Walkstool Basic 60

Price History
• Camping stool
• Load Capacity: Up to 175 kg
• Foldable: Yes
• Material: Aluminum, Nylon
• Sleeping Area Dimensions: W32.5 Centimetre
• Seat Height: 60 Centimetre
• Dimensions: H60 Centimetre
• Weight: 0.72 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Walkstool Basic 60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Walkstool - Basic Model - Black - 3 Legged Folding Stool in Aluminium - Height 60 cm - Foldable Stool - Maximum Load 175 kg - Made in Sweden FBA_europ_5850
Walkstool Basic comes as two different models with sitting heights 50 and 60 cm. The seat is made of black polyester and the legs are grey to match the seat. Walkstool Basic has a similar light weight construction as the Walkstool Comfort models, including telescopic legs in aluminum. Perfect for photographers, birdwatchers, hikers, hunters, anglers, elderly people etc. Its compact size and minimum weight mean it can be carried easily everywhere. Foldable and compact, our camping stool fits very easily in your bag. Made in our own factory in Sweden. Walkstool is the only three-legged telescopic stool in the world that is patented and has trademark protections.
prodImage
£60.24
Shipping: Free
Walkstool - Basic Model - Black - 3 Legged Folding Stool in Aluminium - Height 60 cm - Foldable Stool - Maximum Load 175 kg - Made in Sweden FBA_europ_10718
prodImage
£61.67
Shipping: Free
Walkstool Basic 60
Walkstool Basic 60, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Furniture
prodImage
£62.00
Shipping: Free
Walkstool Basic 60 Foldable Chair 60cm
Walkstool Basic 60 Foldable Chair 60cm, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Furniture
prodImage
£64.95
£66.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Sleeping Area Dimensions:W32.5 Centimetre
Seat Height:60 Centimetre
Dimensions:H60 Centimetre
Weight:0.72 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Nylon
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 175 kg
Foldable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Walkstool Basic 60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

162 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
29/11/2020
|
Stool seems perfect for those quick breaks when you need to sit down for a few minutes to catch your breath or even relax. The only issue is that this stool begins digging between your legs as the small size of it does not leave...View More a lot of space to comfortably disperse body weight. For a quick break, it is ok plus it is very light. But it is not comfortable to sit for more than a few minutes.View Less
Ideal pack stool
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/11/2020
|
Nice little pack stool for hunting.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
09/09/2020
|
It is good
Great for disc golf
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/09/2020
|
Lightweight and quality construction. Love it.
A good lightweight portable camping stool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/08/2020
|
It was well made, small and light. It serves its purpose well but the seat can feel a bit small and it would become uncomfortable in prolonged use. It seems expensive for what it is and the cost of the better version is...View More astronomical.View Less
With reviews from

Walkstool Basic 60 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 162 reviews
5
96
4
34
3
17
2
5
1
10

More from Walkstool

Walkstool Comfort 65
£125.95
Walkstool Comfort 65Compare 3 Prices
Walkstool Comfort 55
£105.00
Walkstool Comfort 55Compare 2 Prices
Walkstool Comfort 45
£109.95
Walkstool Comfort 45Compare 1 Prices
Walkstool Basic 50
£58.00
Walkstool Basic 50Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

tectake Camping table Bastian
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Fremont Lake Chair
£59.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Snow Peak Solo Table
£60.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Robens Adventure aluminum table L
£59.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westfield Salina
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazonas Panama
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Medium camping table
£61.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easy Camp Folding bed
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lafuma Maxi Transat Batyline
£57.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Flock Excellent Double
£62.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel