TCL 65" TV C8K Premium QD-MiniLED 65C8K
from £1,199.006 offers
Price History- Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- HDR: Yes
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
- Power Consumption SDR: 67 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 290 kWh/1000h
- 4K (UHD): Yes
Price History
1M
TCL 65" TV C8K Premium QD-MiniLED 65C8K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TCL TV MiniLED 65 Inch 65C8K 4K UHD Google TV B&O 34-0100-0362_62581
New

£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
TCL 65C8K-UK 65-Inch 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED Google TV
TCL 65C8K-UK 65” QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV – 144Hz Gaming Dolby Vision IQ and; ONKYO Audio Revolutionary QD-Mini LED Display Technology Experience the future of premium home entertainment with the TCL 65C8K-UK featuring advanced QD-Mini LED technology designed to deliver breathtaking brightness ultra-precise contrast and cinematic realism on a stunning 65-inch 4K display.Combining Quantum Dot colour with precision Mini LED backlighting this premium TCL Google TV produces deeper blacks brighter highlights and exceptional colour accuracy for a truly immersive viewing experience across movies streaming gaming and live sport. Stunning 4K Ultra HD Picture Quality Enjoy incredible clarity and lifelike detail with 4K Ultra HD resolution (3840 × 2160) delivering four times the detail of Full HD.Every scene appears Sharper and more detailed. Richer in texture and depth. More realistic and immersive. Enhanced for large-screen viewingPerfect for blockbuster movies sports broadcasts and premium streaming entertainment. Quantum Dot Colour Performance Powered by Quantum Dot technology the TCL 65C8K-UK delivers over a billion shades of vibrant colour with enhanced brightness and precision.Benefits include Wider colour gamut. More natural skin tones. Enhanced HDR realism. Greater image depth. Richer and more vivid coloursDesigned to bring every scene to life with stunning realism. Native 144Hz Refresh Rate Built for smooth high-performance viewing the native 144Hz refresh rate ensures ultra-fluid motion with reduced blur during fast-paced scenes.Perfect for Competitive gaming. Fast-action sports. Racing games. Action movies. Next-generation consolesEnjoy responsive and immersive entertainment with smoother motion clarity. 288Hz Game Accelerator Take gaming performance to the next level with TCL’s advanced 288Hz Game Accelerator technology.Designed to improve responsiveness and reduce input lag it delivers Smoother gameplay. Faster reaction times. Reduced motion blur. Enhanced competitive gaming performanceCombined with HDMI 2.1 VRR and ALLM support for premium next-generation gaming experiences. Dolby Vision IQ HDR10+ and; HLG Enjoy cinema-quality HDR performance with support for leading HDR formats including Dolby Vision IQ. HDR10+. HDR10. HLGThese technologies intelligently optimise brightness contrast and colour for Deeper blacks. Brighter highlights. Greater shadow detail. More dynamic images. Enhanced visual realismPerfect for Netflix Disney+ Prime Video and 4K HDR content. TCL All-Domain Halo Control Technology TCL’s advanced All-Domain Halo Control technology improves local dimming precision to significantly reduce blooming and halo effects.Featuring Powerful Light-emitting Chips. Super Condensed Micro Lens technology. Precision light control. Enhanced contrast accuracy. Improved shadow detailThis advanced technology creates cleaner and sharper picture performance for a more realistic cinematic experience. TSR AiPQ AI Processor The intelligent TSR AiPQ Processor uses advanced AI-powered optimisation to enhance picture quality in real time.Automatically improving Colour accuracy. Motion smoothness. Sharpness and detail. HDR optimisation. Contrast performanceDelivering consistently refined visuals across all content types. ONKYO 2.1 Hi-Fi Sound with Dolby Atmos Enjoy powerful and immersive audio with the integrated ONKYO 2.1 Hi-Fi sound system and Dolby Atmos support.Experience Richer cinematic sound. Clearer dialogue. Enhanced bass performance. More immersive surround effectsPerfect for films gaming music and live sport. Google TV Smart Platform Powered by Google TV the TCL 65C8K-UK gives you i

£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
65"" TCL C8K QD-Mini LED 4K HDR Smart Google TV - 65C8K-UK, Black 10292122
The TCL C8K 65” TV's QD-Mini LED and QLED combo delivers over a billion colours with brilliant contrast and brightness. Whether it's a gritty drama or a nature doc, every frame is packed with lifelike detail and vibrant energy. Behind the scenes, the TSR AiPQ Processor works its magic to fine-tune every frame. Using clever AI and pixel-level optimisation, it boosts colour, depth and clarity so your picture looks natural, dynamic and full of life - no fiddling with settings required. Gamers, rejoice. With HDMI 2.1, VRR up to 144 Hz, and a 288 Hz Game Accelerator for PC play, this telly responds fast and looks fantastic. FreeSync Premium Pro and TCL's Game Bar keep everything running like clockwork.Good to know- Sound matters - and this setup delivers with Audio by Bang & Olufsen, Dolby Atmos and DTS:X- The CrystGlow WHVA Panel keeps reflections low and colours wide, so everyone gets a great view- Sports, action films, and gaming all look fluid thanks to Motion Clarity, with no blur or judder to spoil the fun- Google TV brings together all your apps, shows and subscriptions in one place so you can jump straight in- The ZeroBorder design is clean, modern and made to blend in beautifully with your space________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"

£1,199.00
£1,219.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL 65C8K-UK 65 Inch C8K 4K Ultra HD HDR Premium QD-Mini LED Smart TV
1-3 Days

£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65C8K-UK 65-Inch 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED Google TV
TCL 65C8K-UK 65” QD-Mini LED 4K Google TV – 144Hz Gaming Dolby Vision IQ and; ONKYO Audio Revolutionary QD-Mini LED Display Technology Experience the future of premium home entertainment with the TCL 65C8K-UK featuring advanced QD-Mini LED technology designed to deliver breathtaking brightness ultra-precise contrast and cinematic realism on a stunning 65-inch 4K display.Combining Quantum Dot colour with precision Mini LED backlighting this premium TCL Google TV produces deeper blacks brighter highlights and exceptional colour accuracy for a truly immersive viewing experience across movies streaming gaming and live sport. Stunning 4K Ultra HD Picture Quality Enjoy incredible clarity and lifelike detail with 4K Ultra HD resolution (3840 × 2160) delivering four times the detail of Full HD.Every scene appears Sharper and more detailed. Richer in texture and depth. More realistic and immersive. Enhanced for large-screen viewingPerfect for blockbuster movies sports broadcasts and premium streaming entertainment. Quantum Dot Colour Performance Powered by Quantum Dot technology the TCL 65C8K-UK delivers over a billion shades of vibrant colour with enhanced brightness and precision.Benefits include Wider colour gamut. More natural skin tones. Enhanced HDR realism. Greater image depth. Richer and more vivid coloursDesigned to bring every scene to life with stunning realism. Native 144Hz Refresh Rate Built for smooth high-performance viewing the native 144Hz refresh rate ensures ultra-fluid motion with reduced blur during fast-paced scenes.Perfect for Competitive gaming. Fast-action sports. Racing games. Action movies. Next-generation consolesEnjoy responsive and immersive entertainment with smoother motion clarity. 288Hz Game Accelerator Take gaming performance to the next level with TCL’s advanced 288Hz Game Accelerator technology.Designed to improve responsiveness and reduce input lag it delivers Smoother gameplay. Faster reaction times. Reduced motion blur. Enhanced competitive gaming performanceCombined with HDMI 2.1 VRR and ALLM support for premium next-generation gaming experiences. Dolby Vision IQ HDR10+ and; HLG Enjoy cinema-quality HDR performance with support for leading HDR formats including Dolby Vision IQ. HDR10+. HDR10. HLGThese technologies intelligently optimise brightness contrast and colour for Deeper blacks. Brighter highlights. Greater shadow detail. More dynamic images. Enhanced visual realismPerfect for Netflix Disney+ Prime Video and 4K HDR content. TCL All-Domain Halo Control Technology TCL’s advanced All-Domain Halo Control technology improves local dimming precision to significantly reduce blooming and halo effects.Featuring Powerful Light-emitting Chips. Super Condensed Micro Lens technology. Precision light control. Enhanced contrast accuracy. Improved shadow detailThis advanced technology creates cleaner and sharper picture performance for a more realistic cinematic experience. TSR AiPQ AI Processor The intelligent TSR AiPQ Processor uses advanced AI-powered optimisation to enhance picture quality in real time.Automatically improving Colour accuracy. Motion smoothness. Sharpness and detail. HDR optimisation. Contrast performanceDelivering consistently refined visuals across all content types. ONKYO 2.1 Hi-Fi Sound with Dolby Atmos Enjoy powerful and immersive audio with the integrated ONKYO 2.1 Hi-Fi sound system and Dolby Atmos support.Experience Richer cinematic sound. Clearer dialogue. Enhanced bass performance. More immersive surround effectsPerfect for films gaming music and live sport. Google TV Smart Platform Powered by Google TV the TCL 65C8K-UK gives you i

£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65C8K-UK 65" 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED TV (2025)
The TCL 65C8K-UK is a 65-inch 4K Ultra HD QD-Mini LED television, offering an immersive viewing experience with its vibrant colours and striking...

£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| EPREL: | 2,179,769 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 65C8KX1 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | D (scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 67 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 290 kWh/1000h |
| Screen Size: | 164 cm (65") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | Yes |
Price History
1M
TCL 65" TV C8K Premium QD-MiniLED 65C8K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products