TP-Link TL-MR3020

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Ports: 1x
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
• Firewall: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-MR3020
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-MR3020 Portable 3G/4G Wireless N Router,Travel Size Design, 1x 2.0 USB Port + 1xMicro USB Port, 1x Fast WAN/LAN Ports, WISP Mode, No sim card slot, No Configuration Required, UK Plug B078GXZJHP
Share a 3G/4G* mobile connection, compatible with 120+ LTE/HSPA+/HSPA/UMTS/EVDO 3G/4G USB modems, tested in the field Travel-size Design, small and light enough to take on the road, enables users to share a 3G/4G* mobile connection wherever 3G/4G* coverage is available Three modes available for different situations: 3G/4G* Router, WISP Client Router and Travel Router Mode (AP Mode) With 3G/4G* and WAN failover back-up strategy, TL-MR3020 can provide a sustained internet connection. **Please note that 3G/4G modem is not included. No SIM card slot for this product.
prodImage
£19.98
£24.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TP-Link TL-MR3020 150 Mbps 10Mbps Wireless N Router Brand New
TP-Link TL-MR3020 150 Mbps 10Mbps Wireless N Router Brand New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£19.99
£23.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
Lowest total price
TP-Link 150 Mbps Portable 3G/4G Wi-Fi Travel Router (Support 3G/4G Router Mode/Access Point Mode/Client Mode, No Configuration Required, UK Plug (Archer MR3020)) B00634PLTW
TP-Link 150 Mbps Portable 3G/4G Wi-Fi Travel Router (Support 3G/4G Router Mode/Access Point Mode/Client Mode, No Configuration Required, UK Plug (Archer MR3020))
prodImage
£23.33
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
TP-Link TL-MR3020 wireless router Fast Ethernet Single-band (2.4 GHz)
With a travel-sized design. a mini USB port. Wireless N speeds up to 150 Mbps and a high compatibility with 3G modems. TP-LINK’s new Portable 3G/3.75G Wireless N Router.TL-MR3020 is the ideal device to provide wireless cloud for iPads. iTouches. Android Phones. Kindles and the vast majority of other portable Wi-Fi enabled devices.Travel-sized DesignWith the travel-sized and compact design. TL-MR3020 is small enough to take on the road and make sure that you can share a 3G internet connection wherever wireless 3G coverage is available.Travel Router with 3G/4G FunctionTL-MR3020 is the ideal travel partner for people on the go. 3G Router Mode enables you to plug in a 3G USB modem and share it wirelessly. Its Travel Router Mode (AP Mode) allows you to conveniently setup an internet connection utilizing a hotel WAN cable. Meanwhile. you can also use the switch on the side of the router to choose between Travel Router Mode. 3G Router Mode and WISP Client Router Mode based on your different requirements.Power SupplyTL-MR3020 provides you a mini USB port to be connected to your laptop or power adapter for power supply.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.90
Shipping: Free
TP-Link MR3020 V3 150Mbps Wireless 3G/4G Router TL-MR3020
Key Features . Travel-size Design small and light enough to take on the roadWireless speed is up to 150MbpsPowered by your Laptop or Power Adapterideal device to provide wireless cloud for iPads Kindles and other devices that don't have 3G/4G TL-MR3020 is the ideal travel partner for people on the go. 3G Router Mode enables you to plug in a 3G USB modem and share it wirelessly. Its Travel Router Mode (AP Mode) allows you to conveniently setup an internet connection utilizing a hotel WAN cable. Meanwhile you can also use the switch on the side of the router to choose between Travel Router Mode 3G Router Mode and WISP Client Router Mode based on your different requirements..
prodImage
£28.97
£35.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link MR3020 V3 150Mbps Wireless 3G/4G Router TL-MR3020
prodImage
£28.97
£35.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK Portable 3G/4G Wireless N Router TL-MR3020
TP-LINK Portable 3G/4G Wireless N Router TL-MR3020, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£29.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.07 / Unit
KeShen Wireless Portable Router Portable 4G WIFI
This product offers secure internet sharing service to multiple terminal users. WiFi devices (Smart phones, Tablets, PCs) can get access to internet...
prodImage
£32.24
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-MR3020 wireless router Fast Ethernet Single-band (2.4 GHz) 4G Silver White 215247
What This Product Does Share the freedom of 3G! Powered by a laptop or power adapter the TL-MR3020 allows user to easily share a 3G/3.75G mobile connection with family and friends on the train while camping at the hotel nearly anywhere within 3G/ 3.75G coverage. By connecting a 3G USB modem to the router a 3G Wi-Fi hotspot is instantly established. Travel-sized Design and Mini USB Port What make this router outstanding are its travel-sized design and Mini USB Port which can be connected to a Laptop or Power Adapter to be used as a power supply. As long as you have your laptop the TL-MR3020 can be powered and a wireless cloud is created that can be shared by iPads iTouches Android Phones Kindles and the vast majority of other portable Wi-Fi enabled devices. High Compatibility-Tested in Field Compatibility is the most important aspect to consider when you're selecting a 3G router. To ensure the best compatibility between our routers and the modem you would use with the router TP-LINK has made certain that our 3G Routers are compatible with the ISPs in the regions in which they are sold. We have teams around the globe continually testing our Routers with newly emerged modems to ensure that end users can feel confident that their routers will operate flawlessly where they live and work. One Button Security Setup With One Button Security Setup the TL-MR3020 allows users to instantly setup their security simply by pressing the WPS button on the router and automatically establishing a WPA2 secure connection which is more secure when compared with WEP encryptions. Not only is this faster and safer than normal security setups but more convenient in that users neednt remember a password! IP QoS Control Your Bandwidth Bandwidth of mobile broadband is limited. With the routers IP QoS function the TL-MR3020 allows optimum utilization of bandwidth and offers bandwidth control over congestion preventing bandwidth abuse. When sharing your mobile broadband with others you can decide how the bandwidth is shared based on your requirements. Easy to Use The TL-MR3020 can be installed quickly and easily almost anywhere. All you need to do is insert the USB modem into the router search for its wireless SSID on your computer and connect to it. Users can be online and surfing the internet in no time with the user guide on provided CD even novice users can easily set up their wireless internet connections.
prodImage
£33.31
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-MR3020 IEEE 802.11n Wireless Router - 3.75G - 2.48 GHz ISM TL-MR3020 TL-MR3020 V3.2
Excellent quality
prodImage
£33.38
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Portable 3G/4G Wireless N Router TL-MR3020 V3.2
With a travel-sized design. a mini USB port. Wireless N speeds up to 150Mbps and a high compatibility with 3G modems. TP-LINK’s new Portable 3G/3.75G Wireless N Router.TL-MR3020 is the ideal device to provide wireless cloud for iPads™. iTouches™. Android™ Phones. Kindles™ and the vast majority of other portable Wi-Fi enabled devices.Travel-sized DesignWith the travel-sized and compact design. TL-MR3020 is small enough to take on the road and make sure that you can share a 3G internet connection wherever wireless 3G coverage is available.Travel Router with 3G/4G FunctionTL-MR3020 is the ideal travel partner for people on the go. 3G Router Mode enables you to plug in a 3G USB modem and share it wirelessly. Its Travel Router Mode (AP Mode) allows you to conveniently setup an internet connection utilizing a hotel WAN cable. Meanwhile. you can also use the switch on the side of the router to choose between Travel Router Mode. 3G Router Mode and WISP Client Router Mode based on your different requirements.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link Portable 3G/4G Wireless N Router TL-MR3020
TP-Link Portable 3G/4G Wireless N Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£29.35
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-MR3020 router portátil 3G 150n 3G/WAN
The TL MR3020 Wireless N Router features a One Button Security Setup that enables you to setup security for your wireless network by simply pressing down the WPS button on the router Type: Wireless Control Your Bandwidth With The Ip Quality Of Service The TL MR3020 Wireless N Router can be installed easily and quickly no matter where you take it. Wireless N speed up to 150Mbps
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74 mm x D22 mm x H67 mm
Specifications
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
WAN Ports:1x
LAN Ports:1x
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Firewall:Yes
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-MR3020
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TD-W8951ND
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WR802N
£21.70
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TL-WR841N
£14.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Edimax BR-6428nS
£22.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-MR3020
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: £4.49
dipcollection_9
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £3.55
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£23.33
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£23.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel