Thule WingBar Edge 9584

Manufacturer: Thule
Thule WingBar Edge 9584
from £349.79to £371.992 offersManufacturer: Thule
• Roof Rack
• Carrier Type: Roof rack / Load carrier
• Material: Aluminum
• Carrier Functions: Carrier lockable
• Max. Payload: 75 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thule WingBar Edge 9584
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thule 958400 WingBar Edge Complete All-in-One Racks B00B9DATVC
Double-shaped plastic caps ensure an optimal appearance and easy attachment. The WingBar Edge is slightly curved and thus maintains a slim fit. Easy to use thanks to the pre-assembled system and the integrated support foot. Universal fit thanks to telescopic feet (50 mm/side). Anti-theft - thanks to steel band technology. . Superior safety thanks to torque wrench. The successful Thule WingBar now in a new configuration. Thanks to the aircraft technology, wind noise and fuel consumption are reduced to a minimum. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£349.79
Shipping: Free
Thule 958420 WingBar Edge Complete All-in-One Racks 3G-JXVX-322H
Smoothly arched bars that fit close to the roof WindDiffuser technology disturbs airflow to reduce noise and drag for improved fuel economy TrailEdge design reduces aerodynamic drag by allowing clean air separation from bar BoxBeam internal structure creates an exceptionally strong load bar Included AcuTight Tensioning Tool indicates when the rack is safely and properly attached to vehicle Upper T-track allows fast installation/removal of accessories (Thule Xadapt required for some carriers, see Thule Buyer's Guide for details) Pre-assembled bar and foot system installs quickly Securely mounts to vehicle with included locks Cars with sun roof: Due to the racks' low fit on the car, it may not be possible to open the sun roof when the racks are installed. Please check clearance before opening your sun roof.
prodImage
£371.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Carrier Type:Roof rack / Load carrier
Material:Aluminum
Carrier Functions:Carrier lockable
Max. Payload:75 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Thule WingBar Edge 9584
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thule

Thule VeloSpace XT 3
£750.00
Thule VeloSpace XT 3Compare 2 Prices
Thule EuroWay G2 920
£395.73
Thule EuroWay G2 920Compare 1 Prices
Thule Frame adapter 982
£29.74
Thule Frame adapter 982Compare 12 Prices
Thule Locking thumb nuts 526 (2 pcs)
£29.38
Thule Locking thumb nuts 526 (2 pcs)Compare 4 Prices
Thule VeloCompact 926
£499.95
Thule VeloCompact 926Compare 1 Prices
Thule EasyFold XT 3 (934100)
£839.95
Thule EasyFold XT 3 (934100)Compare 1 Prices
Thule WingBar Edge 9596
£281.63
Thule WingBar Edge 9596Compare 2 Prices
Thule WingBar Edge 9593
£223.30
Thule WingBar Edge 9593Compare 4 Prices
Thule WingBar Evo 127
£124.99
Thule WingBar Evo 127Compare 6 Prices
Thule UpRide
£219.00
Thule UpRideCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T4 D
£359.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thule Elite G2 Standard
£378.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Canyon XT
£379.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T4
£317.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Menabo Alcor 3
£378.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Sport G2 Compact
£314.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fiamma Carry Bike Hymer
£289.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fiamma Carry-Bike VW T5 Pro
£315.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eufab Bicycle Carrier Amber III (11555)
£286.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Elite G2 Short
£416.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule WingBar Edge 9584
prodImage
£349.79
Shipping: Free
Auto Style Online
prodImage
£371.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel