TP-Link TL-WR841N

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WR841N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Brand New Sealed TL-WR841N Compact 300Mbps WiFi Router for Home and Office
Brand New Sealed TL-WR841N Compact 300Mbps WiFi Router for Home and Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£14.99
£17.68
Shipping: £2.69
with shipping: £2.69
TP-Link TL-WR841N 300 Mbps Wireless N Speed WiFi Router, Compatible with IPv6, Supports IGMP Proxy/Snooping, Bridge and Tag VLAN To Optimize IPTV Streaming, Easy Setup, WPS Button B001FWYGJS
300Mbps wireless speed ideal for interruption sensitive applications like HD video streaming Two antennas greatly increase the wireless robustness and stability Easy wireless security encryption at a push of WPS button System Requirements Internet Explorer 11+, Firefox 12.0+, Chrome 20.0+, Safari 4.0+, or other JavaScript-enabled browser. Cable or DSL Modem (if needed). Subscription with an internet service provider (for internet access) Please contact TP-Link Technical support and service by calling the hotline number 03451470017
prodImage
£21.97
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 300Mbps Wireless N WiFi Router WR841N
Enjoy Your Wi-Fi in Dailylife300Mbps Wireless N SpeedTL-WR841N300Mbps Wireless N Speed - Fast Download SpeedTP-Link’s TL-WR841N is a high speed solution that is compatible with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n. Based on 802.11n technology. TL-WR841N gives users wireless performance at up to 300Mbps. which can meet your most demanding home networking needs. such as HD streaming. online gaming and large files downloading.Access Point ModeTransform your existing wired network to a wireless one.Range Extender ModeBoost the existing wireless coverage in your room.WISP ModeConnect to the ISP network wirelessly in areas without wired service.Easy Setup and UseSet up the TL-WR841N in minutes thanks to its intuitive web interface and the powerful Tether app. Tether also lets you manage its network settings from any Android or iOS device. including parental controls and access control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.14
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR841N 300M WLAN-N-Router 4-Port-Swi.
TP-Link TL-WR841N 300M WLAN-N-Router 4-Port-Swi., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR841N 300M WLAN-N-Router 4-Port-Swi. TL-WR841N
300M WLAN-N-Router 4-Port-Swi. 2 fixed omni-dir antennas TL-WR841N
prodImage
£34.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR841N Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n) Single-band (2.4 GHz) Ethernet LAN White Tabletop router 33355
WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOES 300Mbps Wireless N Router TL-WR841ND is a combined wired/wireless network connection device designed specifically for small business and home office networking requirements. With 2T2R MIMO Technology TL-WR841ND creates an exceptional and advanced wireless performance making it ideal for streaming HD video making VoIP and online gaming. Also Quick Setup Security (QSS) button on the sleek and fashionable exterior ensures WPA2 encryptions preventing the network from outside intrusions. Wireless N ---- Speed & Range Complying with the IEEE 802.11n standard TL-WR841ND can establish a wireless network and get up to 15X the speed and 5X the range of conventional 11g products. Also with transmission rates up to 300Mbps it shows more excellent abilities of mitigating data loss over long distances and through obstacles in a small office or a large apartment even in a steel-and-concrete building. Above all you could easily pick up the wireless network during long-distance connection where legacy 11g products may not! CCA Technology ---- Stable Wireless Signals Clear Channel Assessment (CCA) automatically avoids channel conflicts using its clear channel selection feature and fully realizes the advantages of channel binding greatly enhanced the wireless performance. WPA / WPA2 Encryptions ---- Advanced Security As for the security of WI-FI connection WEP encryption has been no longer the strongest and safest guards for outside threats. TL-WR841ND provides WPA/WPA2 encryptions (Both Personal and Enterprises) that are created by the WI-FI Alliance industry group promoting interpretabilities and security for WLAN. QSS Button ---- Quick Setup Security Compatible with WI-FI Protected Setup (WPS) TL-WR841ND features Quick Security Setup that allows users to almost instantly setup their security simply by pressing the "QSS" button automatically establishing a WPA2 secure connection which is more security compared with WEP encryptions. Not only is this faster than normal security setups but more convenient in that you dont need to remember a password! IP QoS ---- Control Bandwidth Reasonably Among the wireless network indiscriminate Internet surfing and bandwidth-guzzling downloads by internal users often leave home or small office with insufficient bandwidth. TL-WR841ND supports IP QoS function allowing optimum utilization of bandwidth and offers bandwidth control over congestion preventing the bandwidth abuse. In this way the users of a small network receive committed and specific bandwidth preventing non-critical applications from degrading network performance. Easy Setup The device comes with a CD with an Easy Setup Assistant that leads you through the setup process step-by-step and even helps with wireless network settings and security configurations which is convenient to the users especially for novice users. Features - Wireless N speed up to 300Mbps makes it ideal for bandwidth consuming or interruption sensitive applications like video streaming online gaming and VoIP - 2T2R MIMO delivers greater throughput at range versus conventional 1T1R - Easily setup a WPA encrypted secure connection at a push of the QSS button - WDS wireless bridge provides seamless bridging to expand your wireless network - QoS function assures the quality of VoIP and multimedia streaming - Features parental control function managing the internet access of children or employees computer - Supports virtual server special application and DMZ host ideal for creating a website within your LAN - Offers Auto-mail function for system log convenient for managing the router - Backward compatible with 802.11b/g products - Easy Setup Assistant provides quick & hassle free installation - External detachable antennas allow for better alignment and stronger antenna upgrades - Sleek exterior can be mounted on a wall or placed horizontally on a table or desk.
prodImage
£45.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-WR841N 300 Mbps Wireless N Cable Router, Easy Setup, WPS Button N300
TP-Link TL-WR841N 300 Mbps Wireless N Cable Router, Easy Setup, WPS Button N300, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£36.74
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR841N Wireless Router Fast Ethernet Single-Band 2.4 GHz White
TP-Link TL-WR841N Wireless Router Fast Ethernet Single-Band 2.4 GHz White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£41.25
Shipping: Free
TPTL-WR841N TP-Link Router , Wireless N 300 , Tl-Wr841N
TPTL-WR841N TP-Link Router , Wireless N 300 , Tl-Wr841N, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£58.69
Shipping: Free
RT05073 TPTL-WR841N TP-Link Router Wireless N 300 Tl-Wr841N
RT05073 TPTL-WR841N TP-Link Router Wireless N 300 Tl-Wr841N, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£58.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W192 mm x D130 mm x H33 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
WAN Ports:1x
LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Firewall:Yes
Connections:DC Input, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WR841N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WR841N
real-or-retro
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £2.69
prodImage
£21.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel