Warner Games Hogwarts Legacy Switch
- Switch Game
- USK Rating: from 12 years
- Hogwarts Legacy is an open-world action role-playing game set in the world first introduced in the Harry Potter books. The player embarks on a journey through familiar and new locations while exploring and discovering magical creatures, customizing their character, brewing potions, mastering spells, improving talents, and becoming the witch or wizard they want to be.
Price History
1M 3M
Warner Games Hogwarts Legacy Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
17 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Hogwarts Legacy Nintendo Switch Game 3989159
Ever wondered what Hogwarts was like in the 1800s? Hogwarts Legacy drops you into an open-world RPG where you're not just another student. You have a rare gift for Ancient Magic that could reshape the wizarding world. Explore familiar and new locations, encounter fantastic beasts, craft potions, master spells, and customise your character to become the wizard you want. This isn't a retelling of Harry Potter's story but a fresh journey centuries earlier, where you hold the key to an ancient secret threatening everything. It's rated 12 and works on both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED. The game blends exploration with action RPG combat, letting you upgrade talents, battle dark wizards, and forge alliances as you decide your own path. Will you protect your secret for the greater good or embrace darker magic? The choice genuinely shapes your experience. You'll attend classes, brew potions, learn spells, and gradually uncover why you received that late acceptance letter to Hogwarts. It's a single-player adventure that captures the magic of living at Hogwarts whilst giving you freedom to carve out your own legacy in the wizarding world. Release date: 14 November 2023. Game card. For ages 12 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 5051892238601. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£24.99
£29.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Hogwarts Legacy Nintendo Switch
Hogwarts Legacy Nintendo Switch, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Teen

£27.99
Shipping: Free
Hogwarts Legacy Switch - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH NOT SPECIFIED
Hogwarts Legacy Switch - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£29.65
Shipping: Free
Portkey Games Hogwarts Legacy (Switch) 29912
Hogwarts Legacy is an immersive, open-world, action role-playing, single player game set in the 1800s wizarding world. Players will experience life as a student at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry like never before, as they live the unwritten and embark on a dangerous journey to uncover a hidden truth of the wizarding world. GAME FEATURES:. A New Wizarding World Adventure - Set before the original Harry Potter stories, players can experience the wizarding world as a new fifth-year student in an unexplored era to uncover a hidden truth from its past.. Control the Journey - Players can take control of the action and be at the center of their own adventure. They will grow their character’s abilities by mastering powerful spells, brewing potions, and harvesting magical plants as they face off against deadly enemies.. Exploration and Discovery - The open-world game takes players beyond Hogwarts Castle to new and familiar wizarding world locations to freely roam including Hogsmeade, the Forbidden Forest, and the surrounding areas.. Be a Witch or Wizard - Players can customize their character from a range of options at the onset of their adventure. As they progress, they will forge relationships and master skills to become the witch or wizard they want to be.. Immersive Magic - The game is full of action-packed magic where players can cast spells, brew potions, fly broomsticks, tame and ride magical beasts, battle against trolls, dark wizards, goblins, and more.

£29.95
Shipping: Free
Hogwarts Legacy for Nintendo Switch - Physical Media 96248
Nintendo Hogwarts Legacy NSKERPWAR23860 Games
Next Day

£35.00
Shipping: Free
Hogwarts Legacy N5566TI
They live in Hogwarts in the 19th century Her character is a student whose talent may be the key to an ancient secret that threatens to destroy the wizarding world Experience the feeling of living in Hogwarts as you forge alliances, fight against dark wizards, and ultimately decide the fate of the wizarding world The legacy you leave is entirely up to you. write your story The obsidian hippogriff mount is always included with pre-orders only, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+

£38.09
Shipping: Free
Warner Bros Games In Hogwarts Legacy (Switch)
Warner Bros. Games announced Hogwarts Legacy, an open-world, single- player, action role-playing videogame (RPG) set in the 1800s wizarding world.

£40.00
Shipping: Free
Hogwarts Legacy (Nintendo Switch) (Non-US Version)
...

£40.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hogwarts Legacy N38601VK-1
Hogwarts-Vermächtnis TWO_WAY_RADIO WARNER Schwarz

£38.63
Shipping: Free
Warner Bros Hogwarts Legacy - Nintendo Switch
...

£40.00
Shipping: Free
Hogwarts Legacy (輸入版:北米) – Switch B09VX3M58F
EXPLORE AN OPEN WORLD. The wizarding world awaits you. Freely roam Hogwarts, Hogsmeade, the Forbidden Forest, and the surrounding Overland area. BE THE WITCH OR WIZARD YOU WANT TO BE. Learn spells, brew potions, grow plants, and tend to magical beasts along your journey. Get sorted into your house, forge relationships, and master skills to become the witch or wizard you want to be. EXPERIENCE A NEW WIZARDING WORLD ADVENTURE. Experience the wizarding world in an unexplored era to uncover a hidden truth from its past. Battle against trolls, Dark Wizards, goblins, and more as you face a dangerous villain threatening the fate of the wizarding world., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Teen

£40.25
£45.69
Shipping: £5.44
with shipping: £5.44
Warner Games Video game for Switch Hogwarts Legacy: The Legacy of Hogwarts N5566TI-1
Video game for Switch from the brand Warner Games Color: Multicolor Dimensions: 10.5 x 16.8 x 1.2 cm Reference: S7830090 If what you want is quality at the best price do not keep looking!

£40.96
Shipping: Free
Plaion Software Hogwarts Legacy (Nintendo Switch)
1110211, Platforms: Nintendo Switch

£41.34
Shipping: Free
Hogwarts Legacy /Switch
EXPLORE AN OPEN WORLD The wizarding world awaits you Freely roam Hogwarts Hogsmeade the Forbidden Forest and the surrounding Overland area BE THE WITCH OR WIZARD YOU WANT TO BE Learn spells brew potions grow plants and tend to magical beasts along your journey Get sorted into your house forge relationships and master skills to become the witch or wizard you want to be, Platforms: Nintendo Switch

£42.14
£47.64
Shipping: £5.50
with shipping: £5.50
Hogwarts Legacy for Nintendo Switch
EXPLORE AN OPEN WORLD The wizarding world awaits you Freely roam Hogwarts Hogsmeade the Forbidden Forest and the surrounding Overland area BE THE WITCH OR WIZARD YOU WANT TO BE Learn spells brew potions grow plants and tend to magical beasts along your journey Get sorted into your house forge relationships and master skills to become the witch or wizard you want to be Product type: PHYSICAL VIDEO GAME SOFTWARE, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+

£59.00
Shipping: Free
WB Hogwarts Legacy for Nintendo Switch
Hogwarts Legacy for Nintendo Switch EXPLORE AN OPEN WORLD The wizarding world awaits you Freely roam Hogwarts Hogsmeade the Forbidden Forest and the...

£86.76
£90.75
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
WB Hogwarts Legacy for Nintendo Switch

£90.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Hogwarts Legacy is an open-world action role-playing game set in the world first introduced in the Harry Potter books. The player embarks on a journey through familiar and new locations while exploring and discovering magical creatures, customizing their character, brewing potions, mastering spells, improving talents, and becoming the witch or wizard they want to be. |
| from 12 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Warner Games Hogwarts Legacy Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
2 Reviews
Latest
Decent gameflow
|
02/05/2024
|
From Trustami
Due to weak hardware of the switch it's not as nice as on pc, but it performs well and the gameflow is decent. They got the maximum out of this old little gaming rig
Decent gameflow
|
02/05/2024
|
From Trustami
Due to weak hardware of the switch it's not as nice as on pc, but it performs well and the gameflow is decent. They got the maximum out of this old little gaming rig
Warner Games Hogwarts Legacy Switch Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
Popular Products