Vanguard Veo Select 39RBM

Manufacturer: Vanguard
Vanguard Veo Select 39RBM
from £58.30to £116.212 offersManufacturer: Vanguard
• Rolltop backpack for mirrorless camera with lens, 3-4 lenses, flash, accessories, 9.7" laptop, and VEO tripod
• Internal dimensions: 210 x 100 x 380 mm, external dimensions: 270 x 170 x 430 mm, capacity: approx. 8 liters, weight: 1.07 kg
• Breathable back and strap padding for optimal carrying comfort
• Trolley strap on the back for easy travel and storage of shoulder straps
• Customizable partitions for diverse equipment
• Versatile storage space for camera, lenses, flash, tablet, tripods, and accessories
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo Select 39RBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard VEO SELECT 39RBM Roll-Top Backpack - Black B086X64VNL
Stylish and functional roll-top camera backpack Will fit a mirrorless (or smaller DSLR) camera, 3-4 lenses, a flash unit, a 9.7" tablet, up to two tripods and multiple accessories Can set up for front or top access to your camera kit Fully customisable interior with removable daypack area Internal Dimensions - 210 × 100 × 380mm External Dimensions - 270 × 170 × 430mm Weighs just 1,070g Hand luggage compatible with most major airlines Ergonomic harness system for carrying your kit over longer distances (with tuck away waist strap) High quality water resistant material with additional rain cover
prodImage
£58.30
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Select 39 RBM backpack City backpack Black VEO SELECT 39RBM BK
The VEO SELECT 39RBM is a stylish roll-top backpack that fits a mirrorless/CSC/hybrid camera with a lens attached. 3-4 lenses. a flash. accessories. and a 9.7” tablet -- plus. it carries a VEO tripod or monopod. This bag offers a flexible. spacious top storage compartment to carry all the extras you may need.The VEO SELECT 39RBM is a stylish roll-top backpack with a full front opening to its gear compartment. and a flexible. wide-opening top section for other items and accessories. This bag is ideal for enthusiastic photographers who want to carry as much as possible while sporting a compact yet stylish fashion accessory that does not shout. “I am a camera bag!”The 39 RBM's welcoming looks pair well with its rugged protection. The front-opening backpack is easy to set up with multiple dividers that can safeguard a mirrorless/CSC/hybrid camera with a lens attached. 2-3 extra lenses. a flash. and accessories. The roll-top compartment is ideal to store your everyday essentials. and strategically placed internal and external pockets help you organize all your other miscellaneous items. A protective sleeve on the front-opening panel holds a tablet up to 9.7”. and the full-length front zipper pocket can be used for a notebook or even an extra tablet. Two pockets on the sides expand to fit a water bottle or dock a tripod. and a concealed rear pocket secures valuables such as a wallet or travel documents close to your body. where no prying hands can reach.With all Vanguard VEO SELECT bags. you get all-encompassing protection -- thanks to superb bag construction. rugged materials. and steadfast dividers. Stay dry and always on-the-ready with Vanguard’s reinforced water- and scratch-resistant material on the bottom of the bag. enhanced by our total-coverage rain cover. The VEO SELECT 39RBM features a super-comfortable ergonomic back and harness. and when traveling. it simply connects to the handle of your wheel-along luggage and lightens the burden. Plus. a convenient handle lets you hang the bag on a hook. Available in two muted color options: Black and Green
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rolltop backpack for mirrorless camera with lens, 3-4 lenses, flash, accessories, 9.7" laptop, and VEO tripod
Internal dimensions: 210 x 100 x 380 mm, external dimensions: 270 x 170 x 430 mm, capacity: approx. 8 liters, weight: 1.07 kg
Breathable back and strap padding for optimal carrying comfort
Trolley strap on the back for easy travel and storage of shoulder straps
Customizable partitions for diverse equipment
Versatile storage space for camera, lenses, flash, tablet, tripods, and accessories

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo Select 39RBM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Veo Select 37BRM
£87.99
Vanguard Veo Select 37BRMCompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Veo Adaptor S41
£59.00
Vanguard Veo Adaptor S41Compare 9 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 46M
£64.99
Vanguard Veo Go 46MCompare 6 Prices
Vanguard Alta Pro 263AB 100
£189.00
Vanguard Alta Pro 263AB 100Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Supreme 40F
£126.65
Vanguard Supreme 40FCompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Veo Active 49
£179.00
Vanguard Veo Active 49Compare 7 Prices
Vanguard Veo Select Slim 46BR
£92.65
Vanguard Veo Select Slim 46BRCompare 10 Prices
Vanguard Alta Sky 66
£191.25
Vanguard Alta Sky 66Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard QS-29
£17.27
Vanguard QS-29Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Veo City CB24
£56.95
Vanguard Veo City CB24Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama Miami 190
£58.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr Stockholm
£57.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cullmann Bristol Maxima 333+
£49.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tenba Solstice 7L
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tenba Axis v2 4L Sling Bag
£59.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Divider Bag 53
£59.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cullmann Atlanta Maxima 300+
£59.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peak Design Tech Pouch
£59.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Think Tank Skin Changer Pop Down V3.0
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tenba Skyline V2 Shoulder Bag 12
£58.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Veo Select 39RBM
prodImage
£58.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel