Umbra Flip 5 Wall Coat Rack (318850-390)

Price History
• Wall-mounted coat rack with 5 foldable hooks
• Material: wood and metal
• Dimensions: width approx. 51 cm, height 6.4 cm, depth 3.2 cm
• Hook load capacity: up to 2.3 kg
• Includes mounting hardware and assembly instructions
• Available in various colors and sizes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Umbra Flip 5 Wall Coat Rack (318850-390)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Umbra Flip 5-Hook Wall-Mounted Coat Rack, Solid Wood with Flip-Down Hooks for Entryway, Bedroom, Office UMBA1122_25778967
Flip is a modern yet functional, wall-mounted coat rack with ample hanging space where you need it most. Flip boasts a clever design with multiple hooks that retract when not in use, each one slipping neatly back into its groove for a sleek look and space-saving functionality. But don’t let the compact look fool you, because Flip can accommodate a surprisingly large number of items making it the perfect spot to hang coats, scarves, purses, and more for you, your family, and your guests. Thanks to the sleek profile and hidden mounting hardware, Flip mounts seamlessly to virtually any wall and offers styling that looks great in any entryway or foyer, regardless of how big or small it is. Umbra Colour: Natural
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with 5 Hooks – Modern, Space-Saving Storage fo 318850390
Umbra Flip Wall-Mounted Coat Rack with 5 Hooks – Modern, Space-Saving Storage fo, Home, Furniture & DIY > Storage Solutions > Wall Hooks & Door Hangers
prodImage
£41.65
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip Coat Hook 318850-390
Available in a dark, light wood or White lacquered finish, this well made folding coat hook designed by David Quan is one of our best sellers.
prodImage
£41.92
Shipping: Free
Umbra Flip 5-Hook Wall Mounted Coat Rack, Modern, Sleek, Space-Saving Coat Hanger with 5 Retractable Hooks to Hang Coats, Scarfs, Purses and More, 318850-390
Features MULTI-PURPOSE WALL MOUNTED HANGER: More than just a coat rack, Umbra Flip is a unique wall mounted rail that features retractable hooks...
prodImage
£54.70
Shipping: Free
Umbra FLIP 5 Hook Natural 318850-390
Umbra FLIP 5 Hook Natural
prodImage
£118.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall-mounted coat rack with 5 foldable hooks
Material: wood and metal
Dimensions: width approx. 51 cm, height 6.4 cm, depth 3.2 cm
Hook load capacity: up to 2.3 kg
Includes mounting hardware and assembly instructions
Available in various colors and sizes

Price History

1M 3M
Umbra Flip 5 Wall Coat Rack (318850-390)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

352 Reviews

Latest
Use painters tape - it’s easier than the paper ruler
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/08/2024
|
Exactly what I wanted!!! Sturdy, good looking design, and easy to keep the hooks out of the way when not in use. I hung two of these and messed it up a few times since it’s in my entry on the stairs—-at an angle and on a step...View More ladder reaching out. Painters tape made this really easy and quick. I marked the hole on the tape with my bit, put the tape up on the wall, held the hook mount up to check the general placement was good, drilled the holes, used a handheld screw driver to put the screws inView Less
Very handy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
And doesn’t look like a hanger until it is being used!!
clean look
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
Nothing to hate, it works as expected. Family member had one already and we had to have one too. Only regret is we had room for the bigger one.
Leaks around 1 year. Warranty replacement model isn't good.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
I loved this dispenser until it started leaking after about a year. I hoped it was a fluke and bought a second one. That one started leaking even sooner. Since it was under warranty, I contacted Umbra. I was sent a smaller,...View More worse "equivalent" model which dispenses a ton of soap at once. The replacement doesn't match my kitchen, wastes dish soap, and needs to be refilled often. I also had a horrible interaction with their customer service. This would be a good product if itView Less
Cheap rack
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/07/2024
|
I like the look of this rack. The mounting holes are not routed out very well. There's no way for screws to slide in and out of mounting holes. And they just holes in the wood. This is not sturdy at all. It also didn't...View More even come with screws to mount it. When I did install it, it fell right off the wall.View Less
With reviews from

Umbra Flip 5 Wall Coat Rack (318850-390) Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 352 reviews
5
189
4
31
3
25
2
23
1
84

Similar Priced Products

Umbra Flip 5 Wall Coat Rack (318850-660)
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
vidaXL Coat rack 172 cm (377089)
£33.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vasagle Coat rack with shoe shelf HSR041W09
£27.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
HAKU Möbel Valet stand (30369)
£41.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£41.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel