Tefal Resist Frying Pan Ø 20 cm D52602

Price History
• Pan
• Material: Aluminum
• Cooktop type: Electric, Gas, Glass-ceramic cooktop, Open flame
• Features: THERMO-SIGNAL temperature indicator, non-stick coating
• Dimensions: Diameter 20 cm, Height 5 cm, Length 36.78 cm, Width 21.4 cm, Weight 0.61 kg
• Cooktop compatibility: Suitable for Gas, Electric, Ceramic (not for induction cooktops)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Resist Frying Pan Ø 20 cm D52602
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tefal D52602 Resist Frying Pan 20 cm Safe Titanium Non-Stick Coating Thermo-Signal Temperature Indicator Easy Cleaning Flame Protect Technology Black FN-2VDR-LMII
Flame Protect technology to protect the exterior: the improved silicon-reinforced Flame Protect outer layer is particularly robust and has been specially developed for dynamic cooking on gas hobs - it is flame, scratch and stain resistant Temperature indicator: the innovative thermal signal zone changes colour when cooking can start - for perfect searing at any time SAFE AND DURABLE NON-STICK SEALING - Titanium reinforced seal ensures effortless preparation and easy cleaning; 0% PFOA, 0% lead, 0% cadmium Easy to clean: the non-stick coating inside is easy to clean and is dishwasher safe, but we recommend cleaning by hand for a longer service life Suitable for all heat sources except induction (gas, electric, ceramic)
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
Tefal D52602 Resist Frying Pan 20 cm Safe Titanium Non-Stick Coating Thermo-Signal Temperature Indicator Easy Cleaning Flame Protect Technology Black
Flame Protect technology to protect the exterior: the improved silicon-reinforced Flame Protect outer layer is particularly robust and has been specially developed for dynamic cooking on gas hobs - it is flame, scratch and stain resistant Temperature indicator: the innovative thermal signal zone changes colour when cooking can start - for perfect searing at any time SAFE AND DURABLE NON-STICK SEALING - Titanium reinforced seal ensures effortless preparation and easy cleaning; 0% PFOA, 0% lead, 0% cadmium Easy to clean: the non-stick coating inside is easy to clean and is dishwasher safe, but we recommend cleaning by hand for a longer service life Suitable for all heat sources except induction (gas, electric, ceramic)
prodImage
£30.08
Shipping: Free
Tefal D52602 Resist Frying Pan 20 cm | Safe Titanium Non-Stick Coating | Thermal Signal Temperature Indicator | Made in France | Easy to Cle
Flame Protect Outer Technology - The upgraded, silicon-reinforced Flame Protect outer layer is particularly robust and has been specially developed...
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pan
Material: Aluminum
Cooktop type: Electric, Gas, Glass-ceramic cooktop, Open flame
Features: THERMO-SIGNAL temperature indicator, non-stick coating
Dimensions: Diameter 20 cm, Height 5 cm, Length 36.78 cm, Width 21.4 cm, Weight 0.61 kg
Cooktop compatibility: Suitable for Gas, Electric, Ceramic (not for induction cooktops)

Price History

1M 3M
Tefal Resist Frying Pan Ø 20 cm D52602
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/02/2024
|
A pleasure to cook with. A great product! The new favourite!
5,0 von 5 Sternen Excellent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/12/2023
|
I got this for a discount on amazon and it is a great purchase. Making minced meet, chicken curries or noodles are a breeze :)
5,0 von 5 Sternen Love it :)
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/12/2023
|
I've only used it for a week or so but I already love it and it looks like it will last for a long time and cooks very evenly.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Love it!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2023
|
I've had this pan for over a year now, and it's held up very well, even after being washed in the dishwasher. I do use silicone utensils only, though, which really do help prevent scratches on pans. The 32 cm size is...View More really nice when you're frying large things or a lot of things and need that extra space. This probably isn't the kind of pan that's going to last 10 years with regular use, but that's OK, especially considering how inexpensive it is compared to most otherView Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen Came unpacked
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/11/2023
|
Pen came completely unpacked, because of that was scratched in few places
With reviews from

Tefal Resist Frying Pan Ø 20 cm D52602 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
11
4
2
3
2
0
1

More from Tefal

Tefal Duetto cookware set 7-piece
£140.01
Tefal Duetto cookware set 7-pieceCompare 2 Prices
Tefal P4620768
£125.00
Tefal P4620768Compare 2 Prices
Tefal Duetto frying pan set 3-piece
£68.99
Tefal Duetto frying pan set 3-pieceCompare 6 Prices
Tefal H85244
£52.16
Tefal H85244Compare 1 Prices
Tefal A70544 Duetto
£51.38
Tefal A70544 DuettoCompare 1 Prices
Tefal Glass lid 28 cm 280977
£19.00
Tefal Glass lid 28 cm 280977Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ballarini Bologna Granitium Frying Pan 20 cm
£27.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Start Easy C26706
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Start Easy Frying Pan 24 cm
£25.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Jamie Oliver frying pan 24 cm
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Saintfield Lifestyle
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£30.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel