Shokz OpenSwim Pro (S710)

• Bone conduction headphones
• Sound Pressure : 105 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Integrated MP3 player with 32 GB memory
• Automatic shutdown
• Wireless charging via proprietary magnetic charging cable
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
Show all product details

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Headset Wireless Neck-band Sports Bluetooth Black, Red
SHOKZOpenSwimProHeadsetWirelessNeck-bandSportsBluetoothBlack,Red
prodImage
£162.08
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Headset Wireless Neck-band Sports Bluetooth Grey
SHOKZOpenSwimProHeadsetWirelessNeck-bandSportsBluetoothGrey
prodImage
£162.08
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Grey (SZ-HEA-0100) S710GY
IP68 Waterproof Rating Open-Ear Design for Safety Bluetooth + MP3 Dual Modes 32GB storage for MP3
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ Sports Bluetooth Headphones S710-ST-RD Black Red S710RD
Brand Sports Bluetooth Headphones Shokz Color: Multicolor Dimensions: 14 x 7 x 17 cm Reference: S91101909 If what you want is quality at the best price do not keep looking!
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Bone Conduction Sports Headphones
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Bone Conduction Sports Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Shokz OpenSwim Pro Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Red 3632200
Whether you're swimming laps, hiking through the hills, or pushing through a training session, the Shokz OpenSwim Pro headphones give you the freedom to move with an open-ear design that keeps you aware of your surroundings. These headphones feature dual modes, so you can stream via Bluetooth or load up tracks in MP3 mode and switch between them with a tap through button controls or the Shokz app. Built with an IP68 waterproof rating and a triple-sealed design, they handle depths up to 2 metres for 2 hours, so you can take them from the pool to the trail without worry. Fast charging gets you back in action quickly, with a full charge in 90 minutes via the included USB-magnetic charging cable. The microphones feature a breathable membrane and layered design to guard against sweat and splashes, keeping calls and voice commands clear. Bluetooth connectivity gives you a 10m wireless range, and the open-ear fit means no ear pieces pressing into your ears during long sessions. The headphones come with a silicone carry case for easy storage, and button controls sit neatly for managing playback on the go. Headphone FeaturesNo Ear Piece ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls4 Pin magnetic cable cord. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. Button controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryRechargeable battery (included) . 90 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1 OpenSwim Pro Headphones, 1 Silicone Carry Case, 1 USB-Magnetic Charging Cable and User Instructions. Water-resistant. Model number: S710RD. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 810092678601.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Grey, Silver/Grey 10288386
Ready to make a splash? The Shokz OpenSwim Pro headphones are perfect for laps in the pool and muddy trail runs. With an IP68 waterproof rating, it's built to brave the elements, so you can dive in and dash out without a second thought. Disconnect from your phone and enjoy music anywhere, anytime with the built-in MP3 mode. The clever open-ear design keeps you alert to your surroundings. So, it's safer when you're out and about or at the pool.Good to know- The whole thing's titanium, so it's tough enough for adventures but weighs a feathery 27 g- Expect punchy bass and crisp sound thanks to PremiumPitch 2.0+- All your volume and function controls are built-in- There's a handy noise-cancelling mic for clear calls - You'll get up to 9 hours of battery life on Bluetooth - plenty for a long swim session - Flexible ear hooks mean a secure fit with no pinching, even when you're rocking goggles or helmets- It comes with a nifty carry case to keep things tidy on the go
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Red, Red 10301431
The Shokz OpenSwim Pro headphones are perfect for laps in the pool and muddy trail runs. With an IP68 waterproof rating for swimming up to 2 metres deep, they're built to brave the elements. Disconnect from your phone and enjoy music anywhere with built-in MP3 mode and 32 GB storage for your favourite playlists. The clever open-ear design keeps you aware of your surroundings, making them safer when you're out and about. Good to know - Titanium construction keeps them tough enough for adventures but weighs around 27 g - PremiumPitch 2.0+ bone conduction technology delivers punchy bass and crisp, clear sound - The noise-cancelling mic lets you take calls without the background racket - Enjoy up to 9 hours of battery life on Bluetooth mode, or up to 6 hours on MP3 mode  - Flexible ear hooks provide a secure, comfortable fit with goggles, helmets or swim caps - Included carry case makes storage and travel easy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wireless Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Sports. Headphone frequency: 200 - 20000 Hz. Wireless range: 10 m. Weight: 27.3 g. Product colour: Grey 371623
IP68 Waterproof Rating Adventure-Ready Transition from water ventures to rugged terrains with OpenSwim Pro's IP68 waterproof rating. Integrated technology and a triple-sealed design ensures worry-free water resistance. The microphones breathable membrane along with the innovative layered design safeguard against sweat and splashes. Confidently take on depths of up to 2 metres for 2 hours thanks to enhanced durability keeping you prepared for every adventure. One Device Dual Functionality Limitless Possibilities OpenSwim Pro brings you the best of both worlds with dual functionality Bluetooth and MP3 modes seamlessly packed into one device. Effortlessly switch between the two with intuitive buttons or through the user-friendly Shokz App. Music Anywhere Anytime with MP3 Optimised for outdoor activities MP3 mode provides seamless built-in music playback. Ditch your phone and effortlessly switch to MP3 mode by long-pressing both keys to enjoy your curated playlists while swimming trail running or hiking with fluctuating signals. Seamless Bluetooth Syncing Experience enhanced versatility with OpenSwim Pro's Bluetooth mode expanding your listening options and playlists. Enjoy uninterrupted music with seamless and reliable connectivity during multiple workouts. Open Ears Safety First Boost your workouts with enhanced safety thanks to our signature open-ear design. Easily perceive potential hazards during outdoor activities whether hiking in the mountains or extended swimming sessions. With open ear headphones OpenSwim Pro you stay engaged and connected. Extended Comfort Endless Listening Designed for comfort our open-ear design ensures a non-intrusive fit preventing discomfort during extended wear and maintaining a cleaner ear canal. Additionally the lightweight build and soft texture guarantee easy listening thats comfortable and effortless. Seamless Integration OpenSwim Pro offers optimised flexible ear hooks with a slim design for a comfortable pinch-free fit. It seamlessly integrates with swim goggles swim caps helmets and other sports gear striking the perfect balance between proficiency and comfort. Vivid Sound Versatile Listening Enjoy clear sound powerful volume and rich bass with PremiumPitch 2.0+ bone conduction technology. Switch seamlessly between sound modes for music playback calls and swimming ensuring great audio wherever you go. Noise-Free Conversing Dual noise reduction technologies ENC and DNS intelligently adapt to your environment identifying specific audio characteristics and eliminating ambient noise and echoes. Enjoy crystal-clear calls that feel like an in-person conversation.
prodImage
£208.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Bone Conduction Headphones IP68 Waterproof 32GB MP3
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Bone Conduction Sports Headphones    [Brand New Product]   Features: IP68 Waterproof Rating: Transition...
prodImage
£197.62
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Bone Conduction Sports Headphones, IP68 Waterproof Open-Ear Wireless Earphones with Bluetooth 5.4, 32GB of MP3 Storage, Noise Cancelling Mics, 9h Playtime for Running, Swimming-Grey S710GY-UK
IP68 Waterproof Rating: Transition from water ventures to rugged terrains with OpenSwim Pro's IP68 waterproof rating. Confidently take on depths of up to 2 metres for 2 hours, thanks to enhanced durability. Open-Ear Design for Safety&Comfort: Boost your workouts with enhanced safety thanks to our signature open-ear design. Easily perceive potential hazards during outdoor activities, whether hiking or swimming. Bluetooth&MP3 Dual Modes: OpenSwim Pro brings you the best of both worlds with dual functionality - Bluetooth 5.4 and 32GB of MP3 storage seamlessly packed into one device. Effortlessly switch between the two with intuitive buttons or through the user-friendly Shokz App. Sports-Optimised Physical Buttons: Designed for optimal sports use, OpenSwim Pro's physical buttons deliver instant feedback, allowing you to effortlessly navigate music and calls with simple key combinations.Wear headphones properly and control volume to hear traffic during outdoor workouts. Cycling or driving with the product may distract attention leading to potential accidents, and may violate applicable laws and regulations. Use the product in full compliance with local laws. Vivid Sound: Enjoy clear sound, powerful volume, and rich bass with PremiumPitch 2.0+ bone conduction technology. Switch seamlessly between sound modes for music playback, calls, and swimming, ensuring great audio wherever you go. Noise-Free Conversing: Dual noise reduction technologies, ENC, and DNS, intelligently adapt to your environment, identifying specific audio characteristics and eliminating ambient noise and echoes. Enjoy crystal-clear calls that feel like an in-person conversation. Security update support period until 2028-4-12
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Bone Conduction Sports Headphones, IP68 Waterproof Open-Ear Wireless Earphones with Bluetooth 5.4, 32GB of MP3 Storage, Noise Cancelling Mics, 9h Playtime for Running, Swimming-Red S710RD-UK
IP68 Waterproof Rating: Transition from water ventures to rugged terrains with OpenSwim Pro's IP68 waterproof rating. Confidently take on depths of up to 2 metres for 2 hours, thanks to enhanced durability. Open-Ear Design for Safety&Comfort: Boost your workouts with enhanced safety thanks to our signature open-ear design. Easily perceive potential hazards during outdoor activities, whether hiking or swimming. Bluetooth&MP3 Dual Modes: OpenSwim Pro brings you the best of both worlds with dual functionality - Bluetooth 5.4 and 32GB of MP3 storage seamlessly packed into one device. Effortlessly switch between the two with intuitive buttons or through the user-friendly Shokz App. Sports-Optimised Physical Buttons: Designed for optimal sports use, OpenSwim Pro's physical buttons deliver instant feedback, allowing you to effortlessly navigate music and calls with simple key combinations.Wear headphones properly and control volume to hear traffic during outdoor workouts. Cycling or driving with the product may distract attention leading to potential accidents, and may violate applicable laws and regulations. Use the product in full compliance with local laws. Vivid Sound: Enjoy clear sound, powerful volume, and rich bass with PremiumPitch 2.0+ bone conduction technology. Switch seamlessly between sound modes for music playback, calls, and swimming, ensuring great audio wherever you go. Noise-Free Conversing: Dual noise reduction technologies, ENC, and DNS, intelligently adapt to your environment, identifying specific audio characteristics and eliminating ambient noise and echoes. Enjoy crystal-clear calls that feel like an in-person conversation. Security update support period until 2028-4-12
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Bone Conduction Sports Headphones, IP68 Waterproof Open-Ear Wireless Earphones with Bluetooth 5.4, 32GB of MP3 Storage, Noise Cancelling Mics, 9h Playtime for Running, Swimming-Grey
IP68 Waterproof Rating: Transition from water ventures to rugged terrains with OpenSwim Pro's IP68 waterproof rating. Confidently take on depths of up to 2 metres for 2 hours, thanks to enhanced durability. Open-Ear Design for Safety&Comfort: Boost your workouts with enhanced safety thanks to our signature open-ear design. Easily perceive potential hazards during outdoor activities, whether hiking or swimming. Bluetooth&MP3 Dual Modes: OpenSwim Pro brings you the best of both worlds with dual functionality - Bluetooth 5.4 and 32GB of MP3 storage seamlessly packed into one device. Effortlessly switch between the two with intuitive buttons or through the user-friendly Shokz App. Sports-Optimised Physical Buttons: Designed for optimal sports use, OpenSwim Pro's physical buttons deliver instant feedback, allowing you to effortlessly navigate music and calls with simple key combinations.Wear headphones properly and control volume to hear traffic during outdoor workouts. Cycling or driving with the product may distract attention leading to potential accidents, and may violate applicable laws and regulations. Use the product in full compliance with local laws. Vivid Sound: Enjoy clear sound, powerful volume, and rich bass with PremiumPitch 2.0+ bone conduction technology. Switch seamlessly between sound modes for music playback, calls, and swimming, ensuring great audio wherever you go. Noise-Free Conversing: Dual noise reduction technologies, ENC, and DNS, intelligently adapt to your environment, identifying specific audio characteristics and eliminating ambient noise and echoes. Enjoy crystal-clear calls that feel like an in-person conversation. Security update support period until 2028-4-12
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenSwim Pro Bone Conduction Sports Headphones, IP68 Waterproof Open-Ear Wireless Earphones with Bluetooth 5.4, 32GB of MP3 Storage
About this item IP68 Waterproof Rating: Transition from water ventures to rugged terrains with OpenSwim Pro's IP68 waterproof rating.
prodImage
£227.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Charger, Ear Adapter Set, Storage box
Additional information
Integrated MP3 player with 32 GB memory
Automatic shutdown
Wireless charging via proprietary magnetic charging cable
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
9 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Reduction
Yes
Range
10 m
Sound Pressure
105 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
27.3 g

Price History

1M 3M
Shokz OpenSwim Pro (S710)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Shokz

Shokz OpenSwim Pro with USB-C (S711)
£196.88
Shokz OpenSwim Pro with USB-C (S711)Compare 2 Prices
Shokz OpenFit Pro
£199.00
Shokz OpenFit ProCompare 11 Prices
Shokz OpenFit 2
£99.99
Shokz OpenFit 2Compare 10 Prices
Shokz OpenRun
£79.00
Shokz OpenRunCompare 28 Prices
Shokz OpenFit 2+
£119.99
Shokz OpenFit 2+Compare 17 Prices
Shokz OpenSwim
£99.99
Shokz OpenSwimCompare 2 Prices
Shokz OpenDots 2
£179.00
Shokz OpenDots 2Compare 2 Prices
Shokz OpenRun Pro
£99.80
Shokz OpenRun ProCompare 10 Prices
Shokz OpenDots ONE
£99.00
Shokz OpenDots ONECompare 22 Prices
Shokz OpenRun Mini
£79.00
Shokz OpenRun MiniCompare 13 Prices
Shokz OpenSwim Pro (S710)
prodImage
£162.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.08
Shipping: Free
Maxx Bodycare
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Maxx Bodycare
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel