Sweet Protection Rooster II MIPS LE

• Rooster II Mips LE Allmountain Helmet
• Carbon fiber technology, low-profile design
• Impact Shields for impact protection
• Magnetic closure, Audio-Ready system compatible
• Removable ear pads, Mips technology for reducing rotational forces
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£390.52
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£390.52
Shipping: £16.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Rooster II Mips LE MAG10434116
The Rooster was our first. A clean and timeless classic - always at the forefront of carbon fibre technology. The Limited Editions (LE) are extraordinary and exclusive models with the most refined finishes and details - all handmade. It's a racing technology helmet using our pre-preg polymer shell reinforced with carbon fibre, offering incredible strength and impact performance. Its appearance may suit well-maintained trails with a low volume and sleek profile, but its performance matches the best. This model is also equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain.HighlightsLow volume, stylish and timeless with heritage racing technology, 100% carbon fibre construction, Racing technology, Impact shields; our premium impact protection technology distributing impacts from the inside over a larger area at crucial zones, Sleek, refined and low volume, Magnetic buckle for safety and easy handling, Enjoy your favourite music with our Audio Ready system (Sound...
prodImage
£390.52
£407.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Rooster II Mips LE MAG10434118
prodImage
£390.52
£407.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Rooster II Mips LE MAG10434117
prodImage
£390.52
£407.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sweet Protection Adult Rooster II LE Helmet, Natural Carbon, L-XL MAG10434118
Full carbon fibre construction. Equipped with MIPS, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain. Impact shields; impact protection technology distributing impacts from the inside over a larger area in crucial zones.
prodImage
£506.39
£516.38
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Product Details
Rooster II Mips LE Allmountain Helmet
Carbon fiber technology, low-profile design
Impact Shields for impact protection
Magnetic closure, Audio-Ready system compatible
Removable ear pads, Mips technology for reducing rotational forces

Price History

1M 3M
Sweet Protection Rooster II MIPS LE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sweet Protection

Sweet Protection Firewall
£81.62
Sweet Protection FirewallCompare 5 Prices
Sweet Protection Interstellar Rig
£160.82
Sweet Protection Interstellar RigCompare 2 Prices
Sweet Protection Ascender Mips
£154.36
Sweet Protection Ascender MipsCompare 6 Prices
prodImage
£390.52
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£390.52
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£390.52
Shipping: £16.99
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£506.39
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel