TP-Link Archer A8

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer A8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-LINK TL SG105 M2 Unmanaged 5 Port 2.5G Multi Gigabit Network Switch Desktop & Wall 68fa63c5cda369bcfc3a8cbf
TL SG105 M2 Unmanaged 5 Port 2.5G Multi Gigabit Network Switch Desktop & Wall, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£54.43
Shipping: Free
TP-Link A8 Wireless Router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band in Black M6935364089641
Maximum Wi-Fi Performance with Three Streams With 33 MIMO, the A8 transmits and receives data on three streams for higher performance than 22 MIMO routers. 802.11ac Wave2 Home Wi-Fi The A8 delivers high-performance and affordable home Wi-Fi with total speeds up to 1900 Mbps. Handle simple tasks like sending emails on the 2.4 GHz band and bandwidth-intensive tasks like online gaming or 4K/8K UHD streaming on the 5 GHz band, all lag-free. Broader Coverage Access your entertainment from every corner of your home with 3 external high-performance antennas. Beamforming technology concentrates wireless signal strength towards devices, even if they are far away or low-powered. Connect More Devices The A8 helps devices achieve optimal performance with MU-MIMO technology. Multiple devices send and receive data on the best available band for non-stop, lag-free entertainment. Increased Efficiency Smart Connect automatically switches each device's connection to the best available Wi-Fi band whilst Airtime Fairness prevents older devices from slowing down your network. Full Gigabit Ports Gigabit Ethernet ports deliver maximum wired speeds for your PCs, smart TVs, and game consoles. Personalise Your Home Network The A8 provides advanced management tools including Parental Controls to block inappropriate content and set daily online limits for children. Guest Network creates separate Wi-Fi for guests whilst protecting your privacy. | TP-Link A8 Wireless Router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band in Black
prodImage
£70.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W243 mm x D161 mm x H33 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:1,300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA3, WPS
Number of Antennas:3
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer A8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 12 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 7 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C660 KIT
£129.00
TP-Link Tapo C660 KITCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Deco E4 3-Pack
£99.99
TP-Link Deco E4 3-PackCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax lite (L41G-2axD)
£54.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RT-AX53U
£55.04
Compare Prices
16 offers
TP-Link Archer BE220
£62.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link Aquila Pro AI M30
£55.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer AX23
£55.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DWR-960
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy WR3600H
£52.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer AX53
£58.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS RT-AX52 Pro
£40.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Cudy AC1200 (TR1200)
£50.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer A8
primehubuk
prodImage
£54.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel