Urth The Magnetic Essentials Filter Kit Plus+ 72 mm

Manufacturer: Urth
Urth The Magnetic Essentials Filter Kit Plus+ 72 mm
from £149.00to £155.002 offersManufacturer: Urth
• Combinable magnetic filter kit with ND8, ND1000, CPL, and UV Plus+ filters
• Magnetic stacking system for less space and weight
• Includes a magnetic adapter ring
• 20and 30-layer nano-coated SCHOTT glass for optimal light transmission
• UV Plus+ filter enhances clarity, CPL Plus+ filter reduces reflections
• ND8 Plus+ and ND1000 Plus+ filters extend shutter speed and increase aperture range
• Purchase supports planting 5 trees in deforested areas
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Urth The Magnetic Essentials Filter Kit Plus+ 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Urth 72mm 4-in-1 Magnetic Essentials Lens Filter Kit (Plus) — UV, CPL, Neutral Density ND8, ND1000, Nano-Coated HD Optical Glass, Camera Filters 100400
4-IN-1 FILTER KIT | Features the magnetic ND8, ND1000, CPL and UV (Plus+) filters for more creative possibilities and ease when exploring outdoor photography. CREATIVE OPTIONS | Use the UV Filter Plus+ to increase clarity, CPL Filter Plus+ to remove reflections and increase contrast, the ND8 Filter Plus+ & ND1000 Filter Plus + to slow shutters and widen apertures. MAGNETIC ENGINEERING | The magnetic design minimises space and weight in your kit and speeds up workflow. The ultra-slim rim is designed for optimal optics, eliminating vignetting. Please note: Magnetic filters include a magnetic adapter ring. PRO GLASS | Urth pro-range magnetic filter kits feature 20-layer nano-coated German SCHOTT glass, ensuring exceptional light control and transmission. LIFETIME QUALITY | Made from tough magnalium, Urth Magnetic Lens Filters offer lasting resilience. Backed for life.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Urth 72mm Magnetic Essentials Kit Plus (UV+CPL+ND8+ND1000) UMFKM4P72
Urth 72mm Magnetic Essentials Kit Plus (UV+CPL+ND8+ND1000), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Combinable magnetic filter kit with ND8, ND1000, CPL, and UV Plus+ filters
Magnetic stacking system for less space and weight
Includes a magnetic adapter ring
20and 30-layer nano-coated SCHOTT glass for optimal light transmission
UV Plus+ filter enhances clarity, CPL Plus+ filter reduces reflections
ND8 Plus+ and ND1000 Plus+ filters extend shutter speed and increase aperture range
Purchase supports planting 5 trees in deforested areas

Price History

1M 3M
Urth The Magnetic Essentials Filter Kit Plus+ 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV filter 010 MRC MASTER 86 mm
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 95 mm
£139.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 82 mm
£122.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine CP 67 mm
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel