Wharfedale Titan 8 Active

Manufacturer: Wharfedale
Wharfedale Titan 8 Active
from £308.501 offerManufacturer: Wharfedale
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 150 W
• Sensitivity: 96 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 70 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 300 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Wharfedale Titan 8 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wharfedale Pro Titan 8A Wh Active 2-Way Speaker 162-WP-064901-03A
Wharfedale Pro Titan 8A Wh Active 2-Way Speaker, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Mixers
prodImage
£308.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W266 mm x D221 mm x H396 mm
Weight:7.7 kg
Other
Connections:Audio input (RCA)
Colour:Silver
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Floorstanding speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 300 W
Music Power:total 150 W
Sensitivity:96 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:70 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M
Wharfedale Titan 8 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wharfedale

Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
£416.50
Wharfedale Titan 12 ActiveCompare 3 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 15
£432.00
Wharfedale Delta 15Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 18B
£545.50
Wharfedale Delta 18BCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Diamond 10.1
£189.00
Wharfedale Diamond 10.1Compare 3 Prices
Wharfedale Titan AX12
£389.97
Wharfedale Titan AX12Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKII
£449.00
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Wharfedale Titan-X12
£300.00
Wharfedale Titan-X12Compare 2 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 12M
£390.50
Wharfedale Delta 12MCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Impact 215
£411.50
Wharfedale Impact 215Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Titan 12 Passive
£257.44
Wharfedale Titan 12 PassiveCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Pro D-2
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iLoud MTM MKII
£310.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Aura AT-700
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Monitor Audio Climate 50
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R2850DB
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
KEF Q4 Meta
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali Cupid (pair)
£299.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mission QX-1 MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genelec 8010A
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Speaker Box 5 E (Pair)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wharfedale Titan 8 Active
simplysound2010
prodImage
£308.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel