Ubiquiti Networks G5 PTZ (UVC-G5-PTZ)

Price History
• Camera Type: LAN
• Resolution: 2,688 px x 1,512 px
• Weatherproof IP security camera with 2K HD resolution
• PTZ control for flexible positioning
• Viewing angle horizontal 99.7°, vertical 51.9°
• Night vision up to 20 m with IR LED
• Power source: DC, PoE
• Operating temperature from -30 to 45 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks G5 PTZ (UVC-G5-PTZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti G5 PTZ Dome IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 1512 pixels Wall/Pole 406910
Compact all-weather camera with ultra-low latency pan-tilt-zoom control and versatile mounting options. Specifications Dimensions Without mount: d90 x 152.5 mm (d3.5 x 6") With mount: 90 x 94 x 179.5 mm (3.5 x 3.7 x 7") IR Night Vision 20 m (65 ft) Optical Zoom 2K Smart Detections (People Vehicles Animals) Yes Resolution 2K Field of View Wide: H: 99.7d V: 51.9d D: 121d Tele: H: 45.5d V: 25.4d D: 52.4d Audio Microphone Weatherproofing IP66 Tamper Resistance IK04 Mounting Wall mount pole mount (Included) Conduit adapter surface in-ceiling pendant corner mount (Optional) UniFi Application Suite Protect Networking Interface 10/100 MbE RJ45 Port Video Max Frame Rate: 30 FPS Resolution: 4MP 2688 x 1512 (16:9) Optics Sensor: 5MP 1/2.7" CMOS Lens: F 3.42?6.85 mm; ?/1.85??/2.4 Night Mode: Built-in IR white LED illumination with IR cut filter Hardware Max. Power Consumption 14W Supported Voltage Range 37 - 57V DC Power Method PoE+ Pole Mount Diameter 1.5?2" (38?50 mm) Weight Without mount: 580 g (1.3 lb) With mount: 650 g (1.4 lb) Enclosure Material Aluminum alloy polycarbonate Mount Material Wall mount: polycarbonate Pole mount: aluminum alloy Button (1) Factory-reset
prodImage
£263.97
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti G5 PTZ Dome IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 1512 pixels Wall/Pole 397327
Compact all-weather camera with ultra-low latency pan-tilt-zoom control and versatile mounting options. Specifications Dimensions Without mount: d90 x 152.5 mm (d3.5 x 6") With mount: 90 x 94 x 179.5 mm (3.5 x 3.7 x 7") IR Night Vision 20 m (65 ft) Optical Zoom 2K Smart Detections (People Vehicles Animals) Yes Resolution 2K Field of View Wide: H: 99.7d V: 51.9d D: 121d Tele: H: 45.5d V: 25.4d D: 52.4d Audio Microphone Weatherproofing IP66 Tamper Resistance IK04 Mounting Wall mount pole mount (Included) Conduit adapter surface in-ceiling pendant corner mount (Optional) UniFi Application Suite Protect Networking Interface 10/100 MbE RJ45 Port Video Max Frame Rate: 30 FPS Resolution: 4MP 2688 x 1512 (16:9) Optics Sensor: 5MP 1/2.7" CMOS Lens: F 3.42?6.85 mm; ?/1.85??/2.4 Night Mode: Built-in IR white LED illumination with IR cut filter Hardware Max. Power Consumption 14W Supported Voltage Range 37 - 57V DC Power Method PoE+ Pole Mount Diameter 1.5?2" (38?50 mm) Weight Without mount: 580 g (1.3 lb) With mount: 650 g (1.4 lb) Enclosure Material Aluminum alloy polycarbonate Mount Material Wall mount: polycarbonate Pole mount: aluminum alloy Button (1) Factory-reset
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UVC-G5-PTZ C70B38UVCG5PTZ
UbiQuiti Networking Accessories
prodImage
£269.96
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UVC-G5-PTZ-B FULLVAT-UbiQ-UVC-G5-PTZ-B
UbiQuiti Networking Accessories, Weight: 2.2928075248 pounds, Manufacturer: UbiQuiti
prodImage
£275.49
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UVC-G5-PTZ-B Compact. all-weather camera Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 1512 p
Ubiquiti UVC-G5-PTZ-B Compact. all-weather camera Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 1512 p, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Security/ Surveillance/ CCTV
prodImage
£283.50
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti G5 PTZ Dome IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 15 UVC-G5-PTZ
Compact. all-weather camera with ultra-low latency pan-tilt-zoom control and versatile mounting options.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£300.68
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti G5 PTZ Dome IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 15 UVC-G5-PTZ-B
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£310.01
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UVC-G5-PTZ Outdoor PTZ Camera
UbiquitiUVC-G5-PTZOutdoorPTZCamera
prodImage
£409.99
£416.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Ubiquiti Networks UVC G5 PTZ B 6934396d474b461f31f5862d
UVC G5 PTZ B, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Security/ Surveillance/ CCTV
prodImage
£436.07
Shipping: Free
‎UbiQuiti UbiQuiti UVC-G5-PTZ
UbiQuiti UVC-G5-PTZ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£469.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Weatherproof IP security camera with 2K HD resolution
PTZ control for flexible positioning
Viewing angle horizontal 99.7°, vertical 51.9°
Night vision up to 20 m with IR LED
Power source: DC, PoE
Operating temperature from -30 to 45 °C
Dimensions: height 90 mm, diameter 15.2 cm
Video
Resolution:2,688 px x 1,512 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:LAN

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks G5 PTZ (UVC-G5-PTZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

LevelOne FCS-5202 Gemini
£253.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne FCS-3054
£282.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link VIGI InSight S485 (2.8 mm)
£276.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy S330 eufyCam 3 2+1 Kit (T88713W1)
£279.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Hue Secure Floodlight Camera
£219.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Smart Home Eyes Outdoor Camera II
£244.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ EB8 4G Kit
£243.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vivotek FD9388-HTV
£210.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link VIGI InSight S485 (4 mm)
£289.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£263.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£269.96
Shipping: Free
TopGeezer
prodImage
£275.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel