Tineco Floor One S5 Extreme

• Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
• Power: 220 W
• Liquid Vollection Volume: 0.7 L
• Power Supply: Battery
• Water Tank: 800 ml
• Sound Pressure : 78 dB
• Filtration System: HEPA
• Integrated Castors: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tineco Floor One S5 Extreme
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW BOXED Tineco floor One S5 Extreme smart cordless vacuum and wash cleaner
NEW BOXED Tineco floor One S5 Extreme smart cordless vacuum and wash cleaner, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£292.00
£300.00
Shipping: £8.00
with shipping: £8.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W27.3 Centimetre x H110 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre
Weight:4.5 kg
Specification
Power:220 W
Liquid Vollection Volume:0.7 L
Water Tank:800 ml
Power Supply:Battery
Sound Pressure :78 dB
Filtration System:HEPA
Integrated Castors:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Tineco Floor One S5 Extreme
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

108 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen A small piece broke after 3 months neither Tineco or Amazon were capable of replacing it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/02/2024
|
A small piece broke after 3 months, neither Tineco nor Amazon would replace it. I received a refund but all I wanted was a replacement part. Amazon told me to contact Tineco as they had "only shipped it", Tineco told...View More me to contact Amazon as Amazon had shipped it. I guess what is otherwise a perfectly functional vacuum is now sat in a warehouse on its way to landfill, when all I needed was a new part. Really poor service from both companies from both a customer experience andView Less
1,0 van 5 sterren After 3 years, (max 80x use), the Tineco isn’t working anymore
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
31/01/2024
|
So after 3 years, max 2x per month use, the Tineco doesn’t work anymore. For this money, it isn’t worth the buy to be honest. It was working nice, but it suddenly stops operating. I try to fix it, but if it’s not possible, I...View More would buy another brand. SorryView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/01/2024
|
Great purchase, I recommend this product to others who are searching for an affordable but powerful vacuum.
4,0 von 5 Sternen Good product overall
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/01/2024
|
Have this vacuum for a few months now. I think the suction could be a bit stronger, and the battery definitely does not last for 45 mins, esp if you put it on high power. Overall, love the product and the fact that it comes with...View More an extra battery that can be charged at the same time as the otherView Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen Quite nice device
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/01/2024
|
Easy to use, light. The only issue I see is that stops working if the angle between floor part and handle is to steep. It is difficult to use it in very small spaces. Nevertheless, I like it.
With reviews from

Tineco Floor One S5 Extreme Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 108 reviews
5
50
4
11
3
11
2
8
1
28

More from Tineco

Tineco Pure One S11
£129.00
Tineco Pure One S11Compare 1 Prices
Tineco Pure One Station 5
£329.00
Tineco Pure One Station 5Compare 1 Prices
Tineco Floor One i5 Stretch
£297.76
Tineco Floor One i5 StretchCompare 1 Prices
Tineco Floor One S7 Stretch Ultra
£599.00
Tineco Floor One S7 Stretch UltraCompare 2 Prices
Tineco A30S
£141.55
Tineco A30SCompare 2 Prices
Tineco Floor One S3
£289.99
Tineco Floor One S3Compare 1 Prices
Tineco Carpet One Smart
£680.77
Tineco Carpet One SmartCompare 2 Prices
Tineco iFLOOR 5 Breeze Complete
£219.99
Tineco iFLOOR 5 Breeze CompleteCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kärcher Vacuum Mop FCV 4 (1.056-131.0)
£292.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher NT 48/1
£299.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dyson Clean+Wash Hygiene
£341.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bissell SpotClean Pet Pro
source: OnBuy
Bissell SpotClean Pet Pro
£283.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shark WD110UK
source: ao.com
Shark WD110UK
£279.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dreame H15 Pro
£309.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mova M50 Ultra
£309.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo ASA30MPC M-Class Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
Metabo ASA30MPC M-Class Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
£272.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dreame H12 Pro FlexReach
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo ASA30MPC Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
Metabo ASA30MPC Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner
£272.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tineco Floor One S5 Extreme
stocks-4u
prodImage
£292.00
Shipping: £8.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel