Vans Sk8-Hi MTE

Price History
• Sneaker
• Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
• Upper Material: Leather, Textile
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vans Sk8-Hi MTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Mte-1 Sneakers - Brown Leather - Size UK 3 019961f4-53f5-7fd3-aff1-7b86d4a9364d
# Vans Sk8-Hi MTE-1 – All-Weather High-Top Sneakers Street style meets rugged reliability. These elevated kicks bring premium leather construction to the iconic Sk8-Hi silhouette—ready to tackle any terrain while keeping your style game strong. **Color & Material Composition:** - Rich brown leather upper with crisp white side stripe - 100% premium leather construction with contrast stitching - Gum rubber lug outsole for serious traction - Plush fleece interior lining **Fit & Comfort Features:** - High-top design with padded collar for ankle support - MTE technology for all-weather performance - Custom comfort insole with extra cushioning - Rugged treaded sole keeps you steady on any surface
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£44.99
£47.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans Unisex Sk8-Hi Mte-1 Sneakers - Brown Leather - Size UK 4.5 019961f0-e8f5-7164-9037-71b39de9875b
# Vans Sk8-Hi MTE-1 – All-Weather High-Top Sneakers Street style meets rugged reliability. These elevated kicks bring premium leather construction to the iconic Sk8-Hi silhouette—ready to tackle any terrain while keeping your style game strong. **Color & Material Composition:** - Rich brown leather upper with crisp white side stripe - 100% premium leather construction with contrast stitching - Gum rubber lug outsole for serious traction - Plush fleece interior lining **Fit & Comfort Features:** - High-top design with padded collar for ankle support - MTE technology for all-weather performance - Custom comfort insole with extra cushioning - Rugged treaded sole keeps you steady on any surface
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£44.99
£47.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Vans SK8-HI MTE-1 Brown Men - Sneakers Vans - Brown - VN0A5HZY5BJ-4.5 - Size: 4.5
You are Made for the Elements™. These are your Vans. From the mountains to the seas, the outdoors has always been our canvas. VANS MTE was made to keep you outside and exploring. No matter the weather. Delivering on a new promise of an all-weather shoe, the Plaid Sk8-Hi MTE-1 builds upon our legendary high top with MTE-1 architecture so that you can stay protected from the elements with classic Vans styling. This heritage silhouette features enhanced thermoregulation properties, the new MTE-1 HydroGuard™ Wrap for moisture management, a lightweight single-density UltraCush™ footbed, and our classic all-conditions rubber in a reverse waffle pattern for traction that keeps you covered from the city streets to the uncharted outdoors. Finished with durable water repellent-treated leather and plaid textile uppers, the Plaid Sk8-Hi MTE-1 brings an iconic Vans aesthetic to uncompromising cold weather comfort. Whether you find yourself bagging snowcapped peaks or braving a rain-soaked commute, you can set off with confidence knowing that every stitch of your equipment is intentionally placed to provide ultimate versatility. After all, we know it was never about the destination. It’s about the stories you create along your journey. Composition: SUEDE, CANVAS.
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
Vans SK8-HI MTE-1 Brown Men - Sneakers Vans - Brown - VN0A5HZY5BJ-4 - Size: 4
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
Vans SK8-HI MTE-1 Plaid Brown Men - Sneakers Vans - Brown - VN0A5HZYY49-4 - Size: 4
Vans MTE is the byproduct of a lifetime spent outdoors, because we know that the pursuit of your passions isn’t always accompanied by a fair-weather forecast. Rain, sleet, snow, mud, wind-nothing is going to stand between you and your next adventure. In fact, we like to think these all add a bit of flavor to the experience. It’s why we created MTE in the first place. Activity-inspired and purpose-built, the Sk8-Hi MTE-1 builds upon our legendary high top with MTE-1 architecture so that you can stay protected from the elements with Vans classic styling. Delivering on a new promise of an all-weather shoe, this heritage silhouette features enhanced thermoregulation properties, the new HydroGuard Wrap for moisture management, a lightweight single-density UltraCush™ footbed, and our classic all-conditions rubber in a reverse waffle pattern for traction that keeps you covered from city streets to the uncharted outdoors. Finished with durable water repellent-treated leather uppers, the Sk8-Hi MTE-1 brings an iconic Vans aesthetic to uncompromising cold weather comfort. Whether you find yourself bagging snowcapped peaks or braving a rain-soaked commute, you can set off with confidence knowing every stitch of your equipment is intentionally placed to provide ultimate versatility. After all, we know it was never about the destination. It’s about the stories you create along your journey. •TRACTION - The aggressive reverse waffle lug pattern is ready for variable terrain and street performance. The lugged tread pattern features a siped tire-like design for increased traction. •THERMOREGULATION - The zonal Primaloft® Insulation package uses a high-quality microfiber thermal insulation system to mimic the warmth-providing properties of down, keeping you warm without retaining water. •MOISTURE MANAGEMENT - The new HydroGuard Wrap provides a splash and puddle guard around the shoe and over the toe, resulting in a reliable, comfortable, breathable waterproofing system. •COMFORT AND PERFORMANCE - A single-density UltraCush™ molded EVA footbed offers enhanced comfort and reduced weight. • MATERIAL- Leather and textiile.
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men, Unisex, Women
Material
Upper Material:Leather, Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Vans Sk8-Hi MTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/08/2020
|
Super!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
27/05/2020
|
Spectacular!!! They arrived early and fits true to size! Absolutely stunning on my foot
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/11/2019
|
Lovely pair of Van's.. very well made as usual..these are my 2nd pair as an adult..will be buying another pair soon.. thanks to the seller for speedy delivery and Amazon prime..very happy!!
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
29/05/2013
|
I love my vans especially the black and white oneS this is my second pair of these they are sooooo comfy
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
18/05/2013
|
I bought these purely on the look of the shoe because they really are a lovely looking shoe, not only advertised on amazon but when they arrived I was really, really pleased with them. I have a illness which includes really...View More painful feet at all times, not just when walking so I have had to put some liners in the soles of these particular shoes to ease the pain and I don't always have to do that with other shoes/trainers. The price of these was extremely good also.View Less
With reviews from

Vans Sk8-Hi MTE Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Vans

Vans SK8-Mid Reissue
£40.30
Vans SK8-Mid ReissueCompare 78 Prices
Vans Atwood men
£25.02
Vans Atwood menCompare 155 Prices
Vans Sk8-Hi Men
£21.16
Vans Sk8-Hi MenCompare 168 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On Platform
£33.99
Vans Classic Slip-On PlatformCompare 18 Prices
Vans Sk8-Hi Tapered
£33.99
Vans Sk8-Hi TaperedCompare 67 Prices
Vans Old Skool (D3HY28)
£46.49
Vans Old Skool (D3HY28)Compare 80 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On
£31.82
Vans Classic Slip-OnCompare 151 Prices
Vans Classic Slip-On Checkerboard
£40.00
Vans Classic Slip-On CheckerboardCompare 80 Prices
Vans Sk8-Mid
£62.70
Vans Sk8-MidCompare 6 Prices
Vans Half Cab
£35.99
Vans Half CabCompare 106 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Merrell Vapor Glove 6 Men
£44.99
Compare Prices
93 offers
Reebok Club C 85 Men (AR0457)
£44.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Adidas Instinct II
£43.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
NIKE Court Borough Mid Women
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas Terrex AX4 Women
£45.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Pepe Steel
£42.90
Compare Prices
18 offers
Skechers x JGoldcrown: Uno - Spread The Love
£45.00
Compare Prices
89 offers
Adidas Campus 00s Women
£45.00
Compare Prices
220 offers
Ecco Soft 8 Men
£47.63
Compare Prices
22 offers
Vans Driver
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vans Sk8-Hi MTE
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel