Wickey Play tower TurboFlyer

• Play tower
• Rope ladder with wooden rungs
• 3 all-around swing brackets with plastic bearings
• Accessories: 5 climbing stones, 4 safety hand grips, telescope, toy telephone, angled climbing ladder, straight climbing wall, awning
• Material: Wood
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Sandbox: Yes
• Tarpaulin: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wickey Play tower TurboFlyer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WICKEY Wooden climbing frame TurboFlyer with swing set & blue slide, Outdoor kids playhouse with sandpit, climbing ladder & play-accessories for the garden 625400
Wickey climbing frame with slide, swing, rope ladder, climbing wall and many play tower accessories – platform height 90 cm. Post thickness 9x4.5 cm, swing beams 9x9 cm, quality and safety tested, pressure-treated solid wood. - -
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Rope ladder with wooden rungs
3 all-around swing brackets with plastic bearings
Accessories: 5 climbing stones, 4 safety hand grips, telescope, toy telephone, angled climbing ladder, straight climbing wall, awning
Age Range
3 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 Centimetre x D253 Centimetre x H245 Centimetre
Material
Wood
Playground
Swing:Yes
Number of Swings:1
Slide:Yes
Canopy:Yes
Sandbox
Yes
Sandpit
Tarpaulin:Yes
Slide
Slide Length:175 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Wickey Play tower TurboFlyer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic Playhouse
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/08/2022
|
Super fast delivery, very good quality. Took a few of us to assemble but understandable for the size of this playhouse! My grandson loves it!
1.0 out of 5 stars Faulty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/06/2022
|
I received a slide on 22/3/22, the slide had a very big noticeable crack on it. I emailed the company & was told a new slide would be dispatched. Fast forward also 3 months & still no sign of the slide. I have emailed...View More the company multiple times and was eventually told that the courier delivered the slide on 20/5 which is obviously untrue. So we have been delivered a faulty product with no replacement. Very disappointing!!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars all in one garden play centre.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/03/2022
|
looks great in the garden, lots of ways for the children to use their imaginations and pretend they are in a ship or a rocket or a mountain or.......... Endless ways for them to have fun safely. A little tricky to assemble if...View More you don't find self assembly easy but not too bad if you have some good tools and a bit of carpentry/assembly experience. I might have chosen a slightly bigger one if I had been able to see one assembled but that would have taken up more garden space so then again maybeView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant Product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/10/2021
|
Children love this climbing frame, really pleased with quality. Easy to construct and instructions easy to understand Excellent delivery time also
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/10/2020
|
Great product , kids love it
With reviews from

Wickey Play tower TurboFlyer Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
12
4
1
3
2
1
2

More from Wickey

Wickey Play tower Smart Ocean
£1,339.99
Wickey Play tower Smart OceanCompare 1 Prices
Wickey Play tower SeaFlyer
£669.99
Wickey Play tower SeaFlyerCompare 2 Prices
Wickey Play tower StormFlyer
£879.99
Wickey Play tower StormFlyerCompare 4 Prices
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart Surf
£1,009.99
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart SurfCompare 2 Prices
Wickey Play tower MultiFlyer
£619.99
Wickey Play tower MultiFlyerCompare 2 Prices
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart Camp
£839.99
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart CampCompare 2 Prices
Wickey Play tower Smart Queen
£1,339.99
Wickey Play tower Smart QueenCompare 1 Prices
Wickey Play tower TinyCabin
£419.99
Wickey Play tower TinyCabinCompare 1 Prices
Wickey Play tower TurboFlyer
WICKEY
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel