Sweet Protection Rooster II MIPS

• Rooster II All-Mountain Helmet
• Carbon Fiber Technology, Pre-Preg Polymer Shell
• MIPS Technology reduces rotational forces on the brain
• Audio-Ready System compatible
• New interior padding for easy adjustment
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£360.53
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£360.53
Shipping: £16.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Rooster II Mips MAG10434108
The Rooster was our first. A clean and timeless classic. The Rooster II is an advanced helmet for all terrains. It is a racing technology helmet using our polymer matrix composite outer shell reinforced with carbon fibre, providing incredible strength and performance in the event of an impact. Its appearance may seem aimed at groomed pistes with a low volume and a sleek profile, but its performance rivals the best. This model is also equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces on the brain.HighlightsLow volume, sleek and timeless with racing heritage technology, Fully carbon fibre construction. Racing technology, Impact shields; our premium impact protection technology distributing impacts from the inside over a wider area in crucial zones, Magnetic buckle for security and easy operation, Listen to your favourite music with our Audio Ready system (Sound Chips sold separately!), Removable ear pads, Equipped with Mips, a technology that reduces rotational forces o...
prodImage
£360.53
£377.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Rooster II Mips MAG10434112
prodImage
£360.53
£377.52
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Rooster II All-Mountain Helmet
Carbon Fiber Technology, Pre-Preg Polymer Shell
MIPS Technology reduces rotational forces on the brain
Audio-Ready System compatible
New interior padding for easy adjustment

More from Sweet Protection

Sweet Protection Firewall
£81.62
Sweet Protection FirewallCompare 5 Prices
Sweet Protection Interstellar Rig
£160.82
Sweet Protection Interstellar RigCompare 2 Prices
Sweet Protection Ascender Mips
£154.36
Sweet Protection Ascender MipsCompare 6 Prices
prodImage
£360.53
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£360.53
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel