanding play. The rotating system lets you extend the board's life evenly. Includes fixtures and fittings. Dartboard dimensions: diameter 45.4, depth 3.7cm. Size: H45cm, W45cm, D4.2cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5023231014412.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£55.00
£59.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Winmau Blade 6 Dartboard 3033
Winmau Blade 6 Dartboard, Sporting Goods > Darts > Dart Boards
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dartboard
Blade 6 with latest sixth-generation dartboard technology
Density Control wire for optimal fiber density and improved dart grip
25% thinner wire in Bullseye and Outer bull for larger scoring area

Price History

1M 3M
Winmau Blade 6 (3033)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

585 Reviews

Latest
Latest technology employed in this board...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
31/10/2024
|
Latest technology employed in this board loved by serious darts players
The Winmau Blade6 Dartboard is miles ahe...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
The Winmau Blade6 Dartboard is miles ahead, being lighter, stronger, the number ring is also sturdy, on other boards the individual numbers can fall off with use. Overall a brilliant Board
Best Board Yet!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/10/2024
|
I recently took delivery of the Winmaw Blade 6 Triple Core dartboard. I’ve had multiple dartboards over the past 2 1/2 years, and this one is the best by far! Past dartboards include Blade 5s and Blade 6s, and some other well...View More known brands as well.View Less
Good product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
Best board I ever had it’s about a year old, but I play every day and it’s still in good shape. Great product. I’ll probably be buying another one as soon as this one wears down a little more.
Great board better prices elsewhere
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2024
|
Perfect board but later found for much cheaper.
With reviews from

Winmau Blade 6 (3033) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 585 reviews
5
485
4
37
3
19
2
14
1
30

Similar Priced Products

Lionelo Luca Scooter
£55.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Invento Symphony Beach III 1.3 Flame
£49.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Micro Light
£50.39
Compare Prices
9 offers
Micro Speed+
£50.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Muuwmi 200 mm
£47.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Globber Primo Lights
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jobe Bungee Rope
£48.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Unicorn Eclipse Pro 2
£43.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hudora Little BigWheel Scooter
£58.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Harrows Steel Dart Dimplex
£59.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
WINMAU
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
bowls4u-snooker-sports-clothing
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel