tectake Camping table Lothar

Price History
• Folding table
• Material: aluminum, plastic, MDF
• Weather-resistant, moisture-resistant
• Foldable, carrying handle, adjustment screws
• Dimensions: 75 x 55 x 68 cm (set up), 75 x 55 x 3 cm (folded), Weight: 2.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
tectake Camping table Lothar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tectake ALUMINIUM FOLDING PORTABLE CAMPING TABLE SMALL PICNIC GARDEN PARTY BBQ DINING 401066
ALUMINIUM FOLDING PORTABLE CAMPING TABLE SMALL PICNIC GARDEN PARTY BBQ DINING, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Furniture
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Grey Foldable Camping Table - Size: 68 x 55 x 75cm - Wilko 0730708
A very light and compact camping table. This folding table is ideal for use in all outdoor situations, whether it be at the campsite, in the garden for a picnic or on your balcony. The camping table is completely collapsible meaning it can quickly and easily be folded for transport and storage. The plastic worktop is resistant to moisture and other environmental influences meaning the table is perfect for outdoor use. Collapsed, it can be taken anywhere. This camping table even features adjustable feet to compensate for uneven ground.
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Folding table
Material: aluminum, plastic, MDF
Weather-resistant, moisture-resistant
Foldable, carrying handle, adjustment screws
Dimensions: 75 x 55 x 68 cm (set up), 75 x 55 x 3 cm (folded), Weight: 2.8 kg

Price History

1M 3M
tectake Camping table Lothar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

39 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen A good concept ruined by cost saving details
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/07/2023
|
I own one of the predecessors of this over optimised camping table. The manufacturer has reduced the weight by almost two thirds by skimping on aluminium. The adjustable feet are no longer offered. The solid base frame is now...View More wobbly and feeble. The leg spacing reduced to optimise the cross bracing. The foldable top has as many parts as the original but the back sides have been cut away and the box cross-section reduced in width. The edge connectors seem a good idea and we hope to use the topView Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
05/07/2023
|
Very pleased with the table, as it is very easy to adjust. It is easy to store - I use it for my laptop.
3,0 von 5 Sternen OK
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
For basic purposes, such as keeping some stuff on it, it's ok. Good to be careful, because it's a little shaky, not very robust. Also not very comfortable if you try to sit and eat something. The cross-leg supporters...View More prevent you to sit and eat. The good side it that it's easy to unfold and carry around.View Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
19/05/2022
|
Super
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
28/03/2022
|
Lovely little table for camping, lightweight, a bit stiff to put up but its new, so maybe easier over time, I bought to take camping, comes with a little bag for it to be kept in. Happy overall. Thanks
With reviews from

tectake Camping table Lothar Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
5
24
4
8
3
2
1
3

More from tectake

tectake Tunnel tent Roskilde
£130.99
tectake Tunnel tent RoskildeCompare 2 Prices
tectake Camping table Bastian
£59.99
tectake Camping table BastianCompare 4 Prices
tectake Camping table Julian
£38.99
tectake Camping table JulianCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Amazonas Relax
£35.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Folding Camping Table 60 x 45 cm (48178)
source: eBay
vidaXL Folding Camping Table 60 x 45 cm (48178)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Casilda
£42.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Outwell Catamarca Sofa
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Easy Camp Maple Lounge Set
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SOTO Field Hopper (ST-630)
£42.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bo-Camp Copa Rio Classic Chair
£37.03
Compare Prices
11 offers
Easy Camp Menton
£42.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tectake_uk
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel