TP-Link TL-WN823N

Price History
• WLAN stick
• Interfaces: USB 2.0
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 MB/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Number of Antennas: 1
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
• Dimensions: W18.5 mm x H7.87 mm x D39 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WN823N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-WN823N Mini USB WiFi Adapter for PC/Laptop, 300Mbps Wireless USB... TLWN823N
TP-Link TL-WN823N Mini USB WiFi Adapter for PC/Laptop, 300Mbps Wireless USB..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£6.99
£10.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
TP-LINK TL-WN823N 300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB Adapter
300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB Adapter - 300Mbps wireless speed ideal for smooth HD video, voice streaming and online gaming. - Mini-sized design for convenient portability with a reliable high performance. - SoftAP Mode â?? Turn a wired internet connection to a PC or Laptop into a Wi-Fi hotspot. - Easily setup a secure wireless connection with one-touch WPS button. What This Product Does TP-LINK's 300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB Adapter TL-WN823N is designed to connect your laptop or desktop to a wireless network and enjoy high speed wireless performance. The fingertip design makes the adapter convenient and easy to carry around. Whatâ??s more, the TL-WN823N features SoftAP Mode, one-button security setup, easy-to-use configuration software, making it a great choice for enjoying fast wireless network. 300Mbps Wireless N Speed â?? Extend Wireless Coverage With wireless speeds of up to 300Mbps and advanced MIMO technology, the TL-WN823N provides you with a fast, reliable wireless connection for lag-free online gaming and video streaming. Better still, TL-WN823N achieves the best performance with wireless N devices, but also works seamlessly with existing IEEE 802.11b/g networks. SoftAP Mode â?? Easy Wireless Internet Sharing SoftAP Mode enables this tiny adapter to work as a virtual wireless Access Point. Once applied, this mode allows users to easily turn their existing wired connections to a laptop or PC into wireless and share it with other Wi-Fi enabled devices like laptops, smartphones or tablets. One Button Security Setup Compatible with Wi-Fi Protected Setupâ?¢ (WPS), TL-WN823N features Quick Security Setup that allows users to almost instantly setup their security simply by pressing the WPS button to automatically establish a WPA2 secure connection, more secure than WEP encryptions. Not only is this faster than normal security setups but more convenient in that users needn't remember a password! Easy to Use Included in the resource CD, TP-LINK's optimized configuration utility can help users complete the entire software installation and wireless network settings in just few minutes. Its simple and user friendly interface makes TL-WN823N so convenient that even novice users can get started quickly and establish their connections effortlessly. - Wireless N speed up to 300Mbps makes the TL-WN823N ideal for HD video streaming, online gaming and VoIP calls. - Easy one-touch wireless security encryption with the WPS(Wi-Fi Protected Setup) button. - Supports Soft AP function for Wireless Internet Sharing. - Supports 64/128 WEP, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK security. - Supports Windows XP 32/64bit, Vista 32/64bit, Windows 7 32/64bit. - Supports ad-hoc and infrastructure mode. - Supports Sony PSP X-Link for lag-free online gaming for Windows XP. - Bundled utility provides quick & hassle free installation. - Seamlessly compatible with 802.11b/g/n products.
prodImage
£9.23
£14.18
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link TL-WN823N Wi-Fi Dongle, 300 Mbps Mini Wireless Network USB Wi-Fi Adapter TLWN823N
TP-Link TL-WN823N Wi-Fi Dongle, 300 Mbps Mini Wireless Network USB Wi-Fi Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£11.79
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WN823N network card WLAN 300 Mbit/s
What This Product DoesTP-LINK's 300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB Adapter TL-WN823N is designed to connect your laptop or desktop to a wireless network and enjoy high speed wireless performance. The fingertip design makes the adapter convenient and easy to carry around. What’s more. the TL-WN823N features SoftAP Mode. one-button security setup. easy-to-use configuration software. making it a great choice for enjoying fast wireless network.300Mbps Wireless N Speed – Extend Wireless CoverageWith wireless speeds of up to 300Mbps and advanced MIMO technology. the TL-WN823N provides you with a fast. reliable wireless connection for lag-free online gaming and video streaming. Better still. TL-WN823N achieves the best performance with wireless N devices. but also works seamlessly with existing IEEE 802.11b/g networksEasy to InstallA friendly user interface utility on a CD for simple installationSoft APEasily establish a high speeds Wi-Fi hotspot with just a few clicksWPSEasy wireless security encryption at a push of the WPS button
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.65
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WN823N 300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB TL-WN823N
300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB 2.4GHz, 802.11n/g/b, Z000297
prodImage
£13.96
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-WN823N. Connectivity technology: Wired Host interface: USB Interface: WLAN. Maximum data transfer rate: 300 Mbit/s Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n) Wi-Fi band: Single-band (2.4 GHz). USB powered. Product colour: Black 33310
300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB Adapter - 300Mbps wireless speed ideal for smooth HD video voice streaming and online gaming. - Mini-sized design for convenient portability with a reliable high performance. - SoftAP Mode Turn a wired internet connection to a PC or Laptop into a Wi-Fi hotspot. - Easily setup a secure wireless connection with one-touch WPS button. What This Product Does TP-LINK's 300Mbps Mini Wireless N USB Adapter TL-WN823N is designed to connect your laptop or desktop to a wireless network and enjoy high speed wireless performance. The fingertip design makes the adapter convenient and easy to carry around. Whats more the TL-WN823N features SoftAP Mode one-button security setup easy-to-use configuration software making it a great choice for enjoying fast wireless network. 300Mbps Wireless N Speed Extend Wireless Coverage With wireless speeds of up to 300Mbps and advanced MIMO technology the TL-WN823N provides you with a fast reliable wireless connection for lag-free online gaming and video streaming. Better still TL-WN823N achieves the best performance with wireless N devices but also works seamlessly with existing IEEE 802.11b/g networks. SoftAP Mode Easy Wireless Internet Sharing SoftAP Mode enables this tiny adapter to work as a virtual wireless Access Point. Once applied this mode allows users to easily turn their existing wired connections to a laptop or PC into wireless and share it with other Wi-Fi enabled devices like laptops smartphones or tablets. One Button Security Setup Compatible with Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) TL-WN823N features Quick Security Setup that allows users to almost instantly setup their security simply by pressing the WPS button to automatically establish a WPA2 secure connection more secure than WEP encryptions. Not only is this faster than normal security setups but more convenient in that users needn't remember a password! Easy to Use Included in the resource CD TP-LINK's optimized configuration utility can help users complete the entire software installation and wireless network settings in just few minutes. Its simple and user friendly interface makes TL-WN823N so convenient that even novice users can get started quickly and establish their connections effortlessly. - Wireless N speed up to 300Mbps makes the TL-WN823N ideal for HD video streaming online gaming and VoIP calls. - Easy one-touch wireless security encryption with the WPS(Wi-Fi Protected Setup) button. - Supports Soft AP function for Wireless Internet Sharing. - Supports 64/128 WEP WPA/WPA2 WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK security. - Supports Windows XP 32/64bit Vista 32/64bit Windows 7 32/64bit. - Supports ad-hoc and infrastructure mode. - Supports Sony PSP X-Link for lag-free online gaming for Windows XP. - Bundled utility provides quick & hassle free installation. - Seamlessly compatible with 802.11b/g/n products.
prodImage
£18.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18.5 mm x H7.87 mm x D39 mm
Interfaces
USB 2.0
Security
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:300 MB/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Number of Antennas:1

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WN823N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN823N
richjo88
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£9.23
Shipping: £4.95
your.essentials.store
prodImage
£11.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£12.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel