Weidmüller KT 8

Manufacturer: Weidmüller
Weidmüller KT 8
from £51.161 offerManufacturer: Weidmüller
• Cable cutter
• Max. aluminum cable and copper cable, single-core: 16 mm²
• Max. aluminum cable and copper cable, multi-core: 16 mm²
• Max. copper cable, fine-stranded: 16 mm²
• Max. aluminum cable, multi-core: Ø 8 mm
• Max. data/telephone, copper cable, and control cable: Ø 8 mm
• One-handed Operation: Yes
• Dimensions: L18.5 cm x W6.55 Centimetre x H3 Centimetre
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£51.16
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Weidmüller KT 8 Cable Cutter Length 165 mm for Cable Diameter 8 mm B000ONJAU4
Cutting tool for crush-free cutting of copper and aluminium cables up to 8 mm in diameter. Not suitable for steel wire, steel-reinforced cables, aluminium alloys and hard-drawn copper conductors. Length (mm): Width: 165 mm. Weight: 65 g. 180 g.
prodImage
£51.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L18.5 cm x W6.55 Centimetre x H3 Centimetre
Weight:180 g
Properties
Max. aluminum cable and copper cable, single-core: 16 mm²
Max. aluminum cable and copper cable, multi-core: 16 mm²
Max. copper cable, fine-stranded: 16 mm²
Max. aluminum cable, multi-core: Ø 8 mm
Max. data/telephone, copper cable, and control cable: Ø 8 mm
One-handed Operation:Yes

More from Weidmüller

Weidmüller STRIPAX 16
£155.28
Weidmüller STRIPAX 16Compare 2 Prices
Weidmüller M-D-STRIPAX
£87.41
Weidmüller M-D-STRIPAXCompare 2 Prices
Weidmüller STRIPAX Plus 2.5
£298.84
Weidmüller STRIPAX Plus 2.5Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bessey One-handed Table Clamp EZR15-6SET
£51.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey Lever clamp GH12
£51.05
Compare Prices
10 offers
Knipex Hoof nipper 55 00 300
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yato YT-38782
£51.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Screw set 23 070
£50.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Insert ring spanner (6630D-30)
£54.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Lever front cutter 61 02 200
£50.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Body Sheet Metal Shear (1961R-1)
£50.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact Vario RA SB
£53.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hazet Brake Caliper File (4968-1)
£51.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weidmüller KT 8
prodImage
£51.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel