SKS Chromoplastics

Price History
• Mudguard
• For front and rear wheel
• Material: stainless steel
• Included in the scope of delivery: mounting hardware
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SKS Chromoplastics
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SKS Chromoplastics Mudguard Set 700c P35: Durable, Sleek Mudguards for 700c Wheels; Easy to Install, Providing Excellent Protection from Splashes and Debris B006HGI4S6
Front and rear mudguards Optimized dirt protection Stainless steel assembly kit Sport type: Cycling Color: Black Package Weight: 1.763 pounds Package Dimensions: 77.0 L x 7.0 H x 42.0 W (centimeters)
prodImage
£38.94
Shipping: Free
SKS Chromoplastics Mudguard Set - Black, 65mm/28 B01HTED00Q
The classic, and still the best full coverage mudguard. Complete set for front and rear with traditional and unmistakable decorative stripes. Front fork crown fitting, sliding bridge and fixed bridges made of stainless steel. 3.4mm stainless steel stays. Secu clip “break-away” fittings on front stays avoid blocking of the wheel when an object gets between the tyre and mudguard. Includes stainless steel assembly kit and fitting bolts.
prodImage
£41.96
Shipping: Free
SKS Unisex Adult Chromoplastics Mudguard - Silver, 55 mm/26-Inch SKMCPRS55266
Features Front Secu-Clip ensures a sturdy and secure mounting With stainless steel assembly kit and Rubber stay caps Stainless steel fittings ...
prodImage
£58.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
SKS Unisex Chromoplastics Set Mudguard, Black, 50mm 28 UK B006HGI5L2
Front Secu-Clip ensures a sturdy and secure mounting Includes stainless steel assembly kit and rubber stay caps Stainless steel fittings Colour: Black Sport type: Cycling Front Secu-Clip ensures a sturdy and secure mounting
prodImage
£42.05
Shipping: Free
SKS Chromoplastics Mudguard Set 700c P45/P50: Durable, High-Performance Mudguards for 700c Wheels, P45 Front and P50 Rear for Superior Water and Dirt Protection, Easy Installation and Durability B004T1XULC
Durable Construction: Made from high-quality, impact-resistant plastic, the SKS Chromoplastics mudguard set ensures long-lasting protection against dirt, water, and debris for your 700c wheels P45 Front & P50 Rear: Designed with a P45 front and P50 rear for optimized coverage and maximum protection, ensuring a cleaner, more comfortable ride in all weather conditions Lightweight & Reliable: Despite their durability, these mudguards are lightweight, offering excellent performance without adding unnecessary weight to your bike, perfect for road and commuter cyclists Easy Installation: The SKS Chromoplastics Mudguard Set includes easy-to-install brackets and components, making it simple to attach to most 700c bikes without the need for complex adjustments Weather-Resistant: Built to withstand the elements, these mudguards offer effective water and mud protection, keeping your bike and clothing clean and dry during rainy or muddy cycling conditions
prodImage
£44.12
Shipping: Free
SKS Chromoplastics Mudguard Set 700c P45/P50 - Silver, 45mm/28" B004T1VGT0
prodImage
£44.12
Shipping: Free
SKS Chromoplastics Mudguard Set 700c P45/P50 - Silver, 50mm/28 MGAMGP50S
prodImage
£44.12
Shipping: Free
SKS Unisex Chromoplastics Set Mudguard, Black, 55mm 26 UK B0013NXJ10
Front Secu-Clip ensures a sturdy and secure mounting Includes stainless steel assembly kit and rubber stay caps Stainless steel fittings 3.4mm stainless steel stays.
prodImage
£46.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For front and rear wheel
Material: stainless steel
Included in the scope of delivery: mounting hardware

Price History

1M 3M
SKS Chromoplastics
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic Durablilty - Great Performance - Best Value for Me...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2017
|
I have had a set of these for a few years - and just came back to order another set for a new bike. I looked back at my original order - April 10 2012 - so my original set is now almost 5 1/2 years old...hard to believe. They...View More have been great - have held up well to hundreds and hundreds of miles of cycling. And have held up to many, many trips in crosswinds and turbulence on the back of our car or truck - often at 80mph+. I'd also add that the area I've used my original bike with theseView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great fenders, work well
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/12/2016
|
Great fenders, work well. I've got no prior fender experience to compare them to, but they do the job they were intended to do. It's bit tricky to get them installed, and I didn't really get them fully fine-tuned...View More until after I bought a bike work stand and was able to rotate the wheels and fine-tune the positioning properly, but they have held up well for a few years now, including an Ohio winter. If you ride though any wet conditions, fenders are a must to keep yourself from gettingView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/03/2015
|
Work well and very light.
4.0 out of 5 stars Four Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2015
|
Has a dent after receiving.
5.0 out of 5 stars Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/12/2014
|
pecfectos that's all
With reviews from

SKS Chromoplastics Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 59 reviews
5
24
4
17
3
8
2
7
1
3

More from SKS

SKS Rowdy Set
£25.99
SKS Rowdy SetCompare 1 Prices
SKS Sam
£33.53
SKS SamCompare 3 Prices
SKS Speedrocker
£43.99
SKS SpeedrockerCompare 10 Prices
SKS Airchamp Pro
£26.49
SKS Airchamp ProCompare 1 Prices
SKS Air X-Press Control
£28.24
SKS Air X-Press ControlCompare 3 Prices
SKS Racer Edge
£23.79
SKS Racer EdgeCompare 1 Prices
SKS Mudrocker Front
£27.99
SKS Mudrocker FrontCompare 3 Prices
SKS Raceblade Pro XL Set
£36.99
SKS Raceblade Pro XL SetCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano PD-M540
£38.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ergon GT1 S
£38.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sunday Color
£30.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
Race Face Ride AM20
£39.11
Compare Prices
13 offers
Shimano GRX FD-RX810 (I-FDRX810F)
£38.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon GP1-S BioCork
£38.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
SQlab 711 Stuby S
£32.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore RD-M5120 (E-RDM5120SGS)
£37.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergon GP2-S Rohloff/Nexus
£39.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
SKS Chromoplastics
prodImage
£38.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel