Shokz OpenRun Mini

Price History
• Bone conduction headphones
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Multifunction button
• Proprietary charging port
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shokz OpenRun Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Shokz OpenRun Mini Black Bone Conduction Headphones, 26g Lightweight, IP67 Waterproof, 8H Battery, 10 Mins Fast Charging
Experience the pinnacle of open-ear listening with the SHOKZ OpenRun Mini headphones in Black. Engineered for those with smaller heads, these incredibly lightweight (only 26g) bone conduction headphones feature a headband that is 21mm shorter for a secure and stable fit. Their innovative design rests comfortably in front of your ears, keeping you aware of your surroundings for ultimate safety during runs, cycles, or commutes.Powered by advanced PremiumPitch 2.0+ technology, the OpenRun Mini delivers rich, immersive stereo sound with exceptional bass clarity, letting you appreciate every detail of your music and podcasts. Built for an active lifestyle, the ergonomic design stays put during the most intense workouts and is IP67 rated to withstand sweat, rain, and splashes.With 8 hours of battery life on a single charge, you can enjoy all-day audio. Forgot to charge? A speedy 10-minute charge provides an impressive 1.5 hours of playtime. Perfect for running, cycling, the gym, or remote work, the open-ear design is also fully compatible with glasses and helmets, ensuring cool, comfortable, and uninterrupted performance.
2 days
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Shokz OpenRun Mini Wireless Bone Conduction Headphones Bluetooth Open-Ear IP67 Waterproof 8Hr Playtime Grey S803-MN-CG
OPEN-EAR LISTENING: Bud-free design keeps ears open for awareness during running, cycling, and outdoor activities. BONE CONDUCTION AUDIO: Advanced...
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
(Black) Shokz OpenRun Mini Headphones Waterproof Bone Conduction Wireless Earphones
SPECIFICATIONS: Brand: SHOKZ Model name: OpenRun Mini Form factor: Open-Ear Material: Rubber Connectivity technology: Wireless Wireless...
prodImage
£110.46
Shipping: Free
Shokz OpenRun Mini Wireless Bone Conduction Running Headphones Black Mens Womens
Shokz OpenRun Mini Wireless Bone Conduction Running Headphones Black Mens Womens, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Fitness Tech > Other Fitness Tech
prodImage
£117.90
Shipping: Free
AfterShokz Brand New Sealed Shokz Open Run Wireless Sport Headphones - Black (S803) S803-MN-BK-US
Brand New Sealed Shokz Open Run Wireless Sport Headphones - Black (S803), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Bone conduction headset Shokz Openrun Mini MAG9581112
Enjoy the performance of the OPENRUN in a smaller-sized headset.The bone conduction headset OPENRUN Mini is a product from the brand SHOKZ (formerly Aftershokz). Ideal for intensive sports practice, it is waterproof and sweat-resistant (IP67). The PremiumPitch 2.0+ technology combined with the 30° angle of the transducers provides great sound quality with more bass and less vibration. You can use it for 8 hours to listen to music or make calls via Bluetooth. This model features fast USB-C charging. The size of its titanium band is reduced by 21 mm to fit smaller heads.Practical: intensive sports trainingTechnology: PremiumPitch 2.0+Bluetooth 5.1 antenna (range of 10 meters)Fast charging function (10 minutes of charging = 1.5 hours of use)Humidity detection alert to protect the battery while chargingWaterproof: IP67 certified (waterproof up to 1 meter for 30 minutes)Noise-cancelling microphone -38dB ± 3dB50% reduction in sound leakageTransducer angle of 30°Titanium bandBand size redu......
prodImage
£120.32
£137.31
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Bone conduction headset Shokz Openrun Mini MAG9581112
prodImage
£120.32
£137.31
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
SHOKZ OpenRun Mini Bone Conduction Headphones, Open-Ear Bluetooth Sports Earphones with Mic, IP67 Waterproof Wireless Headset for Running, Workout, 8H Playtime Sport Headband S806BK-UK
Open-Ear Design for Comfort&Safety: Unlike standard wireless earphones, Openrun comfortably rest in front of your ears, ensuring a cool experience. The open-ear design allows users to remain connected to their surroundings for safety and ensure uninterrupted performance during workouts. Premium Sound Quality: Powered by PremiumPitch 2.0+ generation technology, OpenRun delivers an immersive stereo audio experience, letting you enjoy every note, beat, chorus, and booming bass. Experience the redefined era of open-ear listening for yourself. Smaller Size, Better Fit: 0.83”/21mm shorter headband than the conventional size to create a secure, stable fit for smaller heads. Stay cool with open-ear design, perfect for glasses and bike helmets. Secure Fit&IP67 Water-Resistant: The ergonomic, lightweight design of OpenRun ensures stability during intense activities. Its IP67 rating protects the Bluetooth headsets from sweat, splashes, and rain, making it an excellent choice for sports headphones. 8 Hours of Playtime&Quick Charge: Enjoy a seamless 8-hour experience of music, calls, and podcasts with OpenRun. A quick 10-minute charge adds 1.5 hours of battery life for uninterrupted enjoyment. Ideal for running, cycling, remote work, gaming, and workouts. The product cannot support security updates.
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
Shokz OpenRun Mini Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Black 4191094
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.25W minimum and 1.05W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Shokz OpenRun Mini headphones are designed for anyone who wants to stay aware of their surroundings while enjoying music, whether running outdoors, cycling or moving through your day. These bone conduction headphones sit outside your ears, leaving ear canals open so you can hear traffic, conversations and your environment. The Mini size has a headband 21mm shorter than the standard version, creating a secure fit for smaller heads. They're perfect with glasses or bike helmets, and the open-ear design keeps you cool during intense workouts. PremiumPitch 2.0 technology delivers stereo sound with clear highs and surprisingly full bass for open-ear audio. IP67 waterproof and dustproof protection means they handle sweat, rain and dust without missing a beat. Bluetooth connectivity offers a 10m wireless range, and button controls let you manage music and calls easily. The rechargeable battery charges in 90 minutes via USB-C, with fast charging for a quick boost when short on time. Lightweight and stable at this size, they stay put no matter how you move. A USB charging cable is included. Connectivity and ControlsUSB cord. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. With a USB-C connection. Button controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryRechargeable battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 90 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: USB Charging cable. Water-resistant. IP67 waterproof and dustproof. Model number: S806MBK. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 810092679868.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenRun Open-Ear Bluetooth Kopfhörer für Sportfans mit 8 Stunden Wiedergabezeit | Größe: Mini | Farbe: Kosmische Schwarz 145260825
Type: Bone Sound Headphones;Open Transmission: Bluetooth; Color: Black Features: headset function Maximum battery life: 8 hours Package includes:
prodImage
£152.49
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ Openrun Mini Headset Wireless Neck-band Sports Bluetooth Black 382679
OpenRun (Quick charge version of Aeropex): Aeropex is the top selling model of Shokz. Now they have been updated with a quick-charge feature and re-named as OpenRun. A 10-minute quick charge gives you 1.5 hours of listening time so you can get on-the-go fast! Quick-Charge A 10-minute quick charge guarantees 1.5 hours of listening time. OpenRun is always the best running partner ready to fuel up your exercise. Only 26g Open-Ear Comfort With a buds-free listening experience silicone coating and ultra-lightweight design OpenRun(Quick Charge Version of Aeropex) brings you all-day comfort no matter what challenges you take on. Open-Ear Listening Stay Aware and Safe Be open to the world around you. Open-ear design allows you to hear music and traffic at the same time. Whether you are running on the streets or biking in the mountains OpenRun( Quick Charge Version of Aeropex) brings a high-quality hearing experience without compromising on safety. Full Titanium Fit Stability for Sports Wraparound titanium frame ensures a secure fit that will stay in place during any workout or adventure. Move with freedom and confidence even during dynamic workouts such as jumping or yoga inversions. Cutting-Edge Crystal-Clear Audio Experience Re-engineered technology PremiumPitch 2.0+ delivers the widest dynamic stereo sound that bone conduction technology can offer. Say hello to deeper bass less vibration and louder volume. IP67 Water-Resistant Standard Unrivaled As You Are IP67 water-resistant standard keeps your headphones safe from splashes sweat and even getting caught in the rain. 8 Hours Non-Stop Listening Power On and On Power up to 8 hours of music and calls. With OpenRun(quick charge version of Aeropex) you can blaze through your long day. Seamless Connection Amazing Call Quality Equipped with a Qualcomm Bluetooth 5.1 chip dual-mics and CVC algorithm to sharply separate your voice from background noise you can experience clear and stable calls on the move. Different Size Different Choice. 0.83/21mm shorter band OpenRun Mini offers an exceptional choice for a better fit. It works just as good as the Aeropex even better A 10-minute quick charge gives you 1.5 hours of listening time OpenRun is always the best running partner ready to fuel up your exercise
prodImage
£162.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
Shokz OpenRun Mini Black Bluetooth Wireless Bone Conduction Headset
ShokzOpenRunMiniBlackBluetoothWirelessBoneConductionHeadset
prodImage
£140.10
Shipping: Free
SHOKZ OpenRun Mini Bone Conduction Headphones Open Ear Bluetooth Sports 6a22b693fffcbdc4ed8f32cc
SHOKZ OpenRun Mini Bone Conduction Headphones Open Ear Bluetooth Sports, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£199.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Multifunction button
Proprietary charging port
Battery Life
8 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.1
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Reduction
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
26 g

Price History

1M 3M
Shokz OpenRun Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

774 Reviews

Latest
Sound quality is better than I expected
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
I bought these headphones mostly for my exercises, but they are also good for making calls, listening to music and being aware of what's happening around you. Great quality, battery could be better but is sufficient if you...View More don't forget to charge them regularly.View Less
Love them
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/07/2024
|
Love them so much wear them all the time and they are really great for running
Failed in less than a month
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/07/2024
|
Two weeks in the box as a present. Left headphone broke in a week or so. WARNING: No amazon return in 30 days, just 2 weeks!!!! I wonder why this might be? Have to go manufacturer. No reply, today, to return/replace request...View More submitted yesterday. Had a different pair and bought a few for friends. Seems quality and customer support went downhill.View Less
Great Product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
Seen a lot of people with these and thought I'd try. I know they have a higher end one but these were awesome as a starter. Was kind of skeptical to start but it is nice being able to listen to music and be able to hear...View More things around. Out on the mower just pop some ear plugs in and can still listen to music with them. One thing i do wish was that they were adjustable in the back to shorten them. When you put your head back against something they get pushed forward quite a bit.View Less
Poor longevity
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
I love these headphones. I have the open run and swim. Sound is great, use is easy and the company is good to deal with. THE PROBLEM is longevity of the headphones. My first open run lasted just over a year and then the on/off...View More button went bad causing it to turn off and on at will or just in general, malfunction. Company replaced basically no questions asked. Fast forward again just over a year and now my second pair is doing the same thing. I use these daily for training and at work so possiblyView Less
With reviews from

Shokz OpenRun Mini Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 774 reviews
5
536
4
106
3
60
2
29
1
43

More from Shokz

Shokz OpenRun Pro 2
£134.99
Shokz OpenRun Pro 2Compare 26 Prices
Shokz OpenFit Pro
£199.00
Shokz OpenFit ProCompare 11 Prices
Shokz OpenFit 2
£129.99
Shokz OpenFit 2Compare 10 Prices
Shokz OpenSwim Pro (S710)
£157.50
Shokz OpenSwim Pro (S710)Compare 14 Prices
Shokz OpenRun
£79.00
Shokz OpenRunCompare 30 Prices
Shokz OpenSwim
£173.06
Shokz OpenSwimCompare 1 Prices
Shokz OpenFit 2+
£119.99
Shokz OpenFit 2+Compare 19 Prices
Shokz OpenRun Pro
£116.65
Shokz OpenRun ProCompare 7 Prices
Shokz OpenDots ONE
£99.00
Shokz OpenDots ONECompare 24 Prices
Shokz OpenRun Pro 2 Mini
£126.91
Shokz OpenRun Pro 2 MiniCompare 20 Prices
Shokz OpenRun Mini
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.46
Shipping: Free
startfitness-outlet
prodImage
£117.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel