TP-Link UB500

Price History
• WPAN adapter
• Interfaces: Bluetooth, USB 2.0
• Dimensions: W14.8 mm x H6.8 mm x D18.9 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link UB500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-LINK UB500 Nano USB Bluetooth 5.0 Adapter 10238380
Good to know- This USB adapter adds Bluetooth capability to your computer or laptop - Bluetooth 5.0 is faster, uses less energy and has longer range than Bluetooth 4.0 - All you need is a single USB 2.0 port - and the adapter is so tiny, you'll barely know it's there
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£6.99
£12.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-Link UB500 Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter
Introducing the TP-Link UB500 Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter, the simplest way to add high-speed wireless connectivity to your computer. This ultra-compact adapter is engineered for pure plug-and-play convenience, requiring no drivers for immediate use with Windows 11, 10, 8.1, and 7. Its incredibly small nano-sized design, measuring just 0.58 × 0.27 × 0.74 inches and weighing 20 grams, allows it to sit almost flush in your USB port, making it perfect for use with laptops and desktop PCs without hindering portability.Experience reliable, stable connections with an impressive operating range of up to 20 meters (65 feet) in open space, ensuring seamless audio streaming and data transfer. The UB500 empowers your computer to connect wirelessly to a vast ecosystem of Bluetooth-enabled devices. Effortlessly pair with headsets for crystal-clear calls, stream music to wireless speakers, connect keyboards and mice for a clutter-free desk, or share documents with Bluetooth printers.Built by the trusted networking brand TP-Link and backed by a 1-year manufacturer’s warranty, this versatile adapter is the essential, hassle-free upgrade for a more connected and productive digital life.
2 days
prodImage
£6.99
£10.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
TP-Link Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter UB500
Faster Speeds Farther CoverageUB500 equips your PC with more advanced Bluetooth 5.0 technology that has across-the-board upgrades compared with older versions. It runs faster connection speeds and farther range than the Bluetooth 4.0 technology ensuring a strong and stable wireless connection between your PC and Bluetooth devices. Users also benefit from power conservation and larger broadcasting capacity. Play Music from Across the RoomThanks to the improvements to Bluetooth UB500 has a longer range of transmission between devices like your music player and PC. With a farther transmission distance enjoy lossless audio via your Bluetooth headset without hovering around your computer. Now there’s no need to worry about distance impacting your music listening. Link to Your Computer via BluetoothUB500 makes non-Bluetooth PCs and laptops Bluetooth-capable. Just connect your Bluetooth devices to your computer and enjoy it with ease. It supports up to 7 Bluetooth devices all at once with a powerful wireless connection. You can transfer files music videos between your Bluetooth devices and PC with 2× faster transmission speeds.
prodImage
£9.97
£16.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter UB500
prodImage
£9.97
£16.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
Cloudsoft TP-LINK Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter Black UB500
Advanced Bluetooth 5.0: With the Bluetooth 5.0 USB adapter, your devices without Bluetooth have the Bluetooth function. It can be backwards compatible with Bluetooth 4.0/3.0/2.1/2.0/1.1, automatic reconnection as well as with Wi-Fi 2.4GHz. Wide compatibility: The USB Bluetooth adapter is compatible with Win 7 / 8.1 / 10. It can be used in desktops, laptops and Bluetooth-enabled devices such as mice, keyboards, gamepads, printers, headsets, smartphones and more Better performance: Thanks to the advanced chipset and advanced technology, the receiver offers better performance such as lower energy consumption, faster transmission rate, longer range, more stable signal and lower delay RPA22. 023200 23Nano Size - Ultra-small design allows you to plug the nano adapter into any USB port and store it easily there, whether travelling or at home Plug and Play for Windows 8.1/10/11, connect the UB500 to your computer, click the Bluetooth icon in the menu bar, select add Bluetooth device, the coupland then play. For Windows XP/7, you need to download the driver from the official website. For more information, please refer to the user manual below on the AMZ website
prodImage
£10.27
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter UB500
Equip Your Computer with Bluetooth 5.0Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB AdapterBluetooth 5.0: Faster Speeds. Farther CoverageUB500 equips your PC with more advanced Bluetooth 5.0 technology that has across-the-board upgrades compared with older versions. It runs faster connection speeds and farther range than the Bluetooth 4.0 technology. ensuring a strong and stable wireless connection between your PC and Bluetooth devices. Users also benefit from power conservation and larger broadcasting capacity.Play Music from Across the RoomThanks to the improvements to Bluetooth. UB500 has a longer range of transmission between devices like your music player and PC. With a farther transmission distance. enjoy lossless audio via your Bluetooth headset without hovering around your computer. Now. there’s no need to worry about distance impacting your music listening.Link to Your Computer via BluetoothUB500 makes non-Bluetooth PCs and laptops Bluetooth-capable. Just connect your Bluetooth devices to your computer and enjoy it with ease. It supports up to 7 Bluetooth devices all at once with a powerful wireless connection. You can transfer files. music. videos between your Bluetooth devices and PC with 2× faster transmission speeds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.69
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK UB500 Nano USB Bluetooth 5.0 Adapter 43067
The TP-LINK UB500 Nano USB Bluetooth 5.0 Adapter brings wireless connectivity to any computer with a standard USB port. This compact adapter supports Bluetooth 5.0 technology, delivering faster pairing and extended range compared to earlier standards. Perfect for connecting wireless mice, keyboards, headphones, and other Bluetooth devices to your PC or laptop.. The nano design keeps it discreet when plugged in, and the plug-and-play installation requires no complex setup. Compatible with Windows and Linux systems, it's an ideal solution for upgrading older computers or adding Bluetooth capability where it's needed. Reliable performance for everyday wireless peripherals.
prodImage
£12.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter UB500
prodImage
£13.97
£30.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
TP-Link UB500 Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter – Wireless, USB 2.0, Black
TP-Link UB500 Bluetooth 5.0 Nano USB Adapter – Wireless, USB 2.0, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£17.83
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Network Adapter UB500 V1 - USB 2.0
...
prodImage
£20.70
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link UB500 Nano USB Bluetooth 5.3 Adapter Dongle (für PC Laptop Desktop Compu ‎UB500
TP-Link UB500 Nano USB Bluetooth 5.3 Adapter Dongle (für PC Laptop Desktop Compu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Bluetooth Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£21.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W14.8 mm x H6.8 mm x D18.9 mm
Interfaces
Bluetooth, USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link UB500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link UB500
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£9.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£9.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel