tectake Camping chair set of 2

Price History
• Camping chair
• Material: Powder-coated steel, 100% polyester, foam padding
• Drink and mobile phone holder, plastic base, mesh fabric
• Dimensions: 60 x 88 x 110 cm, folded 18 x 18 x 102 cm
• Load capacity: 120 kg, Weight: 3.4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
tectake Camping chair set of 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tectake 2 Piece Blue Padded Camping Chair Set - Size: 110 x 88 x 60cm - Wilko 0730438
This folding chair is an ideal piece of outdoor furniture for all of your leisure activities. Whether on a camping trip, fishing, beach holiday or in the garden, simply sit back, relax and enjoy the peace and quiet in this folding camping chair. The comfortable, padded upholstery makes it even more enjoyable to enjoy a cold one with nature. Simply place your cool drink in the integrated cup holder, grab a good book and get to enjoying your outdoor paradise. At the end of a relaxing day, simply fold up the chair and take it back home in the included carrying case. This folding chair by tectake is lightweight, portable, comfortable and stable making it ideal for days in the great outdoors.
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
tectake 2 Piece Grey Padded Camping Chair Set - Size: 110 x 88 x 60cm - Wilko 0730440
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
tectake Set of 2 Foldable Camping Chair MTX with Side Pocket - Black - Wilko 0758818
The folding camping chairs are easy to transport, long-lasting and comfortable. Lightweight, offering 7 reclining positions, built-in headrest and a 120 kg load capacity, each chair is perfect for a day out at the beach, sleeping in your garden or camping in the countryside. There's even a built-in hook on the right armrest to hang bags or other accessories. Whether having an outdoor adventure, camping, at festivals or on a motor home holiday, these pre-assembled fold-away camping chairs offer you maximum comfort with minimal effort. The camping chairs are practical and comfortable as the furniture can be adjusted to seven different angles, so you always find the perfect seating position. Plus, the ergonomic armrests and the thickly padded, removable headrest provide additional comfort. With a handy folding mechanism, the camping chairs are folded and ready for transport in seconds and can easily fit into a small car boot, along with your bags, tents, camping table, picnic basket or other accessories. The frames are plated in rust-free aluminium to ensure longevity, and the Textilene fabric is robust and water-repellent, making each chair ideal for use in changeable weather. The non-slip plastic foot caps ensure that you sit securely even on uneven ground, keeping your kids safe. Get a folding camping chair now and enjoy comfort and functionality on your next outdoor beach adventure!
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camping chair
Material: Powder-coated steel, 100% polyester, foam padding
Drink and mobile phone holder, plastic base, mesh fabric
Dimensions: 60 x 88 x 110 cm, folded 18 x 18 x 102 cm
Load capacity: 120 kg, Weight: 3.4 kg

Price History

1M 3M
tectake Camping chair set of 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Nice chair
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/07/2020
|
Does its job
Simply strong and beautiful
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/07/2020
|
I’m impressed by the texture and the straightness of these chairs! I got 2 and really used them in sunny or rainy weather and they’re still comfortable and strong! Easy to pack and carry, are a good investment for a long time...View More fisherman!View Less
Light weight. Good value.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/05/2020
|
Light weight.
fold up chairs
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/01/2020
|
strong comfortable and easy to store
OK for the price
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/07/2018
|
They don't look heavy duty and the padding around the top of the chairs is almost non existent but they are light, easy to pack and not very expensive. They would have done with a longer seating area under the thighs.
With reviews from

tectake Camping chair set of 2 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
8
4
1
3
2
0
1
2

More from tectake

tectake Tunnel tent Roskilde
£130.99
tectake Tunnel tent RoskildeCompare 2 Prices
tectake Camping table Bastian
£59.99
tectake Camping table BastianCompare 4 Prices
tectake Camping table Julian
£38.99
tectake Camping table JulianCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Coleman Packaway Camping Cot
£60.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Fremont Lake Chair
£60.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Outwell Flock Superior Single
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Coleman Medium camping table
£61.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lafuma FGX XL
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lafuma Maxi Transat Batyline
£57.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Robens Adventure aluminum table L
£59.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Laguna Hills L
£65.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Outwell Flock Excellent Double
£62.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel