Vileda UltraMat XL Turbo Complete Box
- Floor wiper
- Cleans: Floor
- Material: Polyamide, Polyester
- Set Consisting of: Mop, mop cover, bucket
- Wiping width: 42 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Vileda UltraMat XL Turbo Complete Box
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Dyson PencilWash
£229.99

Kärcher EWM2 (1.056-310.0)
£126.31
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Vileda Ultramax XL Turbo 2-in-1 floor mop complete set, extra wide mop with handle, microfiber cover and bucket with power spinner, for all hard floors, wiper plate 42 cm, handle length 75-130 cm 60209
With the UltraMat XL Turbo Set, consisting of the UltraMat XL wiper and a rotary bucket, floor cleaning is done quickly and effortlessly Thanks to the longer wiper plate, you can clean the floor 20 percent faster than with the UltraMat standard system The UltraMat XL mop cover absorbs dust and dirt efficiently and leaves brilliant cleaning results on all hard floors The mop cover can be easily wringed out in the bucket with the PowerSlingshot — dirt particles and water are thrown out of the cover spring Vileda Laboratory; Required number of wiping paths for Ultramat XL compared to Ultramat 2in1 (standard) with a 5m² wiping surface. Weinheim, novembre 2018 Tip Your hands stay dry and you don't have to bend over. Simply fold up the mop plate, insert it into the PowerSlinger and use the pedal to optimally adjust the moisture content of the cover.

£59.27
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Vileda Floor mop, red, Set

£89.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Material: | Polyamide, Polyester |
|---|
| Set Consisting of: | Mop, mop cover, bucket |
|---|---|
| Wiping width: 42 cm |
| Cleans: | Floor |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Vileda UltraMat XL Turbo Complete Box
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
64 Reviews
Latest
super
|
28/07/2024
|
From Trustami
super
NO NO
|
15/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Not worth it
A bit Flimsy handle a bit short
Previous model was better
Difficult to use
|
21/05/2024
|
From Trustami
Hard to use, it splashes, stick was defective
Ok
|
04/05/2024
|
From Trustami
Ok
Top!
|
29/04/2024
|
From Trustami
Top!
Back
Next
Vileda UltraMat XL Turbo Complete Box Review Summary
3.9out of 5
Based on 64 reviews
Popular Products