Shimano SLX CS-M7000 (I-CSM7000146)

• Cassette
• Gears: 11-speed
• Teeth: 11-46
• Weight: 467 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano SLX CS-M7000 (I-CSM7000146)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SLX M7000 Cassette 11S x 11/46 Teeth Black/Silver Hal/CS-M700#NEW
Shimano compatible number of speeds rear: 11 speed Compatible chain: HG-X11 Model number: CSM7000146 Type: HG11 Speed Cassette Sprocket Color: silver Country of Origin: China
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
NEW Shimano CS-M7000 SLX Cassette For 11-Speed HG-EV MTB Chains 11-46T Silver ICSM7000146
NEW Shimano CS-M7000 SLX Cassette For 11-Speed HG-EV MTB Chains 11-46T Silver, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Cassettes, Freewheels & Cogs
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Gears: 11-speed
Teeth: 11-46
Weight
467 g

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano SLX CS-M7000 (I-CSM7000146)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

38 Reviews

Latest
Shimano almost always
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/04/2021
|
Awesome.... SLX is the choice for Ebikes in that the power and extra miles eat up "lighter" components... Ebikes make you rethink stuff.... It's on Carbon Epics still... And honestly.... Why I'm ever a weight...View More weinie is beyond me.... Shimano stuff seldom disappoints in any levelView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/04/2021
|
I’ve brought it to save 10 bucks off XT version. Not worth it, loose cogs instead of second aluminum spider is eating your freehub and makes all cassette wobbly, also adds 60g of extra weight, with no advantage. Also biggest...View More gear made of aluminum has black anodizing instead of hard anodizing of XT cassette and it scratches and loose it’s appearance very fast. Do not recommend SLX, pay extra and buy an XT! Better quality product, well worth the extra 10 bucks!View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/04/2021
|
I’ve brought it to save 10 bucks off XT version. Not worth it, loose cogs instead of second aluminum spider is eating your freehub and makes all cassette wobbly, also adds 60g of extra weight, with no advantage. Also biggest...View More gear made of aluminum has black anodizing instead of hard anodizing of XT cassette and it scratches and loose it’s appearance very fast. Do not recommend SLX, pay extra and buy an XT! Better quality product, well worth the extra 10 bucks!View Less
Good build
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2021
|
This was used to replace the cassette on my bike.
Flawless 11 speed shifting
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/01/2021
|
Previous cassette was sunrace mx8, I never found it to work perfectly, where as this cassette coupled with new chain and front ring seems to be so much smoother and quieter, there's some noise on gears 1,2 and 3 but shifting...View More performance is spot on, and pretty much the same price. Can't speak for the longevity just yet, but first overall impressions are very good indeed 👌View Less
With reviews from

Shimano SLX CS-M7000 (I-CSM7000146) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 38 reviews
5
34
4
2
3
2
0
1
0

More from Shimano

Shimano Steps BT-E8010
£553.48
Shimano Steps BT-E8010Compare 1 Prices
Shimano CS-HG50-9
£18.98
Shimano CS-HG50-9Compare 6 Prices
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770
£22.72
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770Compare 6 Prices
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050
£170.22
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050Compare 3 Prices
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)
£18.99
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)Compare 5 Prices
Shimano PD-EH500
£47.99
Shimano PD-EH500Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BBB AeroBase BHB-52
£54.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cube Acid SIC 29" RILink
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM85 (I-SMCRM85A6)
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
SRAM X-Sync Road Chainring (11.6218.015.001)
£55.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano PD-GR500
£46.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano Ultegra CS-R8000 (I-CSR800011132)
£55.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ergon GP5-L
£55.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Look Keo 2 Max
£58.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Avid Elixir CR
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano SLX CS-M7000 (I-CSM7000146)
Cheapest Electrical
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
cheapest_electrical
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel