Victorinox Ranger Wood 55

Manufacturer: Victorinox
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55
from £78.93to £149.248 offersManufacturer: Victorinox
• Pocket Knives
• Number of Tools: 10
• Material: Steel, Wood
• Ring, can opener, 3 mm screwdriver, blade, large, bottle opener, 5 mm screwdriver, wire stripper, wood saw, awl, drill and sewing awl, corkscrew
• Dimensions: H22.5 mm x L130 Millimetre
• Weight: 163 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55 Swiss Army Knife, Large, Multi Tool, 10 Functions, Locking Blade, Wood TYH-VIC0.9561.63B1
RANGER 55 WOOD: The Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood combines utility with beauty, blending Swiss artisanship with an elegant walnut wood handle. Features include a large lock blade and wood saw ​ELEGANCE AND EFFICIENCY: This folding knife with a wooden handle boasts all the utility of a classic Swiss Army Knife, alongside a wood saw and large lock blade, all wrapped up in walnut wood scales. Other features include a bottle opener, wire stripper and two screwdrivers WALNUT SCALES: An elegant walnut wood handle elevates the Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood knife to a new level. Recipient of the Red Dot Award: Product Design 2015 HIGHEST SWISS QUALITY: Victorinox stands for skilled craftsmanship and innovative design. We draw on 140 years’ experience and produce iconic, high-quality knives, watches and travel gear SPECIFICATIONS: Measurements: 130 mm/5.1 in long × 32 mm/1.3 in wide × 22 mm/0.9 in high. Weight: 163 g/5.7 oz. Scale material: Walnut. Colour: Brown. Item number: 0.9561.63B1
prodImage
£78.93
Shipping: Free
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55 Swiss Army Knife, Large, Multi Tool, Camping Knife, 10 Functions, Locking Blade, Wood TYH-VIC0.9561.63
RANGER 55 WOOD: The Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood combines utility with beauty, blending Swiss artisanship with an elegant walnut wood handle. Features include a large lock blade and wood saw ​ELEGANCE AND EFFICIENCY: This folding knife with a wooden handle boasts all the utility of a classic Swiss Army Knife, alongside a wood saw and large lock blade, all wrapped up in walnut wood scales. Other features include a bottle opener, wire stripper and two screwdrivers WALNUT SCALES: An elegant walnut wood handle elevates the Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood knife to a new level. Recipient of the Red Dot Award: Product Design 2015 HIGHEST SWISS QUALITY: Victorinox stands for skilled craftsmanship and innovative design. We draw on 140 years’ experience and produce iconic, high-quality knives, watches and travel gear SPECIFICATIONS: Measurements: 130 mm/5.1 in long × 32 mm/1.3 in wide × 22 mm/0.9 in high. Weight: 163 g/5.7 oz. Scale material: Walnut. Colour: Brown. Item number: 0.9561.63B1
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55 Swiss Army Knife, Large, Multi Tool, 10 Functions, Locking Blade, Wood B00K3LH4RI
RANGER 55 WOOD: The Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood combines utility with beauty, blending Swiss artisanship with an elegant walnut wood handle. Features include a large lock blade and wood saw ​ELEGANCE AND EFFICIENCY: This folding knife with a wooden handle boasts all the utility of a classic Swiss Army Knife, alongside a wood saw and large lock blade, all wrapped up in walnut wood scales. Other features include a bottle opener, wire stripper and two screwdrivers WALNUT SCALES: An elegant walnut wood handle elevates the Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood knife to a new level. Recipient of the Red Dot Award: Product Design 2015 HIGHEST SWISS QUALITY: Victorinox stands for skilled craftsmanship and innovative design. We draw on 140 years’ experience and produce iconic, high-quality knives, watches and travel gear SPECIFICATIONS: Measurements: 130 mm/5.1 in long × 32 mm/1.3 in wide × 22 mm/0.9 in high. Weight: 163 g/5.7 oz. Scale material: Walnut. Colour: Brown. Item number: 0.9561.63B1
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55 Swiss Army Knife, Large, Multi Tool, 10 Functions, Locking Blade, Wood TYH-VIC0.9561.63B1
RANGER 55 WOOD: The Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood combines utility with beauty, blending Swiss artisanship with an elegant walnut wood handle. Features include a large lock blade and wood saw ​ELEGANCE AND EFFICIENCY: This folding knife with a wooden handle boasts all the utility of a classic Swiss Army Knife, alongside a wood saw and large lock blade, all wrapped up in walnut wood scales. Other features include a bottle opener, wire stripper and two screwdrivers WALNUT SCALES: An elegant walnut wood handle elevates the Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood knife to a new level. Recipient of the Red Dot Award: Product Design 2015 HIGHEST SWISS QUALITY: Victorinox stands for skilled craftsmanship and innovative design. We draw on 140 years’ experience and produce iconic, high-quality knives, watches and travel gear SPECIFICATIONS: Measurements: 130 mm/5.1 in long × 32 mm/1.3 in wide × 22 mm/0.9 in high. Weight: 163 g/5.7 oz. Scale material: Walnut. Colour: Brown. Item number: 0.9561.63B1
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55 Swiss army knife - lock blade - Walnut Wood handles
- Large lock blade (linear lock) - Can opener + small screwdriver (3mm) - Bottle opener - large screwdriver (5mm) (lockable) - wire stripper -...
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Victorinox Rangerwood 55 Wood Swiss Army Pocket Knife
Key features Recipient of the Red Dot Award: Product Design 2015 Swiss made pocket knife with 10 functions and elegant wood scales Includes a large...
prodImage
£149.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55 Swiss Army Knife, Large, Multi Tool, Camping Knife, 10 Functions, Locking Blade, Wood TYH-VIC0.9561.63
RANGER 55 WOOD: The Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood combines utility with beauty, blending Swiss artisanship with an elegant walnut wood handle. Features include a large lock blade and wood saw ​ELEGANCE AND EFFICIENCY: This folding knife with a wooden handle boasts all the utility of a classic Swiss Army Knife, alongside a wood saw and large lock blade, all wrapped up in walnut wood scales. Other features include a bottle opener, wire stripper and two screwdrivers WALNUT SCALES: An elegant walnut wood handle elevates the Victorinox Ranger 55 Wood knife to a new level. Recipient of the Red Dot Award: Product Design 2015 HIGHEST SWISS QUALITY: Victorinox stands for skilled craftsmanship and innovative design. We draw on 140 years’ experience and produce iconic, high-quality knives, watches and travel gear SPECIFICATIONS: Measurements: 130 mm/5.1 in long × 32 mm/1.3 in wide × 22 mm/0.9 in high. Weight: 163 g/5.7 oz. Scale material: Walnut. Colour: Brown. Item number: 0.9561.63B1
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55 Swiss Army Pocket Knife, Large, Multi Tool, 10 Functions, Locking Blade, Wood & Dual Knife Sharpener, Swiss Made, Portable, Black/Red B0725VS3HC
Recipient of the Red Dot Award: Product Design 2015 Key features: Includes a large lock blade and wood saw Swiss made pocket knife with 10 functions and elegant wood scales: key ring, can opener, screwdriver three mm, large blade, bottle opener, screwdriver 5 mm, wire stripper, wood saw, reamer, punch and sewing awl, corkscrew Lifetime assurance: Victorinox assures all knives and tools to be of first-class stainless steel and also assures a lifetime against any defects in material and workmanship (save for electronic components two years) Damage caused by normal wear and tear, misuse or abuse is not covered by this assurance Dimensions: height 22,5 mm, length 130 mm, weight 163 g Scale material: Wood Item number: 0956163 Item name: Ranger Wood 55 A Ideal portable solution for sharpening all your straight blades Key Features: Includes a honing stone for pre-sharpening and ceramic discs for fine edges Swiss made Dual-Knife Sharpener Lifetime assurance: Victorinox assures all knives and tools to be of first-class stainless steel and also assures a lifetime against any defects in material and workmanship (save for electronic components two years) Damage caused by normal wear and tear, misuse or abuse is not covered by this assurance Dimensions: height 18 mm, length 230 mm, weight 40 g Item number: 43323 Item name: Dual-Knife Sharpener
prodImage
£92.58
£97.07
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional information
Ring, can opener, 3 mm screwdriver, blade, large, bottle opener, 5 mm screwdriver, wire stripper, wood saw, awl, drill and sewing awl, corkscrew
Dimensions
Dimensions:H22.5 mm x L130 Millimetre
Weight:163 g
Material
Steel, Wood
Number of Tools
10

Price History

1M
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Victorinox

Victorinox Classic SD
£25.00
Victorinox Classic SDCompare 14 Prices
Victorinox Camper 1.3613
£25.99
Victorinox Camper 1.3613Compare 2 Prices
Victorinox RangerGrip 55
£60.08
Victorinox RangerGrip 55Compare 4 Prices
Victorinox Ranger 55 Grip Onyx Black
£154.23
Victorinox Ranger 55 Grip Onyx BlackCompare 1 Prices
Victorinox Hunter (0.8573)
£39.04
Victorinox Hunter (0.8573)Compare 1 Prices
Victorinox Sentinel 0.8413.3
£33.00
Victorinox Sentinel 0.8413.3Compare 1 Prices
Victorinox Skipper 0.9093.2W
£56.81
Victorinox Skipper 0.9093.2WCompare 1 Prices
Victorinox Explorer 1.6703
£46.09
Victorinox Explorer 1.6703Compare 5 Prices
Victorinox Soldier Knife 08
£43.25
Victorinox Soldier Knife 08Compare 1 Prices
Victorinox RescueTool (0.8623.MWN)
£77.18
Victorinox RescueTool (0.8623.MWN)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Victorinox Swiss Champ (1.6795.3)
£78.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Snowmobile 37/55
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Victorinox Swiss Champ 1.6795
£69.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Victorinox Handyman 1.3773
£64.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Victorinox Ranger Wood 55
Tyh Group
prodImage
£78.93
Shipping: Free
Tyh Group
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel