Vileda DuActiva

Manufacturer: Vileda
Vileda DuActiva
from £13.50to £27.864 offersManufacturer: Vileda
• Broom "DuActiva" in Red from Vileda
• Combines Bristles and Microfoam
• Thick Red Bristles for Corners and Edges
• Indoor Broom Head
• With Dust Capture System and Buffer Edge
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Vileda DuActiva
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vileda Duactiva Indoor Broom
Introducing the Vileda Duactiva Indoor Broom, your ultimate solution for superior floor cleaning. Designed with innovative 2-in-1 technology, this broom features a unique foam layer that acts as an anti-dust barrier, preventing dust from spreading while sweeping. Paired with high-quality bristles made from 100% recycled PET, the broom efficiently captures dirt, hair, crumbs, and fine particles in just one sweep, leaving floors spotless with no residue.The Vileda Duactiva Broom is equipped with improved, hardened angled bristles on the tip, making it easy to reach into corners and along edges that are typically challenging to clean. Its telescopic handle can be adjusted from 75cm to 130cm, allowing users of different heights to customize it for maximum comfort during use. The anti-dust barrier is fully removable, ensuring effortless cleaning and maintenance, so your broom always performs at its best.Ideal for eco-conscious households, the Duactiva Broom combines excellent cleaning performance with sustainable materials, reflecting Vileda’s commitment to the environment. To use, simply extend the handle to your preferred height, sweep the floor, and let the foam and bristles collect all debris—even in hard-to-reach areas. Remember to detach and clean the anti-dust barrier regularly for continued efficiency. Keep out of reach of children and use caution when adjusting the telescopic handle. Make cleaning easy, effective, and eco-friendly with the Vileda Duactiva Broom.
2 days
prodImage
£13.50
£17.49
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Sponge Brush Without Rod Vileda DuActiva Cartridge Sponge Refill
Sponge Brush Without Rod Vileda DuActiva Cartridge Sponge Refill, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Cleaning Tools > Carpet & Floor Sweepers
prodImage
£14.11
Shipping: Free
Vileda DuActiva Broom 126787
Vileda DuActiva Broom, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Cleaning Tools > Carpet & Floor Sweepers
prodImage
£17.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vileda DuActiva Anti Dust Broom + Long Handle Dustpan, Red, 8 x 28.5 x 80 cm 157590
Vileda DuActiva Anti Dust Broom + Long Handle Dustpan, Red, 8 x 28.5 x 80 cm, Home, Furniture & DIY > Household & Laundry Supplies > Cleaning Tools > Carpet & Floor Sweepers
prodImage
£27.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Broom "DuActiva" in Red from Vileda
Combines Bristles and Microfoam
Thick Red Bristles for Corners and Edges
Indoor Broom Head
With Dust Capture System and Buffer Edge

Price History

1M
Vileda DuActiva
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vileda

Vileda UltraMat Turbo Complete Box
£51.51
Vileda UltraMat Turbo Complete BoxCompare 2 Prices
Vileda Steam Plus + PowerPad
£97.99
Vileda Steam Plus + PowerPadCompare 1 Prices
Vileda Steam Plus XXL
£132.99
Vileda Steam Plus XXLCompare 1 Prices
Vileda Ultramat XL Replacement Cover
£18.56
Vileda Ultramat XL Replacement CoverCompare 3 Prices
Vileda Steam Plus Pro XXL
£119.99
Vileda Steam Plus Pro XXLCompare 1 Prices
Vileda Steam Plus
£74.99
Vileda Steam PlusCompare 27 Prices
Vileda DuActiva
prodImage
£13.50
Shipping: £3.99
euroelectronics_uk
prodImage
£14.11
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£17.04
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£27.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel