Siemens Industrial Ethernet Switch (6GK50050BA001AB2)

Manufacturer: Siemens
Siemens Industrial Ethernet Switch (6GK50050BA001AB2)
from £100.00to £193.6610 offersManufacturer: Siemens
• SCALANCE X-000: Easy handling, space-saving, industrial-grade
• Ethernet: yes, Fast Ethernet: yes, Gigabit Ethernet: no
• Number of 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports: 5
• Mounting type: DIN rail, Layer 2: yes, Layer 3/4/7: no
• Protection rating (IP): IP20, Power over Ethernet: no
• Dimensions: Height 100 mm, Width 45 mm, Depth 87 mm
• SCALANCE XB005: Unmanaged switch for 10/100 Mbps, 5x RJ45 ports, LED diagnostics, IP20, AC/DC 24V, compact design, DIN rail mounting.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Siemens Industrial Ethernet Switch (6GK50050BA001AB2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SIEMENS 6GK5 005-0BA00-1AB2 INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCH NEW IN BOX VAT INCL 6GK50050BA001AB2
SIEMENS 6GK5 005-0BA00-1AB2 INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCH NEW IN BOX VAT INCL, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Siemens SCALANCE XB005 Switch 5x 100 Mbit/s RJ45 IP20 6GK50050BA001AB2
Siemens SCALANCE XB005 Switch 5x 100 Mbit/s RJ45 IP20, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: Free
Siemens SCALANCE XB005 6GK50050BA001AB2
SCALANCE XB005 unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch for 10/100 Mbit/s; for setting up small star and line topologies; LED diagnostics. IP20. 24 V AC/DC power supply. with 5x 10/100 Mbit/s twisted pair ports with RJ45 sockets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£193.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
SIEMENS 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 - SCALANCE XB005 Ethernet Switch NEW- UK STOCK-VAT
SIEMENS 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 - SCALANCE XB005 Ethernet Switch NEW- UK STOCK-VAT, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > PLCs & HMIs > PLC Peripheral Modules > Other PLC Peripheral Modules
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.00 / Unit
SIEMENS 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 / 6GK50050BA001AB2 (BRAND NEW)
SIEMENS 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 / 6GK50050BA001AB2 (BRAND NEW), Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > PLCs & HMIs > PLC Processors
prodImage
£120.60
£124.05
Shipping: £3.45
with shipping: £3.45
SIEMENS 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 / 6GK50050BA001AB2 (BRAND NEW)
SIEMENS 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 / 6GK50050BA001AB2 (BRAND NEW), Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > PLCs & HMIs > PLC Processors
prodImage
£145.85
£158.35
Shipping: £12.50
with shipping: £12.50
Siemens 6GK50050BA001AB2 SCALANCE XB005 Switch 5x 100 Mbit/s RJ45 IP20
Siemens 6GK50050BA001AB2 SCALANCE XB005 Switch 5x 100 Mbit/s RJ45 IP20, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > PLCs & HMIs > PLC Peripheral Modules > PLC Ethernet & Communication
prodImage
£166.19
Shipping: Free
1PC NEW Siemens 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 1 Year warranty
1PC NEW Siemens 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 1 Year warranty, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > PLCs & HMIs > PLC Peripheral Modules > Other PLC Peripheral Modules
prodImage
£184.92
Shipping: Free
1PC NEW Siemens Free shipping 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 1 Year warranty
1PC NEW Siemens Free shipping 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 1 Year warranty, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > PLCs & HMIs > PLC Peripheral Modules > Other PLC Peripheral Modules
prodImage
£185.42
Shipping: Free
1PC NEW Siemens 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 Free shipping
1PC NEW Siemens 6GK5005-0BA00-1AB2 Free shipping, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > PLCs & HMIs > PLC Peripheral Modules > Other PLC Peripheral Modules
prodImage
£185.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SCALANCE X-000: Easy handling, space-saving, industrial-grade
Ethernet: yes, Fast Ethernet: yes, Gigabit Ethernet: no
Number of 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports: 5
Mounting type: DIN rail, Layer 2: yes, Layer 3/4/7: no
Protection rating (IP): IP20, Power over Ethernet: no
Dimensions: Height 100 mm, Width 45 mm, Depth 87 mm
SCALANCE XB005: Unmanaged switch for 10/100 Mbps, 5x RJ45 ports, LED diagnostics, IP20, AC/DC 24V, compact design, DIN rail mounting.

Price History

1M 3M
Siemens Industrial Ethernet Switch (6GK50050BA001AB2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

QNAP QSW-1105-5T
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel XGS1010-12
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter ER-4
£77.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
3COM DS516GE
£100.52
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1024DE
£99.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear MS305
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3210
£101.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet GSD-908HP
£97.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com IES51000
£104.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS108PP
£102.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Siemens Industrial Ethernet Switch (6GK50050BA001AB2)
industrial_part_solutions
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.66
Shipping: Free
enerfix_automation
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel