Warm Audio WA-1B

Manufacturer: Warm Audio
Warm Audio WA-1B
from £1,141.12to £1,231.902 offersManufacturer: Warm Audio
• 1-channel tube opto compressor with discrete analog signal path
• Frequency response from 5 Hz to 25 kHz, self-noise below -75 dBU
• Adjustable ratio from 2:1 to 10:1, variable threshold from +20 dBU to -40 dBU
• Continuously adjustable attack and release times, 3 modes available
• Balanced XLR and jack inputs and outputs, input impedance 600 ohms
• VU meter for input, output, and compression levels
• Dimensions: 483 x 184 x 89 mm, weight 3.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Warm Audio WA-1B - Dynamics processor B0CKTM2QB3
Dynamikbearbeitung Studio Hardware Pro Audio We emphasise a balanced combination of careful workmanship and selected materials. OUR GOAL - Your satisfaction is our top priority and takes centre stage.
prodImage
£1,141.12
£1,177.58
Shipping: £36.46
with shipping: £36.46
Warm Audio WA-1B - Dynamics processor
prodImage
£1,231.90
£1,268.36
Shipping: £36.46
with shipping: £36.46
Product Details
1-channel tube opto compressor with discrete analog signal path
Frequency response from 5 Hz to 25 kHz, self-noise below -75 dBU
Adjustable ratio from 2:1 to 10:1, variable threshold from +20 dBU to -40 dBU
Continuously adjustable attack and release times, 3 modes available
Balanced XLR and jack inputs and outputs, input impedance 600 ohms
VU meter for input, output, and compression levels
Dimensions: 483 x 184 x 89 mm, weight 3.9 kg

Price History

1M
Warm Audio WA-1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Warm Audio

Warm Audio WA-8000
£1,230.21
Warm Audio WA-8000Compare 2 Prices
Warm Audio Mutation Phasor II
£135.56
Warm Audio Mutation Phasor IICompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-C1
£305.47
Warm Audio WA-C1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-14
£300.59
Warm Audio WA-14Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-19
£182.66
Warm Audio WA-19Compare 2 Prices
Warm Audio WA-47jr SE
£219.00
Warm Audio WA-47jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio Tube Squealer
£157.00
Warm Audio Tube SquealerCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE Black
£183.18
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE BlackCompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-87jr SE
£182.29
Warm Audio WA-87jr SECompare 1 Prices
Warm Audio ODD Box V1
£118.45
Warm Audio ODD Box V1Compare 1 Prices
Warm Audio WA-1B
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,141.12
Shipping: £36.46
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,231.90
Shipping: £36.46
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel