Tama HP200PTW

Manufacturer: Tama
Tama HP200PTW
from £230.52to £288.005 offersManufacturer: Tama
• Iron Cobra 200 Series
• Design Principles of the Iron Cobra Series
• Best Performance at an Affordable Price
• Adjustable Beater Angle
• Adjustable Spring Tension
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tama HP200PTW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tama Iron Cobra 200 Twin Pedal Power Glide HP200PTW
Tama Iron Cobra 200 Twin Pedal Power Glide HP200PTW, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£230.52
Shipping: Free
Tama HP200PTW Double Bass Drum Pedal
Tama HP200PTW Double Bass Drum Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
Tama HP200PTW Iron Cobra 200 Twin Bass Drum Pedal - Power Glide Cam, Adjustable Spring Tension & Dual-Sided Beaters
Double Power Glide cam performance – Inspired by the flagship Iron Cobra 900 series, the Power Glide cam design increases beater acceleration at the end of each stroke, delivering powerful attack and smooth response across both pedals. Independent spring tension and beater angle adjustment – Each pedal allows precise customisation of spring tension and beater angle, enabling drummers to dial in balanced feel, speed and control for double bass playing. Dual-sided beaters included – Supplied with two dual-surface beaters for tonal flexibility, offering varied attack characteristics to suit different bass drum heads and musical styles. Smooth and reliable twin pedal linkage – The durable drive system ensures consistent power transfer between primary and secondary pedals, providing dependable performance for rehearsals, recording and live shows. Cobra Coil compatible upgrade option – Designed to accept Tama’s optional Cobra Coil accessory (sold separately), allowing faster footboard return and enhanced responsiveness for advanced playing techniques.
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Tama Double Pedal Iron Cobra, HP200PTW, Power Glide - Double Drum Pedal
Tama Double Pedal Iron Cobra, HP200PTW, Power Glide - Double Drum Pedal Doppelfußmaschinen Hardware Drums We emphasise a balanced combination...
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tama Iron Cobra HP200PTW 200 Series Double Pedal color
Tama Iron Cobra HP200PTW 200 Series Double Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£247.50
£258.45
Shipping: £10.95
with shipping: £10.95
Product Details
Iron Cobra 200 Series
Design Principles of the Iron Cobra Series
Best Performance at an Affordable Price
Adjustable Beater Angle
Adjustable Spring Tension

Price History

1M 3M
Tama HP200PTW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tama

Tama RW200
£95.99
Tama RW200Compare 2 Prices
Tama HP900PWN
£469.99
Tama HP900PWNCompare 5 Prices
Tama HP900RWN
£494.83
Tama HP900RWNCompare 2 Prices
Tama HS40WN
£80.82
Tama HS40WNCompare 5 Prices
Tama TDR-OR
£134.80
Tama TDR-ORCompare 2 Prices
Tama TSB24BK
£30.99
Tama TSB24BKCompare 1 Prices
Tama TSDB1465WR
£49.49
Tama TSDB1465WRCompare 3 Prices
Tama TCB22WR
£81.49
Tama TCB22WRCompare 1 Prices
Tama SM5W
£308.99
Tama SM5WCompare 2 Prices
Tama TCB22BE
£81.29
Tama TCB22BECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gibraltar GSVMS
£231.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mapex P810TW
£236.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tama HT830
£214.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tama HP900PN
£211.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tama HP910LN
£202.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tama HT530BC
£202.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Kanjira
£202.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mapex HP6005
£274.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mapex BPNML4600CWD
£276.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Nightwaves Ocean Drum
£182.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama HP200PTW
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£230.52
Shipping: Free
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
Rockem Music
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel