SRAM PG-1170 11-36 cassette (00.2418.042.004)

Price History
• SRAM Cassette PG-1170 11-36T, 11-speed
• High shifting performance, low noise
• Spider design, steel sprockets
• Gear range: 11-36
• Dimensions: 17x17x6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM PG-1170 11-36 cassette (00.2418.042.004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SRAM PG1170 11 Speed Cassette 11-36, Silver B00Q3IG5IE
SRAM 10 and 11 speed cassettes with 11 tooth cogs have the smallest cog located behind the cassette in the packaging Heat treated steel cogs, aluminum spider and lockring Aluminum alloy lockring keyword search: 1 x 11
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
SRAM PG1170 11 Speed Cassette: 11SPD 11-36T 002418042004
SRAM PG1170 11 Speed Cassette: 11SPD 11-36T, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£92.39
Shipping: Free
SRAM PG1170 Cassette 11 36T 11 Speed
Offers an innovative approach to 10 speed cassette design SRAMscassettes performance is optimized by tooth profile and shift rampdesign for quick...
prodImage
£110.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SRAM Cassette PG-1170 11-36T, 11-speed
High shifting performance, low noise
Spider design, steel sprockets
Gear range: 11-36
Dimensions: 17x17x6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
SRAM PG-1170 11-36 cassette (00.2418.042.004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

461 Reviews

Latest
Good Cassette
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/01/2024
|
Fair price for a good cassette in the gearing I needed.
It works perfect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
Good device. No issues.
Prima
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/11/2023
|
Kassette
manufacturing defect
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
the spacing between the 12 and 13 cogs is too narrow and chain will not allow 12 cog sprocket to work. continuously skips. this is the second one I had the same problem with. the first I had ordered but not installed for 12...View More plus months so did not realize the defect until it was too late. thought it was a one off issue but the second cassette had the same issue. SRAM is junkView Less
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/11/2023
|
Excellent
With reviews from

SRAM PG-1170 11-36 cassette (00.2418.042.004) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 461 reviews
5
377
4
49
3
7
2
4
1
24

Similar Priced Products

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8130-SGS (IRDM8130SGS)
£71.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Race Face Turbine R 35 40 mm
£72.18
Compare Prices
15 offers
Speedplay Light Action Pedal
£71.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano GRX RD-RX810 (I-RDRX810)
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 Small
£78.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Topeak Uni Super Tourist Fat Disc
£70.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano Deore M6100 (EM61001JRRXRA170)
£73.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£92.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel