Sennheiser HD 400S

Price History
• Headphones
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 120 dB
• Frequency Range: 18 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 18 Ω
• Total Harmonic Distortion: 0.5 %
• Microphone: Yes
• Cable Length: 1.4 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser HD 400S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sennheiser HD 400s -Over-Ear Headphones with Smart Remote Black*
Sennheiser HD 400s -Over-Ear Headphones with Smart Remote Black*, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£35.98
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser Consumer Audio HD 400S Closed Back Around Ear Headphone with One-Button Smart Remote on Detachable Cable Black
...
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser HD 400S Closed‑Back Over‑Ear Wired Headphones – Lightweight Foldable Design, Inline Smart Remote, Balanced Sennheiser Sound, Comfortable Noise‑Reducing Fit YH-9TB9-1ABO
Precision German engineering ensures excellent audio clarity, so you will hear every detail of your music. One button inline smart Remote makes it convenient to play and pause music and take calls without needing to fumble with your phone. Lightweight foldable design allows for easy storage making the headphone easy to carry anywhere. Secure over-ear fit provides excellent reduction of ambient noise, so you can relax and focus on the music.
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser HD 400S - Over-Ear Headphone with Smart Remote Black UK Free Delivery 508598
Sennheiser HD 400S - Over-Ear Headphone with Smart Remote Black UK Free Delivery, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
SENNHEISER HD 400S Headphones - Black, Black 10189936
Enjoy great audio from your playlists, podcasts, and entertainment with the Sennheiser HD 400S Headphones. With dynamic bass and balanced sound, they'll put you right in the middle of the action.The large ear cups with passive noise cancelling are ideal when you don't want to be disturbed. And the in-line microphone and remote mean you can answer calls without touching your phone.In a hurry? The headphones have a fold-flat design and detachable cable, so they're easy to slip into your bag.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser HD 400S Over-Ear Wired Headphones - Black 3117330
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sennheiser HD 400S headphones deliver renowned Sennheiser sound quality in a comfortable, wired design perfect for everyday listening. Whether working from home, commuting or enjoying your favourite album, these closed-back over-ear headphones reduce background noise so you can focus on the music. They feature 9.7mm drivers for clear, detailed sound, and synthetic leather ear pieces for comfort during long sessions. The adjustable headband ensures a good fit, and the foldable design makes them easy to pack when on the move. A built-in microphone and 1-button remote sit on the 1.4m detachable cable, so you can manage calls and music playback without reaching for your mobile. The single-sided cable has a 3.5mm angled plug, so it works with smartphones, tablets and laptops. The detachable design means you can swap cables if needed, and the foldable build keeps them compact for travel. In the box, you get the HD 400S headphones and the detachable wire, so you're ready to plug in and listen straight away. Headphone FeaturesAdjustable headband. Foldable. Synthetic leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.4m cord length. RCS 400 detachable single-sided cable with 1-button remote and 3.5 mm angled plug cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wired. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 9.7mm driver. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. General InformationIn the box: HD 400s headphones and detachable wire. Model number: 508598. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4044155245110.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sennheiser HD400S HD350BT HD450BT HD458BT earpads
High-concerned chemical:None Material:Leather Category:Earphones & Headphones Active Noise-Cancellation:No Volume Control:No Control...
prodImage
£60.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cable Length
1.4 m
Frequency Range
18 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
18 Ω
Sound Pressure
120 dB
Total Harmonic Distortion
0.5 %
Weight
217 g

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser HD 400S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

408 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
I have owned these headphones for 2 years, in which time they've seen fairly light use as my portable set that I take on long walks, train journeys etc. I have probably taken them out roughly 15-20 times at most. I have...View More almost nothing positive to say about these headphones. Even before they broke (which I'll get to shortly), it was apparent that they were riddled with design flaws and quality issues. As many other reviewers have noted, comfort is poor. People with larger ears haveView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
Great sound quality and they fit great over the ear. Extremely comfortable for long periods. Made from quality materials and well put-together, feels like a much more expensive model.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2022
|
dont work when using phone call on iphone
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
very good sound quality and the signature of german audio.overall best option for music .
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
So when I tried to use the smart remote it wouldn't work. I'd press it repeatedly to try to pause or fast-forward and it was completely unresponsive. Then, about an hour later, the smart remote started reacting to...View More nothing touching it- anything I would listen to would be paused even if I was sitting completely still with nothing touching the smart remote. Also, it would constantly cause siri to come up on my apple devices, even when (again) nothing was touching it. I'd give a middlingView Less
With reviews from

Sennheiser HD 400S Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 408 reviews
5
218
4
61
3
47
2
43
1
39

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser RS 5200
£192.99
Sennheiser RS 5200Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser RS 195
£299.00
Sennheiser RS 195Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£86.36
Sennheiser IE 100 ProCompare 5 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Sennheiser Momentum 4 WirelessCompare 9 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£142.99
Sennheiser Momentum SportCompare 4 Prices
Sennheiser MX 375 Street
£15.99
Sennheiser MX 375 StreetCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 5 Prices
Sennheiser RS 2000
£102.17
Sennheiser RS 2000Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 560S
£99.00
Sennheiser HD 560SCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

UGREEN HiTune Max5c
£35.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink Sound Wave
£35.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HPH-50
£35.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips TAH5205
£36.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
tonies Bluetooth headphone
£35.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
JLab Go Lux ANC
£34.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
JBL Tune 720BT
£36.76
Compare Prices
10 offers
Skullcandy Grind Wireless
£34.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Tune 730BT
£38.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
OneOdio Pro-10
£34.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Sennheiser HD 400S
shopme043
prodImage
£35.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
DSS LTD
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
centu_2015
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel