Sony Vaio VPCEJ2C5E

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Vaio VPCEJ2C5E
from £532.726 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core i5
• Memory Size: 6 GB
• Display Size: 43 cm (17.3 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 640 GB
• Hard Drive: Hard Disk Drive
• Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 410M
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Vaio VPCEJ2C5E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SONY VAIO VPC EJ2C5E REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS
SONY VAIO VPC EJ2C5E REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPCEJ2C5E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPCEJ2C5E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
More offers
SONY VAIO VPCEJ2C5E REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS
SONY VAIO VPCEJ2C5E REPLACEMENT 17.3" PANEL WITHOUT BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPCEJ2C5E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPCEJ2C5E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPC EJ2C5E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS
TO REPLACE SONY VAIO VPC EJ2C5E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 NO BRACKETS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPC EJ2C5E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS
REPLACEMENT SONY VAIO VPC EJ2C5E 17.3" PANEL 1600 X 900 40PINS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£532.72
Shipping: Free
Base price: £532.72 / Unit
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 4 h
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:3.0
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Weight:3.1 kg
Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Display Size:43 cm (17.3 in")
Resolution:1,600 px x 900 px
Display Features:Glossy
Drive
Drive:DVD Super Multi DL Burner (Double Layer)
Graphics
Graphics:NVIDIA GeForce 410M
Graphics Card Memory:1,024 MB
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:640 GB
Hard Drive:Hard Disk Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Memory Stick, Memory Stick Pro, SDHC card, SDXC card, SecureDigital Card
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 2.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR3
Memory Size:6 GB
Memory Clock Speed:1,333 MHz
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i5
Processor Model Number:2330M
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium

Price History

1M
Sony Vaio VPCEJ2C5E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1ECompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio VGN-A115B
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio VGN-A115BCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio K115S
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio K115SCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1E
£28.79
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1ECompare 2 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3E9E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3E9ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio K215B
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio K215BCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio VPCEC4L1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPCEC4L1ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPCEC4E9E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPCEC4E9ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3M1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3M1ECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Packard Bell EasyNote LM98-JO-075GE
£532.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-10J (PSK3WE-00Q007GR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
12 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-109 (PSK3WE-00C00CGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RC730 S06
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Satellite L775-125 (PSK3WE-02600CGR)
£532.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RC730 S08
£532.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Packard Bell EasyNote LJ75-JN-071GE
£532.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel