Tado Smart Thermostat Starter Kit V3+ (104073)

Manufacturer: Tado
from £79.99to £131.407 offersManufacturer: Tado
• Application: Room climate
• Operable with: App
• Support for heating cost savings
• Compatible with heating boilers and underfloor heating
• Easy installation and operation
• Automatic adjustment of heating schedules
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tado Smart Thermostat Starter Kit V3+ (104073)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tado° NEW Tado Wired Smart Thermostat V3+ Add-on for additional room V3P-ST01-TC-ML-01 V3PSKST01IB01TCMC
NEW Tado Wired Smart Thermostat V3+ Add-on for additional room V3P-ST01-TC-ML-01, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Thermostats > Programmable Thermostats
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
tado° Smart Thermostat Starter Kit V3+ - Intelligent heating control, works with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, IFTTT B07FZ3P393_20.05.2026_59.99
Full control over your heating with the tado° app from anywhere, reduce your energy consumption and save money with the intelligent features tado° offers Heating Boost: heat up all rooms for 30 minutes with one click in the app Smart Schedules for the perfect temperature individually in each room, at any time; only active when someone’s home; can optionally be turned on and off with one click in the app If no one is home or an open window has been detected, the tado° app reminds you to turn down the heating via push notification Further advantages with Auto Assist (optional): If no one is home or open windows have been detected, tado° automatically turns down the heating; Care & Protect helps to solve heating problems (in-app purchase, cancel monthly; £2.99/month) Compatible with almost every heating system including gas boilers, oil boilers, condensing boilers, OpenTherm systems & hydronic underfloor heating; replaces your conventional wired room thermostat Further features: Weather Adaptiation, Insightful Statistics, Energy Savings Report, multi room control (additional Smart Thermostats required), heating boost function, frost protection, Weight: 0.5732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: tado
prodImage
£106.73
Shipping: Free
tado° Smart Thermostat Starter Kit V3+ - Intelligent heating control, works with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, IFTTT Marco-80.96-MANUAL-0115-OB00042-n
Full control over your heating with the tado° app from anywhere, reduce your energy consumption and save money with the intelligent features tado° offers Heating Boost: heat up all rooms for 30 minutes with one click in the app Smart Schedules for the perfect temperature individually in each room, at any time; only active when someone’s home; can optionally be turned on and off with one click in the app If no one is home or an open window has been detected, the tado° app reminds you to turn down the heating via push notification Further advantages with Auto Assist (optional): If no one is home or open windows have been detected, tado° automatically turns down the heating; Care & Protect helps to solve heating problems (in-app purchase, cancel monthly; £2.99/month) Compatible with almost every heating system including gas boilers, oil boilers, condensing boilers, OpenTherm systems & hydronic underfloor heating; replaces your conventional wired room thermostat Further features: Weather Adaptiation, Insightful Statistics, Energy Savings Report, multi room control (additional Smart Thermostats required), heating boost function, frost protection, Weight: 0.5732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: tado
prodImage
£106.75
Shipping: Free
Tado Thermostat Starter Kit V3+ Wired Smart Intelligent Heating Control
ThetadoStarterKitisasmartwaytocontrolyourheating.It'sdesignedtoensureacomfortableandhealthyclimatewhileconsiderablyreducingyourenergyconsumption.
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
tado° V3+ Smart Thermostat Starter Kit - White V3PSKST01IB01TCMC
tado° V3+ Smart Thermostat Starter Kit - White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Thermostats > Programmable Thermostats
prodImage
£131.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
tado° Smart Thermostat Starter Kit V3+ - Intelligent heating control, works with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, IFTTT B07FZ3P393_05.05.2026_64.99
Full control over your heating with the tado° app from anywhere, reduce your energy consumption and save money with the intelligent features tado° offers Heating Boost: heat up all rooms for 30 minutes with one click in the app Smart Schedules for the perfect temperature individually in each room, at any time; only active when someone’s home; can optionally be turned on and off with one click in the app If no one is home or an open window has been detected, the tado° app reminds you to turn down the heating via push notification Further advantages with Auto Assist (optional): If no one is home or open windows have been detected, tado° automatically turns down the heating; Care & Protect helps to solve heating problems (in-app purchase, cancel monthly; £2.99/month) Compatible with almost every heating system including gas boilers, oil boilers, condensing boilers, OpenTherm systems & hydronic underfloor heating; replaces your conventional wired room thermostat Further features: Weather Adaptiation, Insightful Statistics, Energy Savings Report, multi room control (additional Smart Thermostats required), heating boost function, frost protection, Weight: 0.5732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: tado
prodImage
£106.79
Shipping: Free
tado° Smart Thermostat Starter Kit V3+ - Intelligent heating control, works with Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, IFTTT Cityplumbing-58.8-27.03.26-103-3
Full control over your heating with the tado° app from anywhere, reduce your energy consumption and save money with the intelligent features tado° offers Heating Boost: heat up all rooms for 30 minutes with one click in the app Smart Schedules for the perfect temperature individually in each room, at any time; only active when someone’s home; can optionally be turned on and off with one click in the app If no one is home or an open window has been detected, the tado° app reminds you to turn down the heating via push notification Further advantages with Auto Assist (optional): If no one is home or open windows have been detected, tado° automatically turns down the heating; Care & Protect helps to solve heating problems (in-app purchase, cancel monthly; £2.99/month) Compatible with almost every heating system including gas boilers, oil boilers, condensing boilers, OpenTherm systems & hydronic underfloor heating; replaces your conventional wired room thermostat Further features: Weather Adaptiation, Insightful Statistics, Energy Savings Report, multi room control (additional Smart Thermostats required), heating boost function, frost protection, Weight: 0.5732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: tado
prodImage
£106.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Support for heating cost savings
Compatible with heating boilers and underfloor heating
Easy installation and operation
Automatic adjustment of heating schedules
Material: plastic
Specification
Application:Room climate
Operable with:App

Price History

1M 3M
Tado Smart Thermostat Starter Kit V3+ (104073)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Tapo D230S1
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Echo Spot
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fibaro Walli Dimmer
£68.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arlo Essential Video Doorbell Wire-Free
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Hue Bloom table lamp
£79.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netatmo Radiator thermostat
£70.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Danfoss Ally Radiator Thermostat (014G2460)
£79.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon Echo Show 5
£79.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Eve Water Guard V2 (10EBZ8701)
£89.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
the_evermore_store
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
haaf
prodImage
£106.73
Shipping: Free
Claude (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£106.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel