Wickey Play tower SeaFlyer

• Play tower
• Accessories: Rope ladder with wooden rungs, 5 climbing stones, racing handlebar, telescope, slanted climbing ladder Straight climbing wall, tarpaulin roof, ship’s bow
• Swing: Yes
• Number of Swings: 1
• Slide: Yes
• Dimensions: W389 Centimetre x D461 Centimetre x H260 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wickey Play tower SeaFlyer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WICKEY Wooden climbing frame SeaFlyer with swing set & blue slide, Outdoor kids playhouse with sandpit, climbing ladder & play-accessories for the garden 503140
GARDEN PLAY AREA: The SeaFlyer with a platform height of 120 cm stands out thanks to its sandpit, a children's swing and a slide with water connection. It comes with the accessories of the game tower. ENDLESS ADVENTURES: With our play towers, we want to give your children an unforgettable childhood, full of endless adventures. Relax while your children experience exceptional moments in your own garden. CHILD SAFE: In order for your children to play carefree, we attach particular importance to the safe construction of our products. The extra-strong 9 x 9 cm swing beam and the 9 x 4.5 cm posts make the play tower particularly stable. WOOD OF EUROPE: European pine and fir species give our outdoor games a personal touch. It is not necessary to paint the wood, as impregnation makes it more durable and biologically harmless. 10 YEAR WARRANTY - We give a 10 year warranty on our high quality wooden playground equipment. To ensure that our guarantee is not only guaranteed, but also that the play equipment is securely fixed to the ground, we recommend the purchase of our ground anchors.
prodImage
£669.99
Shipping: Free
WICKEY Wooden climbing frame SeaFlyer with swing set & red slide, Outdoor kids playhouse with sandpit, climbing ladder & play-accessories for the garden 503143
Playground for the garden: The SeaFlyer with a platform height of 120 cm is characterized by its large sandpit, a children's swing, a slide with a water connection and a climbing wall. It is delivered including play tower accessories. Endless adventures: With our play towers, we want to give your little ones an unforgettable childhood full of endless adventures. Sit back while your children experience very special moments in their own garden. Safe for children: We place particular emphasis on the safe construction of our products so that your children can play carefree. The extra-strong 9 x 9 cm swing beam and the 9 x 4.5 cm posts make the play tower particularly stable. Wood from Europe: European spruce and pine wood gives our outdoor toys their individual character. Additional painting is not necessary because the impregnation makes the wood more durable and is also biologically harmless.
prodImage
£669.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Accessories: Rope ladder with wooden rungs, 5 climbing stones, racing handlebar, telescope, slanted climbing ladder Straight climbing wall, tarpaulin roof, ship’s bow
Dimensions
Dimensions:W389 Centimetre x D461 Centimetre x H260 Centimetre
Playground
Swing:Yes
Number of Swings:1
Slide:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Wickey Play tower SeaFlyer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Terrible assembly instructions
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
Expect to spend more time than you normally would during assembly. The instructions are terrible and figures unclear. Unit of measurement always change, nothing is marked or pre-cut. I am not new to assembling my own furniture...View More and equipment and I highly recommend looking for a different brand because this one is NOT GOOD.View Less
Parts missing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2023
|
Just been built by a joiner and parts are missing!!
Solid wooden Climbing frame
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2022
|
Hi i purchased this climbing frame for my kids its very easy to assemble (50mins) the instructions are simple and its made of solid wood and whrn its assembled its not vobeley or craking i can climb up with my kids without any...View More issues. Higly recomended if you want to buy a climbing frame buy one of their frames they are amazing.View Less
Looks the part
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/08/2022
|
Well built, instructions could be clearer.Took a day to construct with help of my dad.
Would have gave 5* if 2of the uprights weren’t split
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2022
|
Couldn’t fault delivery. Tracked all the way from Germany and got a phonecall from courier to ask if they could deliver 2 days early! Straightforward enough for 2 of us to build. Due to work commitments we did it over 2 days...View More after watching the companys video and read instructions at each stage. We anchored pegs in post mix and its solid. Certainly recommend doing this for peace of mind. 2 of the uprights were split and considering the price this shouldn’t have been the case but we didn’tView Less
With reviews from

Wickey Play tower SeaFlyer Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
7
4
2
3
2
1
0

More from Wickey

Wickey Play tower TurboFlyer
£469.99
Wickey Play tower TurboFlyerCompare 4 Prices
Wickey Play tower Smart Ocean
£1,339.99
Wickey Play tower Smart OceanCompare 1 Prices
Wickey Play tower StormFlyer
£879.99
Wickey Play tower StormFlyerCompare 4 Prices
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart Surf
£1,009.99
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart SurfCompare 2 Prices
Wickey Play tower MultiFlyer
£479.99
Wickey Play tower MultiFlyerCompare 11 Prices
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart Camp
£839.99
Wickey Climbing Tower Smart CampCompare 2 Prices
Wickey Play tower TinyCabin
£329.99
Wickey Play tower TinyCabinCompare 4 Prices
Wickey Play tower Smart Queen
£1,339.99
Wickey Play tower Smart QueenCompare 1 Prices
Wickey Play tower SeaFlyer
WICKEY
prodImage
£669.99
Shipping: Free
WICKEY
prodImage
£669.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel