Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9845

Price History
• Iron
• Iron Type: Steam Iron
• Power: 3,200 W
• Soleplate: Durilium self-cleaning
• Steam Shot Amount: 260 g/min
• Continuous Steam Output: 60 g/min
• Vertical Steam: Yes
• Spray Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9845
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tefal Ultimate Pure Steam Iron, 3100W, 260g/min Steam Boost, 350ml Water Tank, 3m Cord, Non-Stick Durilium Soleplate, Anti Scale, Anti-drip, Black and Rose Gold FV9845G0 TFLFV9845M0-FBA
HIGH-POWER STEAM PERFORMANCE: 3100 W power delivers a 60 g/min continuous steam and a steam boost up to 260 g/min for fast crease removal. EXCLUSIVE 2-IN-1 MICRO-CALC FILTER: produces 100% filtered, pure steam to stop calc stains and protect clothing for perfect ironing results. AUTOCLEAN SOLEPLATE TECHNOLOGY: ensures exceptional glide and optimal steam diffusion that stays clean while delivering effortless movment across all fabrics. INTELLIGENT SAFETY AUTO-OFF: auto shut-off activates after 8 minutes upright or 30 seconds flat or on its side, for added safety and peace of mind. EXTRA-LARGE 350 ml WATER TANK: the large capacity supports longer ironing sessions with fewer refills and interruptions, ideal for large laundry loads. ULTRA-MANOEUVRABLE: extra-long 3m power cord provides greater freedom of movement and flexibility for comfortable, unrestricted ironing. 15-YEAR REPAIRABILITY: designed to be repairable at a fair price for 15 years after purchase, supporting long-lasting value and sustainability., Weight: 3.197 Pounds, Manufacturer: Tefal
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Tefal Ultimate Pure Fv9845 Steam Iron in Black and Rose Gold (BRAND NEW)
Tefal Ultimate Pure Fv9845 Steam Iron in Black and Rose Gold (BRAND NEW), Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Irons
prodImage
£102.49
£109.99
Shipping: £7.50
with shipping: £7.50
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9845 3100 Watt Iron -Black / Rose Gold
Tefal irons are reliable, long lasting and have everything you need to blast through the ironing pile with ease. So if you've got a laundry...
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Tefal Ultimate Pure Steam Iron, 3100W, 260g/min Steam Boost, 350ml Water Tank, 3m Cord, Anti-Scale, Black and Rose Gold (FV9845G0) FV9845G1
Features Exclusive2-in-1micro-calcfilter:delivers100%filteredsteamtostopcalcstainsontheLinen ThemostpowerfulsteamironbyTefal...
prodImage
£127.43
Shipping: Free
TEFAL Ultimate Pure FV9845 Steam Iron - Black & Rose Gold, Black,Pink 10194773
Let the Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9845 Steam Iron be your irreplaceable new ironing buddy.This iron offers a variety of functions for precise ironing with smooth results. The advanced soleplate ensures effortless glide on any kind of fabric and the Autoclean Palladium coating keeps it clean over time. In-built MicroScale filter stops scale stains and produces 100% filtered steam.For peace of mind, there's an automatic shut-off function which turns the iron off after 30 seconds with no use.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.99
£135.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9845 Steam Iron - Black & Rose Gold 5815984
Meet the Tefal Pure FV9845 Steam Iron, your solution for tackling laundry without worrying about limescale stains ruining your clothes. This 3100W powerhouse heats in 3 minutes and features filtering technology that ensures only clean steam touches your fabrics, while the ceramic soleplate glides smoothly across delicate silks to stubborn denims. With 60g per minute continuous steam and 260g per minute steam shot, even tough creases don't stand a chance, and the precision steam tip reaches awkward areas like collars and between buttons with ease. The 350ml water tank provides plenty of steaming time before refilling, while the variable steam function adjusts output for any fabric. The vertical steam freshens hanging garments or curtains without taking them down, and the anti-drip system keeps clothes spotless without water marks. The self-clean and anti-scale features simplify maintenance, and the auto shut-off offers peace of mind if you get distracted. Weighing 1.45kg with a 3m power cord and soft-grip handle, it's comfortable to use with excellent reach across your ironing board, and includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. 3100 watts. Steam output: 60g/min. Shot of steam: 260g/min. Capacity of water tank: 350ml. 3 mins heating up time. Ceramic soleplate. Temperature ready indicator. Auto shut-off feature automatically turns off your iron when not in use or when knocked over. Soft-grip handle. Weight: 1.45kg. Dry tank alert. Water spray button. Anti-drip system to protect your clothes from water spillages. 3m power cord. Features a steam tip for easier removal of creases from difficult to reach areas. Anti-scale for hassle free maintenance. Self-clean function to prolong the life of your iron. Variable steam function allows you to adjust the humidity, direction and power of the steam flow. Vertical steam function allows you to use the iron to steam creases from hanging garments or curtains with ease. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: FV9845. EAN: 3121040072806.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Tefal Ultimate Pure Steam Iron, 3100W, 260g/min Steam Boost, 350ml Water Tank, 3m Cord, Anti-Scale, Black and Rose Gold (FV9845G0)
prodImage
£206.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.1 Centimetre x H16.3 Centimetre x D31.6 Centimetre
Weight:1.45 kg
Functions
Steam Shot Amount:260 g/min
Continuous Steam Output:60 g/min
Vertical Steam:Yes
Spray Function:Yes
Water Tank:350 ml
Drip Stop:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Cable Length:2.5 m
Iron Type
Steam Iron
Power
3,200 W
Soleplate
Durilium self-cleaning

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9845
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tefal

Tefal Express Protect SV9202
£280.00
Tefal Express Protect SV9202Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844
£124.99
Tefal Ultimate Pure FV9844Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Essential SV6110
£135.00
Tefal Express Essential SV6110Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830
£97.49
Tefal Ultragliss FV6830Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567
£429.00
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9567Compare 2 Prices
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814
£109.95
Tefal AeroSteam DT9814Compare 7 Prices
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550
£399.44
Tefal Pro Express Ultimate GV9550Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041
£29.99
Tefal Access'Steam Pocket DT3041Compare 1 Prices
Tefal Express Easy SV6140
£79.99
Tefal Express Easy SV6140Compare 3 Prices
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024
£44.00
Tefal Pure Pop DT2024Compare 10 Prices
Bright Sparks Store
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
elco-electrics
prodImage
£102.49
Shipping: £7.50
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel