Vileda Turbo EasyWring & Clean Mop Complete Set

Price History
• Floor mop
• Cleans: Floor, Laminate, Parquet, Tiles
• Material: Microfiber, Polyamide, Polyester
• Set Consisting of: Mop with telescopic handle, bucket with power spinner, telescopic handle
• Triangle-shaped mop head
• Telescopic handle extendable up to 130 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vileda Turbo EasyWring & Clean Mop Complete Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Vileda Easy Wring and Clean Turbo Spin Mop and Bucket Set 5532346
This mop and bucket set takes the strain out of floor cleaning with a pedal-activated spinning wringer that lets you control how damp the mop head stays. Pump the pedal to spin and wring, so you can adjust moisture levels hands-free. The microfibre mop head tackles dirt and bacteria using just water, and the red power zones boost particle pick-up for a thorough clean. It works on all sealed hard floors, so you can use it room to room without switching kit. The mop handle extends to 130cm to suit your height, and the 6L bucket holds enough water for larger areas. The microfibre design pulls in grime effectively, and the spinning wringer makes emptying and rinsing straightforward. It comes with a one-year guarantee from the manufacturer. A practical, everyday cleaning tool that does what you need it to without any fuss. Microfibre. Extendable mop handle. Length of mop handle 130cm. Capacity of bucket 6 litres. Set also includesManufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4023103194113.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£24.66
£29.61
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Vileda Turbo 2in1 Spin Mop & Bucket Set with Foot Pedal Wringer
HANDS-FREE WRINGING - Our exclusive mop bucket design features a built-in spinning mechanism that allows for effortless hands-free wringing while a splash guard keeps any water splash and spray inside the bucket when wringing 2in1 CLEANING MICROFIBRE - The Turbo 2in1 Microfibre Spin Mop & Bucket Floor Cleaning System uses millions of filaments of advanced microfibre to effectively capture dirt and grime with just plain water, eliminating the need for harsh chemicals. Safe for all hard flooring, including sealed hardwood, karndean, amtico, wood, laminate, tile, vinyl and more. CLEAN BETTER WITH A MICROFIBRE MOP - Our streak-free microfibre mops easily attracts and locks in dirt, dust, pet hair, grime, dried-on or sticky messes better than a traditional cotton wet mop. Thanks to our advanced microfibre technology, over 99% of bacteria can be removed with just water* – no need for harsh chemicals. REACHES IN CORNERS - With its triangle mop-head, the Turbo mop can reach and clean deep into corners, under furniture, alongside skirting boards, and between tiles. The telescopic handle that extends up to 123 cm helps you to mop comfortably without bending over. MACHINE WASHABLE - The Turbo 2in1 microfibre mop heads are easily detachable and can be machine washed at up to 30°C. Re-use it again and again! Mop and bucket set with foot pedal operated wringer for more efficient floor cleaning The foot pedal allows you to control the amount of water in the microfibre mop, depending on the type of floor you need to clean Easy carry handle for perfect balance Integrated front spout makes the bucket easier to empty Telescopic handle extends from 55 - 130 cm
prodImage
£32.53
Shipping: Free
Vileda Easy Wring And Clean Turbo FH155675
Vileda Easy Wring And Clean Turbo Features: Easy Wring & Clean Turbo with integrated wringing mechanism, simply press the foot pedal to...
prodImage
£33.90
Shipping: Free
Vileda Turbo Mop & Bucket
Introducing the Vileda Turbo Mop & Bucket, an advanced cleaning solution designed to revolutionize your floor care routine. This housewares essential features a foot pedal-operated SPIN wringer, allowing effortless wringing without bending or strain, ensuring maximum comfort during use. The microfibre mop head is highly effective, removing over 99% of bacteria such as E. coli and S. aureus using only water—eliminating the need for harsh chemicals and promoting a hygienic, eco-friendly clean.The triangular mop head is specially designed for optimal corner cleaning, easily reaching tight spaces for thorough coverage across tiles, vinyl, wood, and laminate flooring. Its machine washable feature keeps the mop head fresh and long-lasting. The telescopic handle extends from 55cm to 130cm, adapting perfectly to your height preferences for ergonomic use.The thoughtfully designed bucket incorporates an easy-pour spout and a length-ways handle, making carrying simple and reducing the risk of spills. Both the mop and bucket are crafted from durable, high-quality materials—microfibre for effective cleaning and robust plastic with a metal handle for long-lasting strength. For best results, follow manufacturer instructions, keep out of reach of children, and regularly inspect for wear. The Vileda Turbo Mop & Bucket delivers an exceptional, hassle-free cleaning experience for modern homes.
2 days
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Vileda Turbo Spin Mop & Bucket Kit FH155675
Vileda Turbo Spin Mop & Bucket Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Cleaning Tools > Carpet & Floor Sweepers
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Microfiber, Polyamide, Polyester
Other
Set Consisting of:Mop with telescopic handle, bucket with power spinner, telescopic handle
Triangle-shaped mop head
Telescopic handle extendable up to 130 cm
Properties
Cleans:Floor, Laminate, Parquet, Tiles

Price History

1M 3M
Vileda Turbo EasyWring & Clean Mop Complete Set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vileda

Vileda H2PRO Spin Mop
£44.98
Vileda H2PRO Spin MopCompare 12 Prices
Vileda 1·2·SPRAYmax (168027)
£16.66
Vileda 1·2·SPRAYmax (168027)Compare 3 Prices
Vileda Easy Wring & Clean mop
£35.99
Vileda Easy Wring & Clean mopCompare 4 Prices
Vileda Steam Plus
£58.56
Vileda Steam PlusCompare 18 Prices
Vileda Ultramat XL Replacement Cover
£18.16
Vileda Ultramat XL Replacement CoverCompare 2 Prices
Vileda UltraMat Turbo Complete Box
£49.88
Vileda UltraMat Turbo Complete BoxCompare 3 Prices
Vileda Ultramat 2in1 Box Set
£43.80
Vileda Ultramat 2in1 Box SetCompare 1 Prices
Vileda Turbo EasyWring & Clean Mop Complete Set
prodImage
£24.66
Shipping: £4.95
UK Best Store(vat registered)
prodImage
£32.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel