Wickey Play tower Smart Queen

Price History
• Playground
• Material: Wood
• Sandbox: Yes
• Max. Weight Capacity: 100 kg
• Safety: DIN EN 71
• Dimensions: W425 Centimetre x D787 Centimetre x H325 Centimetre
• Weight: 382 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Wickey Play tower Smart Queen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WICKEY Wooden climbing frame Smart Queen with swing set, green-yellow tarp & green slide, Outdoor kids playhouse with sandpit, climbing ladder & play-accessories for the garden 817504
GARDEN PLAYGROUND: The climbing frame Smart Queen with a platform height of 120 cm and 150 cm is characterized by its sandpit, a children's swing, a slide, a picnic table and two wobbling bridges and much more. It is supplied including play tower accessories. ENDLESS ADVENTURES: With our play towers, we want your little ones to have an unforgettable childhood full of endless adventures. Sit back while your children experience very special moments in their own backyard. SAFE FOR CHILDREN: To ensure that your children can play safely, we place particular value on the safe construction of our products. The extra-strong 9 x 9 cm swing beam and the 7 x 7 cm posts make the play tower extremely stable. EUROPEAN WOOD: European spruce and pine wood gives our outdoor toys their individual character. Additional painting is not necessary, because the impregnation makes the wood more durable and is also biologically safe. 10 YEAR WARRANTY: Our high quality wooden play equipment comes with a 10 year warranty. To ensure not only our warranty, but also that the play equipment is securely anchored to the ground, we recommend purchasing our ground anchors.
prodImage
£1,339.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W425 Centimetre x D787 Centimetre x H325 Centimetre
Weight:382 kg
Material
Wood
Other
Max. Weight Capacity:100 kg
Safety:DIN EN 71
Sandbox
Yes

Price History

1M
Wickey Play tower Smart Queen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Not a satisfied client
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
25/04/2025
|
It was very complicated to build because the instructions where not clear… wouldn’t recommend.
2.0 out of 5 stars Why do you need to purchase the anchors to give the poor quality wood a 10 year guarantee?????
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/08/2022
|
The wood is very poor quality and looks years and years old, it’s badly split and the screws are wrong and they split the wood also. It looks like the wood has been lying outside for a long time before it has been pressure...View More treated, defiantly not worth the money and i wouldn’t recommend poor quality product.View Less
Why do you need to purchase the anchors to give the poor quality wood a 10 year guarantee?????
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/08/2022
|
The wood is very poor quality and looks years and years old, it’s badly split and the screws are wrong and they split the wood also. It looks like the wood has been lying outside for a long time before it has been pressure...View More treated, defiantly not worth the money and i wouldn’t recommend poor quality product.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Disappointed with the quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/07/2022
|
Wish I'd chosen a different brand.
Disappointed with the quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/07/2022
|
With reviews from

Wickey Play tower Smart Queen Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
11
4
3
4
2
3
1
7

More from Wickey

Wickey Play tower TurboFlyer
£469.99
Wickey Play tower TurboFlyerCompare 4 Prices
Wickey Play tower SeaFlyer
£539.99
Wickey Play tower SeaFlyerCompare 8 Prices
Wickey Play tower Smart Ocean
£1,339.99
Wickey Play tower Smart OceanCompare 1 Prices
Wickey Play tower StormFlyer
£879.99
Wickey Play tower StormFlyerCompare 4 Prices
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart Surf
£1,009.99
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart SurfCompare 2 Prices
Wickey Play tower MultiFlyer
£479.99
Wickey Play tower MultiFlyerCompare 11 Prices
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart Camp
£839.99
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart CampCompare 2 Prices
Wickey Play tower TinyCabin
£329.99
Wickey Play tower TinyCabinCompare 4 Prices
Wickey Play tower Smart Queen
WICKEY
prodImage
£1,339.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel