Walimex Pro 800/8.0 DX

Price History
• Telephoto Lens
• Focal Length: 800 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 3.5 m
• Weight: 946 g
• Angle of View: 3°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Walimex Pro 800/8.0 DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Walimex Pro 800/8.0 CSC Mirror Fuji X white 4250234595803
fast, short telephoto lens with T2 mount with adapter for Fuji Xpro High-quality workmanship and mechanics, robust metal housing, ideal for travel, nature and wildlife photography Manual focussing, very short focusing distance of approx. 2m, including high-quality storage bag and lens cap Tip doubling the focal length with optional 2x converter T2 (1600mm) Scope of delivery walimex pro 800/8.0 DX mirror tele T2, high-quality storage bag, 1x Kipon T2 adapter for Fuji Xpro
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 800 mm 1:8.0 CSC Mirror Lens for Canon M Lens Bayonet, White (Manual Focus, Calculated for Full Frame Sensor, Filter Diameter 30.5 mm) 4250234595902
[Mirror Lens] - Compact 800mm mirror lens with folded beam path for a handy build and impressive telephotography, ideal for nature, sports and astrophotography with high precision and a close focusing distance of only 3.5m for versatile shooting [Manual Focusing] - Precise manual focusing for optimal image control, ideal for camera autofocus support and creative settings with time auto or manual exposure adjustment, fit for different camera models with T2 adapter port [Efficient light control] - No iris diaphragm required, light reduction by 2x or 4x grey filters for controlled exposure and sharp images in variable lighting conditions, easy screw system for quick adjustment thanks to integrated M30x0.5 thread for filter mounting [T2 Connector with Adjustment] - Universal T2 adapter for secure grip on compatible cameras with easy adjustment of the lens by side screws, flexible orientation of the index upwards for optimal handling and stable connection between camera and optics - compatible with Canon EOS M [Maximum image quality] - Ideal for APS-C cameras with full-frame lenses by minimizing annoying edge blur, vignetting and distortion, for crisp images without additional post-processing time - highest imaging performance every time
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 800/8.0 DSLR Mirror Nikon F white 4250234555517
T2 connection: available adapters: Canon EOS, Canon FD, Nikon AF/MF, Olympus OM,Olympus 4/3, Olympus micro 4/3, Minolta AF, Minolta MD, Pentax, Leica R/SL, Praktica M42, Samsung, Sony Alpha short telephoto lens ideal for travel, astrophotography, nature and wildlife photography, manual focussing High-quality workmanship and mechanics, robust metal housing Close focusing distance of approx. 3.5m, including high-quality storage bag and lens cap Scope of delivery : Walimex pro 800/8,0 DX mirror tele in lens bag with front and rear caps;T2 adapter for Nikon F - bayonet, also DX
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex pro 800/8.0 DSLR Mirror compatible with Sony E 4250234573726
Suitable for the following cameras compatible with Sony NEX-3, NEX-5, fast, short telephoto lens with T2 mount, high-quality workmanship and mechanics, robust metal housing ideal for travel, nature and wildlife photography, manual focusing, very short focusing distance of approx. 3.5m, including high-quality storage bag and lens cap the camera is not included in the scope of delivery, tip doubling the focal length with optional 2x converter T2 (1600mm)!, T2 connection This lens can be used for many other cameras with the adapters available from us compatible with Olympus OM, 4/3, micro 4/3, compatible with Canon AF, FD, compatible with Nikon AF/MF, compatible with Minolta AF, MD, compatible with Leica R/SL, compatible with Pentax, compatible with Praktica, compatible with Samsung, compatible with Sony Alpha, Sigma, C-Mount, M42 Scope of delivery 1x walimex pro 800/8.0 DX mirror tele, incl. high-quality storage bag, lens cap and operating instructions, 1x T2 adapter compatible with Sony NEX
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 800/8.0 CSC Mirror MFT white 4250234564373
suitable for the following cameras: Olympus E-P1, Panasonic DMC-GH 1K and Panasonic DMC-G 1K Fast, short telephoto lens with T2 mount, high-quality workmanship and mechanics, robust metal housing, ideal for travel, nature and wildlife photography, manual focussing Very short focusing distance of approx. 3.5m, including high-quality storage bag and lens cap T2 mount, tip: double the focal length with optional 2x converter T2 (1600mm)! Scope of delivery: 1x walimex pro 800/8.0 DX mirror tele incl. high-quality storage bag, 1x walimex T2 adapter for Olympus micro 4/3, 1x German operating instructions
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 800/8.0 DSLR Mirror Canon EF white 4250234555456
suitable for the following cameras: compatible with Canon EOS 300D,350D,400D,450D,1000D,10D,20D,30D,40D,50D,5D,5D MarkII,1DMarkIII,1DsMarkIII and analogue compatible with Canon AF/MF cameras High-quality, coated glass lenses ensure very good image quality, robust metal housing ideal for travel, nature and wildlife photography, manual focussing, can be used with aperture priority and manual exposure setting Including high-quality storage bag and lens cap Scope of delivery: 800/8.0 mirror lens and T2 adapter
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Weight:946 g
Optics
Focal Length:800 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:3.5 m
Angle of View:

Price History

1M 3M
Walimex Pro 800/8.0 DX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Walimex Pro 800/8.0 DX
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel