Tineco Floor One S3

• Wet and dry vacuum cleaner
• Liquid Vollection Volume: 0.5 L
• Power Supply: Battery
• Additional Nozzles: Floor nozzle
• Water Tank: 0.6 Litre
• Liquid Suction Power: 0.2 l/min
• Filtration System: HEPA
• Wiping Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Tineco Floor One S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tineco Floor ONE S3 Cordless Hardwood Floors Cleaner, Lightweight Wet Dry Vacuum
Tineco Floor ONE S3 Cordless Hardwood Floors Cleaner, Lightweight Wet Dry Vacuum, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaners
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W28.6 Centimetre x H110 Centimetre x D25.6 Centimetre
Weight:4.5 kg
Specification
Liquid Vollection Volume:0.5 L
Water Tank:0.6 Litre
Liquid Suction Power:0.2 l/min
Power Supply:Battery
Filtration System:HEPA
Additional Nozzles:Floor nozzle
Wiping Function:Yes
Battery Life:35 Minutes
Battery Capacity:4,000 Milliampere-hours
Charging Time:2 h
Charging Station:Yes
Automatic self-cleaning function
App control

Price History

1M
Tineco Floor One S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

327 Reviews

Latest
😄
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
😄
Easy and recommended for daily use.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/05/2024
|
It is very easy to clean and because of portability, if someone makes a mess in the house, I can just easily clean it with the vacuum without looking for outlets and messing around with the cable. It does have some noise, on...View More level 1 which is the standard, the noise is not so loud. On level 2 the noise obviously gets louder and if you ever need level 3, make sure you're not annoying anyone for too long:) It definitely needs another battery if doing more than just vacuuming the floor (forView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/05/2024
|
It is very easy to clean and because of portability, if someone makes a mess in the house, I can just easily clean it with the vacuum without looking for outlets and messing around with the cable. It does have some noise, on...View More level 1 which is the standard, the noise is not so loud. On level 2 the noise obviously gets louder and if you ever need level 3, make sure you're not annoying anyone for too long:) It definitely needs another battery if doing more than just vacuuming the floor (forView Less
Not great and kind of disappointing
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
Was super excited to get it, but more i use it, more disappointed i get. Due to brush structure, about 5 cm of floors along the walls are left uncleaned. Tank with fresh water is quite small and have to be refilled multiple...View More times when cleaning floors. Dirty water tank have to be emptied multiple times as well, when it’s not even half full. My perception of “self cleaning” function was that I don’t need to do any dirty cleaning stuff. Wrong! The only thing that is self cleaned is the brush. AfterView Less
deadass
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/05/2024
|
does the job
With reviews from

Tineco Floor One S3 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 327 reviews
5
158
4
41
3
31
2
22
1
75

More from Tineco

Tineco Pure One S11
£269.00
Tineco Pure One S11Compare 1 Prices
Tineco Pure One Station 5
£329.00
Tineco Pure One Station 5Compare 1 Prices
Tineco Floor One i5 Stretch
£297.76
Tineco Floor One i5 StretchCompare 1 Prices
Tineco Floor One S7 Stretch Ultra
£599.00
Tineco Floor One S7 Stretch UltraCompare 2 Prices
Tineco A30S
£141.55
Tineco A30SCompare 2 Prices
Tineco iFLOOR 5 Breeze Complete
£249.99
Tineco iFLOOR 5 Breeze CompleteCompare 2 Prices
Tineco Carpet One Smart
£680.77
Tineco Carpet One SmartCompare 2 Prices
Tineco Floor One S5 Extreme
£292.00
Tineco Floor One S5 ExtremeCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kärcher Vacuum Mop FCV 4 (1.056-131.0)
£292.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bissell SpotClean Pet Pro
source: OnBuy
Bissell SpotClean Pet Pro
£283.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shark WD110UK
source: Amazon
Shark WD110UK
£279.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thomas Cycloon Hybrid Family & Pets
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kärcher NT 48/1
£299.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shark EX200UK
source: ao.com
Shark EX200UK
£249.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Metabo ASA30MPC M-Class Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
Metabo ASA30MPC M-Class Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner
£272.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo ASA30MPC Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner
source: OnBuy
Metabo ASA30MPC Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner
£272.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shark EX300UK
source: Amazon
Shark EX300UK
£347.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mova M50 Ultra
£309.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tineco Floor One S3
3_pin_plug
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel