Shimano Claris FC-R2000 (E-FCR2000EX04X)

Manufacturer: Shimano
• Chainring Set "Claris" FC-R 2000
• 2-piece Hollowtech II, 8-speed compatible
• Cascading design inspired by high-end models
• Recommended BB Pressfit: BB-RS500-PB
• 2-piece design, increased stiffness with less weight
Show all product details
Best Prices
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£92.11
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shimano Claris R2000 50/34 8 Speed Bike Double Chainset 175mm B06X9GJYVY
Great value 2-piece design chainset from the Claris range SG-X chainrings feature strategically placed chain pick-up pins and tooth profiles to ensure fast and positive shifting 2-piece design allows the bottom bracket bearings to be spaced wider apart (outboard the frame) enabling the use of larger bearings and an increased axle diameter There is also the benefit of easier installation, adjustment and maintenance Compatible with 8-speed Hyperglide (HG) chains
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Shimano Claris Shimano FC-R2000 Claris compact chainset, 8-speed - 50 / 34T - 175 mm FCR2000E04
Shimano FC-R2000 Claris compact chainset, 8-speed - 50 / 34T - 175 mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Other Bike Accessories
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
Shimano Claris FC-R2000 Compact Chainset 8-Speed Silver - 50 / 34T - 175 MM FCR2000E04
Shimano Claris FC-R2000 Compact Chainset 8-Speed Silver - 50 / 34T - 175 MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Chainsets & Cranks
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
Shimano Claris FC-R2000 Compact Chainset 8-Speed Silver - 50 / 34T - 175 MM FCR2000E04
Shimano Claris FC-R2000 Compact Chainset 8-Speed Silver - 50 / 34T - 175 MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Chainsets & Cranks
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chainring Set "Claris" FC-R 2000
2-piece Hollowtech II, 8-speed compatible
Cascading design inspired by high-end models
Recommended BB Pressfit: BB-RS500-PB
2-piece design, increased stiffness with less weight

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Claris FC-R2000 (E-FCR2000EX04X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Shimano

Shimano PD-EH500
£47.99
Shimano PD-EH500Compare 15 Prices
Shimano RT-MT800 (I-RTMT800SSI)
£24.99
Shimano RT-MT800 (I-RTMT800SSI)Compare 6 Prices
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050
£169.21
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050Compare 6 Prices
Shimano SM-SH56
£9.95
Shimano SM-SH56Compare 6 Prices
Shimano PD-R8000
£76.99
Shimano PD-R8000Compare 22 Prices
Shimano PD-RS500
£31.39
Shimano PD-RS500Compare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ergon GP5-L BioCork
£77.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Race Face Atlas 35 x 35 x 820 mm
£78.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano XTR FC-M9100/M9120 (I-SMCRM95A4)
£92.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano SLX CS-M7100 (ICSM7100051)
£77.54
Compare Prices
11 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 Small
£78.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shimano Deore FC-M6100-1 (EFCM61001CXA0)
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ritchey WCS Rizer
£76.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Race Face Turbine R 35 50 mm
£79.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£92.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel