Walimex Pro 500mm 1:6.3 DSLR

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 500 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 2 m
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 34 mm
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 6groups
• Focusing: MF
• Diameter: 95 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Walimex Pro 500mm 1:6.3 DSLR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Walimex Pro 500/6.3 DX DSLR Mirror T2 white 4250234555289
can be used with T2 adapter on all SLR cameras, very fast telephoto lens with T2 connection high-quality, coated glass lenses ensure very good image quality, robust metal housing Ideal for travel, nature and animal photography, manual focussing, can be used with aperture priority and manual exposure setting including high-quality storage bag and lens cap Scope of delivery 500/6.3 DX mirror lens
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 500 m f/6.3 DX Telephoto Mirror Camera Lens with Bayonet for Samsung NX Black 4250234595872
suitable for full format and APS-C sensor is connected to the camera compatible with Samsung NX connection (digital) via a separate, screw-on T2 adapter NX connection (digital) (not compatible with Samsung NX 3000) High-quality and robust workmanship and metal mechanism Ideal for travel, nature and wildlife photography 500mm for full-frame cameras approx. 750mm effective focal length on the APS-C camera
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex pro 500/6.3 DSLR Mirror Sony E 1017371
Normally,alongfocallengthof500mmcanalsobeaccommodatedinaframeof500mm(seeour500mmlens).
prodImage
£135.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Walimex pro 500/6.3 DSLR mirror compatible with Pentax K 4250234555449
suitable for the following cameras compatible with Pentax K10D,K20D,K100D,K110D,K200D,istDL,Samsung GX series and analogue AF/MF cameras compatible with Pentax High-quality, coated glass lenses ensure very good image quality, robust metal housing ideal for travel, nature and wildlife photography, manual focusing, can be used with aperture priority and manual exposure setting including high-quality storage bag and lens cap Scope of delivery 500/6.3 DX mirror lens and T2 adapter
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex pro 500/6.3 DX Reflector Lens for Fuji X-Pro 4250234595827
for Fuji Xpro High-quality, coated glass lenses ensure very good image quality, robust metal housing Ideal for travel, nature and wildlife photography, manual focussing, can be used with aperture priority and manual exposure setting Including high-quality storage bag and lens cap Scope of delivery walimex pro 500/6.3 DX mirror tele T2, high-quality storage bag, 1x Kipon T2 adapter for Fuji Xpro
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 500/6.3 CSC Mirror Sony E white 4250234573719
suitable for the following cameras compatible with Sony NEX-3, NEX-5, fast, short telephoto lens with T2 mount, high-quality workmanship and mechanics, robust metal housing, ideal for travel, nature and wildlife photography Manual focusing, can be used with aperture priority and manual exposure setting, very short focusing distance of approx. 2m, including high-quality storage bag and lens cap the camera is not included in the scope of delivery, tip doubling the focal length with optional 2x converter T2 (1000mm)!, delivery includes adapter This lens can be used for many other cameras with the adapters available from us compatible with Olympus OM, 4/3, micro 4/3, compatible with Canon AF, FD, compatible with Nikon AF/MF, compatible with Minolta AF, MD, compatible with Pentax, compatible with Praktica, compatible with Samsung, compatible with Sony Alpha, compatible with Leica R/SL, compatible with Sigma, C-Mount, M42 Scope of delivery 1x walimex pro 500/6.3 DX mirror tele, incl. high-quality storage bag, lens cap and operating instructions, 1x T2 adapter compatible with Sony NEX
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 500/6.3 DX DSLR Mirror Canon EF white 4250234555357
Suitable for the following cameras compatible with Canon EOS 300D,350D,400D,450D,1000D,10D,20D,30D,40D,50D,5D,5D MarkII,1DMarkIII,1DsMarkIII and analogue AF/MF cameras compatible with Canon High-quality, coated glass lenses ensure very good image quality, robust metal housing Ideal for travel, nature and animal photography, manual focussing, can be used with aperture priority and manual exposure setting Includes high-quality storage bag and lens cap Scope of delivery 500/6.3 DX mirror lens and T2 adapter
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 500/6.3 DSLR Mirror Nikon F white 4250234555418
suitable for the following cameras compatible with Nikon D40,D40x,D50,D60,D70,D70s,D80,D90,D100,D200,D300,D700,D2xs,D3,D3x and for analogue AF/MF cameras compatible with Nikon High-quality, coated glass lenses ensure very good image quality, robust metal housing ideal for travel, nature and wildlife photography, manual focusing, can be used with aperture priority and manual exposure setting Including high-quality storage bag and lens cap Scope of delivery 500/6.3 DX mirror lens and T2 adapter
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 500/6.3 DSLR Mirror C-Mount white 4250234568678
Fast, short telephoto lens with C-mount, ideal for video cameras and monitoring systems (quality assurance, medical and microscope systems), high-quality, coated glass lenses promise good image quality, robust and elaborately manufactured metal housing Manual focusing, with the help of the sturdy tripod clamp, the lens can be fixed to a tripod with an optimised centre of gravity, also ideal for beginners including high-quality storage bag and lens cap, the camera is not included, tip: double the focal length with optional 2x converter T2 (1000mm) Delivery includes adapter, this lens can be used for many cameras with the adapters available from us: Olympus OM, Olympus 4/3, Olympus micro 4/3, Canon AF, Canon FD, Nikon AF/MF, Minolta AF, Minolta MD, Pentax, Leica R/SL, Praktica, Samsung, Sony Alpha Scope of delivery: walimex pro 500/6.3 DX mirror tele, walimex T2 adapter to C-mount, high-quality storage bag, including German operating instructions
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Walimex Pro 500 mm 1:6.3 DSLR Mirror Telephoto Lens for Canon RF Lens Bayonet White (Calculated for Full Format Sensor, Filter Diameter 34 mm, Including Protective Cover) 4056929229318
Suitable for the following mirrorless cameras: compatible with Canon EOS R, RP, Ra Can be used with automatic and manual exposure control, very short minimum focusing distance of approx. 2m, including a high-quality storage bag and lens cap First-class workmanship and mechanics, robust metal housing, diameter/length: approx. 95mm/120mm, Contents: 1x walimex pro 500/6, 3 DX mirror telephoto lenses, T2 adapter compatible with Canon R, high-quality storage bag, German-language instruction manual
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:95 mm
Dimensions:L110 Millimetre
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 6groups
Focal Length:500 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:2 m
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:MF
Filter Thread :34 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Walimex Pro 500mm 1:6.3 DSLR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Walimex Pro 500mm 1:6.3 DSLR
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.59
Shipping: Free
Wiltec Wildanger Technik GmbH
prodImage
£106.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel