Shimano BB-5500
Manufacturer: Shimano
- Bottom Bracket
- Material: chrome-molybdenum steel, aluminum
- BSA/ITA: selectable
- Bottom bracket axle length: 118.5 mm
- Bottom bracket axle profile: Octalink
- Weight: 259 g Dimensions
- Housing width: 68 mm (BSA) / 70 mm (ITA)
Price History
1M 3M
Shimano BB-5500
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Shimano
Popular Products

Fox Racing Mud Guard
£7.90

Hebie 661 Rear Stand
£32.00

Magura HS33 R
£97.44

Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
£118.99

Magura MT5
£30.77

Vaude Aqua Box Light
£41.06
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Shimano 105 BB-5500 Octalink Bottom Bracket - BSA Thread
Shimano 105 BB-5500 Octalink Bottom Bracket - BSA Thread, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Bottom Brackets

£27.99
Shipping: Free
Shimano 105 BB-5500 Octalink Bottom Bracket - BSA Thread
Shimano 105 BB-5500 Octalink Bottom Bracket - BSA Thread, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Bottom Brackets

£27.99
Shipping: Free
SHIMANO BB5500I09 105 Bottom Bracket - Black, 68-109 mm B005M9BV5W
Splined bottom bracket designed for use with Shimano road Octalink crankset Oversize BB spindle - large 22 mm diameter chrome-moly hollow pipe billet spindle reduces weight, increases strength and rigidity Maintenance-free sealed cartridge design prevents corrosion and is easy to install Aluminium adapter Average weight 250 g

£34.84
Shipping: Free
SHIMANO BB-5500 105 British Thread Bottom Bracket - Black BB87000 / L15 C4
Splined bottom bracket designed for use with Shimano road Octalink crankset Oversize BB spindle - large 22 mm diameter chrome-moly hollow pipe billet spindle reduces weight, increases strength and rigidity Maintenance-free sealed cartridge design prevents corrosion and is easy to install Aluminium adapter Average weight 250 g

£40.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
Shimano 105 BB-5500 Octalink Bottom Bracket - BSA Thread - BRAND NEW - UK SELLER
Shimano 105 BB-5500 Octalink Bottom Bracket - BSA Thread - BRAND NEW - UK SELLER, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Bottom Brackets

£30.00
Shipping: Free
Shimano 105 Shimano BB-5500 105 bottom bracket 70 - 109 mm BB5500I09
Shimano BB-5500 105 bottom bracket 70 - 109 mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts

£34.84
Shipping: Free
Shimano 105 Shimano BB-5500 105 bottom bracket 68 - 118 mm BB5500B18
Shimano BB-5500 105 bottom bracket 68 - 118 mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts

£38.42
Shipping: Free
SHIMANO BB-5500 105 Bottom Bracket - Black BB86800 / L15 A4
Splined bottom bracket designed for use with Shimano road Octalink crankset Oversize BB spindle - large 22 mm diameter chrome-moly hollow pipe billet spindle reduces weight, increases strength and rigidity Maintenance-free sealed cartridge design prevents corrosion and is easy to install Aluminium adapter Average weight 250 g

£43.99
Shipping: Free
Shimano 105 BB-5500 Splined Bottom Bracket All Sizes
Shimano 105 BB-5500 Splined Bottom Bracket All Sizes, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Bottom Brackets

£53.79
Shipping: Free
Shimano Bicycle Cycle BB-5500 105 Bottom Bracket Silver / Black - 68 / 118 MM BB5500B18
Shimano Bicycle Cycle BB-5500 105 Bottom Bracket Silver / Black - 68 / 118 MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Bottom Brackets

£58.27
Shipping: Free
Shimano Cycle Bicycle BB-5500 105 Bottom Bracket Silver / Black - 68 / 118 MM BB5500B18
Shimano Cycle Bicycle BB-5500 105 Bottom Bracket Silver / Black - 68 / 118 MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Bottom Brackets

£58.27
Shipping: Free
Shimano Eje Pedalier BSA 118/68mm - BB-5500 105 Octalink Bike Bottom Bracket B000NOTI4C
Eje Pedalier BSA 118/68mm compatibility simplifies service work when replacing worn units or refreshing a drivetrain setup Low friction rotation improves pedalling feel, helping riders maintain cadence across longer or harder rides Workshop friendly dimensions support accurate installation, reducing creaks and preserving crank alignment 68mm / BB-5500 bottom bracket standard supports smooth crank rotation, stable bearing support and efficient power transfer Sealed bearing construction helps protect the interface from dirt, moisture and daily riding stress, Weight: 0.6393405598 pounds, Manufacturer: SHIMANO

£60.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Material: chrome-molybdenum steel, aluminum |
| BSA/ITA: selectable |
| Bottom bracket axle length: 118.5 mm |
| Bottom bracket axle profile: Octalink |
| Weight: 259 g Dimensions |
| Housing width: 68 mm (BSA) / 70 mm (ITA) |
Price History
1M 3M
Shimano BB-5500
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products